Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Meraki Hotel

198 Bui Vien Street, District 1, District 1 Pham Ngu Lao Area, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 70000 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Bizu Hotel District 1 - 198 Bui Vien

"Helpful staff, clean room, location..."

  • Kayleigh, United Kingdom
  • August 3, 2015
  • Area: Location: District 1 Pham Ngu Lao Area
  • Rooms : 21

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Superior
Superior Bunk Bed
Standard room
Superior Twin Room
Standard room only
Superior Room Only
Deluxe Double with Window
Deluxe (Room Only)
Family Room
Deluxe
Suite
Classic Suite

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Meraki Hotel
Facilities

24-hour front desk

24-hour room service

24-hour security

bicycle rental

business center

concierge

elevator

family room

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

tours

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Built in 2008, Meraki Hotel is a distinct addition to Ho Chi Minh City and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bui Vien Street, Sinhbalo Adventures, Bobby Brewers.

Meraki Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Meraki Hotel your home away from home.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-6 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 6 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
1.0 Km

Distance to Airport
7. Km

Number of Rooms
21

Reception Open Until
: AM

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
30

Year Hotel Built
2008

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2012


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Very Good

7.9

from 492 reviews

Value for Money
8.2
Location
8.6
Staff Performance
8.1
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.8
Room Comfort/Standard
7.8
Food/Dining
6.5
All reviews (492)
Sort by:
Shane D. Couples Singapore, August 17, 2015
Title

Wifi
4.3
Below average in relation to the review and ratings
Report this review
Kayleigh P. Groups United Kingdom, August 3, 2015
central location

Helpful staff, clean room, location
8.3
Staff were very helpful and the rooms were clean. Breakfast is served on the roof. The location is very central with lots of other backpackers. This can mean it is a bit noisy at night.
Report this review
Mei Y. Families with older children Malaysia, June 25, 2015
2 nights stay

Staff, elevator
5.7
TV and water heater not working properly. Very noisy at night as it is located right at the pub/bar street.
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 492 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Duc Vuong Hotel

Duc Vuong Hotel

Fantastic 8.3

from 1193 reviews

Ipeace Hotel

Ipeace Hotel

Very Good 7.9

from 192 reviews

Hotel Area: District 1 Pham Ngu Lao Area

Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • Saigon Railway Station (2.4 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • nightlife
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Tan Son Nhat International Airport (6.2 Km)
  • Long Thanh International Airport (26.5 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Centrally located" , "Great service" , "Reasonable price"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Mekong Tours (0.2 Km)
  • Linh Cafe (0.2 Km)
  • TNK Travel (0.2 Km)
  • Pham Ngu Lao street (backpack) (0.2 Km)

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C08