Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

MantaHost Hotel

Km 1.5 Via Barbasquillo, Manta, Manta, Ecuador 99999 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Howard Johnson Plaza Hotel Manta Ecuador
MantaHost Hotel Manta - Suite Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room
MantaHost Hotel Manta - Guest Room MantaHost Hotel Manta - View MantaHost Hotel Manta - Beach MantaHost Hotel Manta - Beach MantaHost Hotel Manta - Exterior MantaHost Hotel Manta - Exterior MantaHost Hotel Manta - Exterior MantaHost Hotel Manta - Exterior MantaHost Hotel Manta - Exterior MantaHost Hotel Manta - Exterior MantaHost Hotel Manta - Swimming Pool MantaHost Hotel Manta - Swimming Pool MantaHost Hotel Manta - Swimming Pool
MantaHost Hotel Manta - Swimming Pool MantaHost Hotel Manta - Spa
Area: Manta Number of Rooms: 100

see 2 reviews

What customers say:

Distance to airport:

Eloy Alfaro International Airport (6.9 Km)

Reales Tamarindos Airport (32.8 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Comfort Single Room with Sea View
Double Room with Sea View
Twin Room
Suite

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of MantaHost Hotel
Facilities

24-hour front desk

airport transfer

bar

car park

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

salon

shops

shuttle service

Sports and Recreation

billiards

fitness center

massage

outdoor pool

solarium

table tennis

tennis courts

  
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manta, MantaHost Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Playa Murciélago, Museo del Banco Central, Manabí Fisherman Statue.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides restaurant, car park, facilities for disabled guests, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of MantaHost Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, desk, shower, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, fitness center, outdoor pool, table tennis, tennis courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, MantaHost Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Manta, MantaHost Hotel is the perfect cho ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.



Recent customer comments

Michael S. Solo travelers United States of America, October 4, 2012
Beautiful hotel, location, and view

Restaurants at the plaza, ocean view, nearby beaches and bars
9.3
I had a great stay here. The hotel looks amazing, and the view of the ocean is as well. It had a unique design with some rooms being below the lobby level, as the hotel is basically built into the side of a cliff. The ocean view room I had was very spacious and clean. The staff was helpful and friendly, too. The plaza also has many bars and clubs with great music for nightlife. I would definitely stay here again.
Report this review
Grace R. Solo travelers Ecuador, August 12, 2012
Maravillosa vista del mar

Desayuno variado
7
La habitación tenía una vista maravillosa del mar, sin embargo el aire acondicionado y la refrigeradora, ambos extremadamente viejos, no me permitieron dormir en toda la noche. Visité el hotel durante un feriado, el desayuno buffet muy variado y delicioso, empero no existía una buena coordinación de los meseros, las mesas quedaban sucias por varios minutos lo cual ocasionaba que la gente tuviese que esperar interminablemente. El hotel requiere urgente renovación y mejor entrenamiento del personal, entonces sí que podría catalogarse como un hotel 4 estrellas.
Restaurant Tip: A pocas cuadras se encuentra el restaurant Martinica, excelente comida y servicio.
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 2 of 2 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

MantaHost Hotel Manta

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02