or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Motel Ambis

Stefan cel Mare no 2-4, Vaslui, Vaslui, Romania 730187 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Motel Petrom
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Guest Room Motel Ambis Vaslui - Guest Room Motel Ambis Vaslui - Bathroom Motel Ambis Vaslui - Bathroom Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Restaurant Motel Ambis Vaslui - Restaurant
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Interior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Interior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Interior Motel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment living Motel Ambis Vaslui - Double twin room Motel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment bedroom Motel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment bathroom Motel Ambis Vaslui - Conference
Area: Vaslui Number of Rooms: 16
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Double Classic
Apartment Double Bed
Single Classic

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Motel Ambis

Motel Ambis Vaslui - Guest Room
Guest Room
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Guest Room
Guest Room
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Bathroom
Bathroom
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Bathroom
Bathroom
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior
Exterior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior
Exterior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior
Exterior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior
Exterior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior
Exterior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior
Exterior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Exterior
Exterior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Restaurant
Restaurant
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Restaurant
Restaurant
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Interior
Interior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Interior
Interior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Interior
Interior
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment living
Apartment living
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Double twin room
Double twin room
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment bedroom
Apartment bedroom
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment bathroom
Apartment bathroom
Motel Ambis Vaslui - Conference
Conference
Features of Motel Ambis
Facilities

24-hour room service

bar

car park

coffee shop

family room

laundry service

meeting facilities

pets allowed

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

salon

smoking area

  
Sports and Recreation

sauna

  
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

valet parking

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vaslui, look no further than Motel Ambis. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Motel Ambis offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, desk, shower, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Motel Ambis is a smart choice for travelers to Vaslui, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vaslui, look no further than Motel Amb ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-4 year(s)
Not allowed to stay
Children 5-12 year(s)
Not allowed to stay

Minimum age of guests is: 14 year(s).

Guests over 14 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
2 EUR

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
1.0 km

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
16

Room Voltage
220

Year Hotel Built
2002


Motel Ambis Vaslui - LobbyMotel Ambis Vaslui - Guest RoomMotel Ambis Vaslui - Guest RoomMotel Ambis Vaslui - BathroomMotel Ambis Vaslui - BathroomMotel Ambis Vaslui - ExteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - ExteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - ExteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - ExteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - ExteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - ExteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - ExteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - RestaurantMotel Ambis Vaslui - RestaurantMotel Ambis Vaslui - InteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - InteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - InteriorMotel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment livingMotel Ambis Vaslui - Double twin roomMotel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment bedroomMotel Ambis Vaslui - Apartment bathroomMotel Ambis Vaslui - Conference

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B07