or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Oita Ariston Hotel

2-1-7 Miyako-machi, Near Center, Oita / Beppu, Japan 870-0034 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Oita Washington Hotel Plaza
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest Room Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest Room Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Exterior Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Reception
Area: Near Center Number of Rooms: 228
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

What customers say:

Nearest transport:

JR Oita Station (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)

Area recommended for:

restaurants

shopping

Distance to airport:

Oita Airport (28.9 Km)

Top attractions in the area:

Oita Bank Dome Stadium (6.4 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Economy Single with Breakfast Smoking
Economy Single With Breakfast - Non Smoking
Standard Single with Breakfast Smoking
Standard Single with Breakfast Non-Smoking
Standard Double with Breakfast Smoking
Standard Double with Breakfast Non-Smoking
Standard Twin With Breakfast - Smoking
Standard Twin with Breakfast Non-Smoking

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Oita Ariston Hotel

Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Exterior
Exterior
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Reception
Reception
Features of Oita Ariston Hotel
Facilities

bar

business center

elevator

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

salon

  
Sports and Recreation

massage

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oita Ariston Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oita / Beppu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oita City Hall, Tokiwa Department Store, Oita Forus.

At Oita Ariston Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 228 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oita Ariston Hotel.
Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oita Ariston Hotel is a great choice for accommod ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-5 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 6-12 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Number of Rooms
228

Year Hotel Built
1988


Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / BeppuOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest RoomOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest RoomOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - ExteriorOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Reception

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A01