or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel

4 Allee Des Sapins Zi Belle Etoile/Antares, Nantes, France (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Novotel Hotel
Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Guest Room Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Bathroom Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Swimming Pool Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Swimming Pool Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Restaurant Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Nightclub Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Surroundings Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Surroundings
Area: Other Number of Rooms: 74
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

see 1 review

What customers say:

Distance to airport:

Nantes Atlantique Airport (18.4 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages

   Tip: Don’t wait until it’s too late! Book now so you don’t miss out on today’s rate.

BOOK NOW PAY LATER

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Standard Room with 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
Standard Room With 1 Double Bed And 2 Single Beds
Superior Room With 1 Double Bed And Sofa
Executive Single or Double Room
Executive Triple Room
Superior Double Room
Executive Room with One Double Bed and Sofa
Superior Triple Room
Executive VIP Single or Double Room
Standard Room with 1 Double and 1 Single Bed

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel

Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Guest Room
Guest Room
Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Bathroom
Bathroom
Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Restaurant
Restaurant
Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Nightclub
Nightclub
Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Surroundings
Surroundings
Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Surroundings
Surroundings
Features of Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel
Facilities

24-hour front desk

bar

car park

concierge

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities

newspapers

pets allowed

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

shops

smoking area

Sports and Recreation

children's playground

fitness center

games room

garden

golf course (within 3 km)

outdoor pool

table tennis

  
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nantes, Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Carquefou Golf, Expo Nantes Atlantique, Jardin des Plantes.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include concierge, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, shops, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, table tennis, golf course (within 3 km), garden, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel.
For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Nantes, Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel is ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


Recent customer comments

Finn B. Couples Denmark, August 20, 2009
Overnatnbing tæt på golfbane

Behageligt stort værelse og sengekomfort
6.3
Hotel med dejlige store værelser, rent og pænt med dejlig sengekomfort. Parkering aflåst om natten. Dejlig pool. Hotellet ligger lidt for langt ude i forhold til Nantes centrum. Endvidere vanskeligt at finde frem til den nærved liggende golfbane. Prisniveau i restauranten er for højt i forhold til udbud og kvalitet.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Hotel La Perouse

Hotel La Perouse

Fantastic 8.3

from 6 reviews

Hotel Area: Nantes City Center

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel La Perouse is ideally situated in Nantes City...

Campanile Nantes Centre - Saint Jacques

Campanile Nantes Centre - Saint Jacques

Fantastic 8.1

from 7 reviews

Hotel Area: Other

Built in , Campanile Nantes Centre - Saint Jacques is a distinct addition to Nantes and a smart...

Novotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel NantesNovotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Guest RoomNovotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - BathroomNovotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Swimming PoolNovotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Swimming PoolNovotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - RestaurantNovotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - NightclubNovotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - SurroundingsNovotel Nantes Carquefou Hotel Nantes - Surroundings

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A01