Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Lembang Asri Resort

Jl. Kolonel Masturi, KM.4, Lembang, Bandung, Indonesia 40391 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Lembang Asri Hotel
Good 7.3
based on 117 reviews

"good view, clean and a lot of facility for children..."

  • Ina, Indonesia
  • July 25, 2015
  • Area: Location: Lembang
  • Rooms : 79

Room Types
Deluxe with Breakfast
Superior Double or Twin
Superior Double or Twin
Executive with Breakfast
Family ( 6 Adults ) With Breakfast
Family (6 Adults) with Breakfast
Junior Suite With Breakfast
Junior Suite With Breakfast
Garden Suite with Breafast
Garden Suite with Breakfast


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Lembang Asri Resort

24-hour front desk

24-hour security

BBQ facilities

business center

car hire

car park

coffee shop


daily housekeeping

family room

laundry service

meeting facilities



room service

safety deposit boxes

shuttle service

smoking area

Sports and Recreation

children's playground



outdoor pool

pool (kids)

table tennis

tennis courts


free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas


car park

valet parking


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bandung, Lembang Asri Resort is the perfect choice. Only 20.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dusun Bambu Park, Tangkuban Perahu Volcano, Boscha Observatorium.

The facilities and services provided by Lembang Asri Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Lembang Asri Resort apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, mirror, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's outdoor pool, massage, children's playground, pool (kids), tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lembang Asri Resort.
Children and extra beds:
Children 0-3 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Airport Transfer Fee
250000 IDR

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
75000 IDR

Check-Out Until
12:00 AM

Distance from City Center
5.0 Km

Distance to Airport
20.0 Km

Number of Bars

Number of Floors

Number of Restaurants

Number of Rooms

Room Voltage

Time to Airport (Minutes)

Year Hotel Built

Year Hotel Last Renovated

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 117 reviews

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (117)
Sort by:
Stella S. Families with young children Indonesia, August 9, 2015
Dont stay at Junior Suite (Old building)

location, garden, breakfast
I was dissapointed with the room condition of Junior Suite room. all the good reviews were coming from "new buildings" hence we didnt really expect the condition of Junior Suite (which room's price is not cheap!). the room very outdated and the bed-sheets are smelly. the bathroom was terrible with old bath-up without curtain made our floor wet. They really need major renovation on these rooms. overall we like the spacious resort with big garden and fresh air. that's all.
Report this review
Harianto R. Families with young children Indonesia, August 1, 2015
Nice hotel, recommended for family with children

Location, food and staff
Report this review
Ina D. Families with young children Indonesia, July 25, 2015
good view, clean and good food

good view, clean and a lot of facility for children
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 117 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Sari Ater Hotel & Resort

Sari Ater Hotel & Resort

Pleasant 6.9

from 727 reviews

Hotel Area: Lembang

cute staff .. Good location ... good price . Ali, Saudi Arabia August 10, 2015
Stevie G Hotel

Stevie G Hotel

Very Good 7.8

from 687 reviews

Hotel Area: Lembang

Thematic Interior, Great Food & Nice Staff. Wienda, Indonesia October 4, 2015
Stevie G Hotel

Stevie G Hotel

Very Good 7.8

from 687 reviews

Hotel Area: Lembang

Thematic Interior, Great Food & Nice Staff. Wienda, Indonesia October 4, 2015
Adarapura by Renotel Resort & Spa

Adarapura by Renotel Resort & Spa

Fantastic 8.1

from 141 reviews

Customers like this resort for:
Area recommended for:
  • family fun
  • romance
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Husein Sastranegara International Airport (11.8 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Good view" , "Nice hotel staff" , "Quiet location"
Nearby attractions:
  • The Peak Cafe (2.3 Km)
  • Tangkuban Perahu Volcano (3.0 Km)
  • De Ranch - Lembang (3.5 Km)
  • BBPP Lembang (4.4 Km)

Customer Support