Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu

590 Asahimachi, Matsue-shi, Shimane, Shimane, Japan 690-0003 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Matsue Tokyu Inn

"Good location, convenient, friendly staff..."

  • Rujira, Thailand
  • April 12, 2015
  • Area: Shimane
  • Rooms : 181
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Single Non-Smoking
Single Smoking
Single Non Smoking with Breakfast
Single Smoking with Breakfast
Single Non Smoking
Single Smoking
Double Non Smoking
Double - Smoking
Double Non Smoking
Double Smoking
Double Non Smoking with Breakfast
Double Smoking with Breakfast
Twin Non Smoking with Breakfast
Twin Smoking with Breakfast
Twin Non-Smoking
Twin Smoking
Twin Non Smoking
Twin Smoking

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu
Facilities

car park

coffee shop

elevator

laundry service

restaurant

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Located across the road from JR Matsue railway station, this well-equipped and modern hotel is perfectly located for business and leisure. The Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu is part of a national chain of business hotels and is a great base to explore the ancient water town, nearby castle, and many other historic landmarks. The rooms are immaculately clean and well furnished and offer lots of facilities including satellite TV. The luxurious bathrooms are also equipped with many added amenities. The on-site restaurant serves Western food, and in the summer, the hotel opens its’ beer garden. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Matsue Excel Hotel Tokyu. Located across the road from JR Matsue railway station, this well-equipped and modern hotel is ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-5 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 6-12 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
1400 JPY

Check-Out Until
10:00 AM

Number of Floors
9

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
181

Room Voltage
100

Time to Airport (Minutes)
30

Year Hotel Built
1983

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2007

Various parts of the property will be undergoing renovation from July 1 to September 30, 2015.There will be some areas affected by the noise from 08:00 AM to 06:00 PM. For further queries, please contact the property directly.


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.7

from 6 reviews

Value for Money
8.0
Location
10.0
Staff Performance
9.3
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
9.3
Room Comfort/Standard
8.7
Food/Dining
7.0
All reviews (6)
Sort by:
Rujira V. Families with older children Thailand, April 12, 2015
Good location, convenient, friendly staff

Good location, convenient, friendly staff
9
Report this review
Rujira V. Families with older children Thailand, April 12, 2015
Good location, convenient, friendly staff

Good location, convenient, friendly staff
8.7
Report this review
Ngocpha P. Business travelers Vietnam, October 31, 2014
Good location, clean, and confortable

Convenient Location, Kind Staff, Comfortable room
8.3
Good hotel to stay.
Report this review
Isamu Y. Business travelers Japan, December 25, 2012
丁寧な対応で好感です。東急インなら普通か?

綺麗です。
8.3
駅に近く便利です。クリスマスイブの出張宿泊(日曜日)でちょっと場違いな感じも有りましたが、大手チェーンであり問題なしです。
Report this review
Ill Y. Solo travelers South Korea, October 31, 2014
호텔 만족도

가격 대비 양호함
8.3
가격 대비 양호함
Report this review
Hsing-Hua L. Solo travelers Taiwan, February 6, 2015
舒適乾淨的商務旅館

1. 房間內完全無菸味殘留
9.7
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 6 of 6 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae

Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae

see 2 reviews

Hotel Area: Shimane

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Green Rich Hotel Hamada Ekimae is a great choice...

Matsue Urban Hotel

Matsue Urban Hotel

Very Good 7.6

from 20 reviews

Hotel Area: Shimane

What customers say:
Nearest transport:
  • Matsue Station (0.2 Km / 3 min walk)
Distance to airport:
  • Izumo Airport (17.3 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06