or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Maelarn Hotel

20/16-22 Siriraj Road, Patong, Phuket, Thailand 83150 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Maelarn Boutique Hotel
Pleasant
6.7
based on 68 reviews
  • Area: Patong
  • Rooms: 59
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Superior Room
Standard Room
Deluxe Room
Deluxe Room
Standard Room
Superior Room
Standard Room With Breakfast
Superior Room With Breakfast
Deluxe Room With Breakfast

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Maelarn Hotel

Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Deluxe Room
Deluxe Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Guest Room
Guest Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Bathroom
Bathroom
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Food and Beverages
Food and Beverages
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Food and Beverages
Food and Beverages
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Entrance
Entrance
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Entrance
Entrance
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Meeting Room
Meeting Room
Maelarn Hotel Phuket - Facilities
Facilities
Features of Maelarn Hotel
Facilities

24-hour front desk

24-hour room service

airport transfer

babysitting

bar

business center

car hire

car park

coffee shop

concierge

elevator

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

shops

smoking area

tours

  
Sports and Recreation

karaoke

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  
Languages Spoken

English

Thai

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maelarn Hotel is ideally situated in Patong; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Train Thai Boxing, Dive Supply, Jungcelon Shopping Mall.

At Maelarn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, concierge, meeting facilities, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Maelarn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Maelarn Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phuket.
Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maelarn Hotel is ideally situated in Patong; one of t ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant under 1 year
Not allowed to stay
Infant 1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-11 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Minimum age of guests is: 1 year(s).

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Airport Transfer Fee
800 THB

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
150 THB

Check-Out
12:00 AM

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
59

Time to Airport (Minutes)
50

Year Hotel Built
2009

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2011


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Pleasant

6.7

from 68 reviews

Value for Money
7.2
Location
6.1
Staff Performance
7.1
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.1
Room Comfort/Standard
6.6
Food/Dining
6.2
All reviews (68)
Nur A. Groups Singapore, September 26, 2014
its good service

the room
7.7
Leonardo T. Couples Indonesia, February 8, 2013
clean

cheap price
6
a comfortable accommodation in a quiet place. 15 mins walk to Bangla Road. close to Simon Cabaret. Great food and lovely coffee. you also can rent a motorbike 200 bath a day.
Leonardo T. Couples Indonesia, February 8, 2013
clean

reasonable price hotel
6
a comfortable accommodation in a quiet place. 15 mins walk to Bangla Road. close to Simon Cabaret. Great food and lovely coffee. you also can rent a motorbike bath a day.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Sleep with Me Hotel Design Hotel at Patong

Sleep with Me Hotel Design Hotel at Patong

Fantastic 8.6

from 510 reviews

Hotel Area: Patong

Clean, everything you need, location. Werner, South Africa October 15, 2014
Customers like this hotel for:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • nightlife
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Phuket International Airport (25.4 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Clean room" , "Nice hotel" , "Reasonable price"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Dive Supply (1.3 Km / 16 min walk)
  • Jungcelon Shopping Mall (1.7 Km / 21 min walk)
  • Bangla Road (1.7 Km / 21 min walk)
  • Savoey Restaurant (1.8 Km / 22 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A04