or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Oita Ariston Hotel

2-1-7 Miyako-machi, Near Center, Oita / Beppu, Japan 870-0034 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Oita Washington Hotel Plaza
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest Room Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest Room Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Exterior Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Reception Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Interior
Area: Near Center Number of Rooms: 228
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

What customers say:

Nearest transport:

JR Oita Station (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)

Area recommended for:

restaurants

shopping

Distance to airport:

Oita Airport (28.9 Km)

Top attractions in the area:

Oita Bank Dome Stadium (6.4 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Economy Single With Breakfast - Smoking
Economy Single With Breakfast - Non Smoking
Standard Single With Breakfast - Smoking
Standard Single With Breakfast - Non Smoking
Standard Double With Breakfast - Smoking
Standard Double With Breakfast - Non Smoking
Standard Twin With Breakfast - Smoking
Standard Twin With Breakfast - Non Smoking

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Oita Ariston Hotel

Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Exterior
Exterior
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Restaurant
Restaurant
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Reception
Reception
Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Interior
Interior
Features of Oita Ariston Hotel
Facilities

bar

business center

elevator

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

salon

  
Sports and Recreation

massage

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Oita Ariston Hotel, located in Near Center, Oita / Beppu, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Oita City Hall, Tokiwa Department Store, Oita Forus.

At Oita Ariston Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, business center, bar, elevator, salon.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Oita Ariston Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oita / Beppu.
Oita Ariston Hotel, located in Near Center, Oita / Beppu, is a popular choice for travelers. From he ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-5 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 6-12 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Number of Rooms
228

Year Hotel Built
1988


Oita Ariston Hotel Oita / BeppuOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest RoomOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Guest RoomOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - ExteriorOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - RestaurantOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - ReceptionOita Ariston Hotel Oita / Beppu - Interior

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B04