Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

New Dakshinkali Village Resort

Dollu, Pharphing,, Dakshinkali, Kathmandu, Nepal (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Dakshinkali Resort
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

  • Area: Dakshinkali
  • Rooms : 20

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe Camp
Deluxe Camp
Deluxe Camp with Breakfast
Standard
Standard BB
Standard
Economy
Economy BB
Standard Double or Twin Room
Deluxe Double or Twin Room
Deluxe Double or Twin Room
Deluxe Room only
Family Room
Deluxe Triple Room

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of New Dakshinkali Village Resort
Facilities

24-hour room service

airport transfer

bar

car park

laundry service

meeting facilities

poolside bar

restaurant

room service

tours

  
Sports and Recreation

garden

indoor pool

 
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Situated in Dakshinkali, New Dakshinkali Village Resort is the perfect place to experience Kathmandu and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pachali Bhairab & the Southern Ghats, Alliance Française, NORVIC Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

At New Dakshinkali Village Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Dakshinkali Village Resort.
Situated in Dakshinkali, New Dakshinkali Village Resort is the perfect place to experience Kathmandu ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Airport Transfer Fee
25 USD

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
6 USD

Distance from City Center
16.00 Km

Number of Restaurants
3

Number of Rooms
20

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
60

Year Hotel Built
1990

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2012


What customers say:
Distance to airport:
  • Tribhuvan International Airport (12.1 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Roadhouse Café (7.1 Km)
  • Freak Street (9.4 Km)
  • Kumari Bahal (9.4 Km)
  • Gaddhi Baithak (9.5 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08