or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Ormoc Villa Hotel

Obrero cor San Pedro Sts, Ormoc City, Ormoc, Ormoc, Philippines 6541 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Days Hotel Ormoc

"The room was nice, spacious and clean upon arrival...."

  • Jaime, Australia
  • August 24, 2014
  • Area: Location: Ormoc
  • Rooms : 49

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe
Deluxe
Executive Suite
Executive Suite
Presidential Suite
Presidential Suite

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Ormoc Villa Hotel

Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Guest Room
Guest Room
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Exterior
Exterior
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Event
Event
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Food and Beverages
Food and Beverages
Ormoc Villa Hotel Ormoc - Event
Event
Features of Ormoc Villa Hotel
Facilities

bar

business center

car park

coffee shop

family room

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

shuttle service

smoking area

 
Sports and Recreation

garden

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

When visiting Ormoc, you'll feel right at home at Ormoc Villa Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Puente de la Riena, Ormoc Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ormoc Villa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, room service, bar, coffee shop, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, desk, air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ormoc Villa Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ormoc.
When visiting Ormoc, you'll feel right at home at Ormoc Villa Hotel, which offers quality accommodat ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-12 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
1.0 Km

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
49

Year Hotel Built
1997

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2012


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Very Good

7.8

from 46 reviews

Value for Money
7.7
Location
8.7
Staff Performance
8.0
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.0
Room Comfort/Standard
8.0
Food/Dining
6.9
All reviews (46)
Rosadee B. Families with older children Philippines, November 21, 2014
Good stay

Pool was good, staff were nice
7.7
This place is good, staff were nice & accommodating.
Heikki M. Couples Finland, November 19, 2014
Nice and clean

Clean, peaceful and nice
8.3
We had a very nice stay. The hotel room is spacious and tidy. The hotel is centrally located.
Edward H. Couples United States of America, September 28, 2014
Great location

Location, big room, nice pool
8
Needs a little update, and new linens, but it was still very charming, could tell it was still recovering from the typhoon

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Oriental Pension Plaza

Oriental Pension Plaza

Pleasant 6.4

from 18 reviews

Hotel Area: Ormoc

Flat tv, lots channels,staff in reception. Erkki, Finland February 15, 2015
Bayview Inn

Bayview Inn

Pleasant 6.3

from 6 reviews

Hotel Area: Ormoc

When visiting Ormoc, you'll feel right at home at Bayview Inn, which offers quality accommodation...

Sugarland Suites

Sugarland Suites

Acceptable 4.9

from 11 reviews

Hotel Area: Ormoc

The location, close to the markets and food. Angelo, Australia February 11, 2015
Hotel Don Felipe

Hotel Don Felipe

Pleasant 6.5

from 35 reviews

Hotel Area: Ormoc

Customers like this hotel for:
Distance to airport:
  • Ormoc Airport (7.8 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Clean rooms " , "Great staff" , "Nice swimming pool"
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A01