Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Parador de Sos del Rey Católico

Arquitecto Sainz de Vicuña, Sanguesa, Sanguesa, Spain 50680 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Parador de Sos del Rey Catolico
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

see 1 review

  • Area: Sanguesa
  • Rooms : 65
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Double or Twin Room with Extra Bed (3 Adults)
Double or Twin Room with Extra Bed (2 Adults + 1 Child)
Romantic Getaway - Twin Room - 1 Night
Romantic Getaway - Twin Room - 2 Nights
Standard Twin Room
Standard Double Room
Superior Twin Room
Superior Twin Room (3 Adults)
Superior Twin Room (2 adults + 1 child)
Superior Twin Room with Terrace

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Parador de Sos del Rey Católico
Facilities

24-hour front desk

bar

car park

currency exchange

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

family room

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities

newspapers

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

tours

  
Sports and Recreation

billiards

garden

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Built on the grounds of a medieval village, this region is full of history, and Parador de Sos del Rey Católico guarantees to provide a unique experience. The city can be easily accessed by train, bus, and car from both Madrid and Barcelona. Zargoza is known for the Pilar Basilica, a Christian pilgrimage destination. Guests can also go hiking, hunting, and paragliding on the Sierras of Santo Domingo and Yesa, as well as the valleys of Anso and Hecho. Housed in a historic building as with all Parador hotels, the building is designed in the style of Aragon, while the furnishings are Castilian. Despite the appearance of Parador de Sos del Rey Católico, the facilities are up-to-date in keeping the comfort of the guests a top priority. Built on the grounds of a medieval village, this region is full of history, and Parador de Sos del Rey Católico ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.



Recent customer comments

Yukihiro Y. Families with older children Japan, August 15, 2011
sos del rey catolico の古い街並みに良く馴染んだホテル

パラドールらしく安心できるサービススタンダード
7.7
時折、官僚的な対応が見られるパラドールですが、このparador de sos del rey catolico hotelのチェックイン担当の若い女性は、非常ににこやかでフレンドリーでした。
Sightseeing/Attractions Tip: 中世の雰囲気をそのまま残すsos del rey catolicoの街歩きに最適
Report this review
< Previous page 1 of 1 review Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!


Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03