Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Manila Pavilion Hotel & Casino

United Nations Avenue, Corner Ma. Orosa Str, Ermita, Manila, Philippines 1000 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Waterfront Manila Pavilion Hotel and Casino

"Location, security, and decent city view...."

  • William, United States
  • September 25, 2015
  • Area: Location: Ermita
  • Rooms : 489

Room Types
Deluxe With Breakfast
Deluxe Premium with Breakfast
Ambassador Room-Newly renovated (FREE lounge access)
Deluxe Premium Room Only
Deluxe Room Only
Deluxe Premium
Ambassador Room
Ambassador Suite - Newly Renovated (FREE lounge access)
Ambassador Suite
Executive Suite - Newly renovated (FREE lounge access)
Executive Suite


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Manila Pavilion Hotel & Casino

24-hour room service

airport transfer


business center

car park


coffee shop



executive floor

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

meeting facilities

poolside bar


room service


smoking area


Sports and Recreation


outdoor pool



free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas


car park

valet parking


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Experience this renovated and stunning 4-star hotel that shines with the beauty of the Pearl of the Pacific! Enjoy the finest accommodations in Manila at the Manila Pavilion Hotel & Casino where the rich heritage and warmest hospitality of any hotel in Manila all come to ebullient life. Situated in the heart of Manila, the property is minutes away from the centers of business, government and commerce, parks, churches, and cathedrals. Whether you are a business executive or a leisure traveler, you will find the best Manila accommodations and world-renowned Filipino hospitality at theManila Pavilion Hotel & Casino.For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors

Number of Bars

Number of Floors

Number of Restaurants

Number of Rooms

Room Voltage

Time to Airport (Minutes)

Year Hotel Built

Year Hotel Last Renovated

Manila Pavilion Hotel & Casino Manila - Food, drink and entertainment Boulvar
Manila Pavilion Hotel and Casino Sports & Music Bar allow gourmands to unwind in style.The latest hardcore sports action is featured live in state-of-the-art wide plasma screens while enjoying potent cocktails paired with delectable snacks and a variety of scrumptious pica-pica. Chill-out nights are made more exciting with top-rate live band performances featured on special days.

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 2532 reviews

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (2532)
Sort by:
David M. Couples United Kingdom, October 7, 2015
9 day stay.

welcome smile and attention from KC and HENNESY in breakfast room.. BREAKFAST ROOM STAFF WORK HARD.
stayed on garden side..workers on new building going up on this side of the hotel still working THROUGH THE NIGHT. loud music from RIZAL PARK pa system at 05.30. small holes in quilt cover and bed sheet. towels need replacing as wearing.toilet seat lose on one side. (room 1630)and why do so many people coming back in the evenings slam their bedroom doors? speak so loud in the corridors? and we found one front door greeter in 9 days that smiled and welcomed us.but most of all do not sit in the vacant seat behind the desk in lobby where you will never see a duty manager sit. you will be asked to get up and move..
Report this review
Eleonor L. Solo travelers United States of America, October 3, 2015
Excellent Service

Service, Food, Value
Excellent. Would definitely recommend and stay again on our next trip
Report this review
Mohammad R. Solo travelers Netherlands, September 29, 2015
Nice hotel I will stay again here

Clean , breakfast , big room
It was my first time to stay at this hotel and I next time I will stay again
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 2532 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Hotel Jen Manila

Hotel Jen Manila

Very Good 8

from 635 reviews

Hotel Area: Malate

Staff friendliness, great facilities and room . Min, Malaysia September 30, 2015
Heritage Hotel

Heritage Hotel

Good 7.5

from 6423 reviews

Hotel Area: Pasay Airport Area

good for location and safe place i think!. Juvelyn, Philippines October 4, 2015
Remington Hotel

Remington Hotel

Good 7.1

from 4365 reviews

Century Park Hotel

Century Park Hotel

Good 7.4

from 1726 reviews

Remington Hotel

Remington Hotel

Good 7.1

from 4365 reviews

Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • LRT 1 United Nations Station (0.3 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • nightlife
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (8.5 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Friendly staff" , "Great breakfast" , "Room size"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Casino Filipino (Pagcor) Manila Pavilion Branch (0.1 Km)
  • DOT Information Center (0.2 Km)
  • Luneta Park (0.3 Km)
  • Cowboy Grill (0.4 Km)

Customer Support