or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Park Inn Lully

Restoroute Rose De La Broye/A1, Lully, Lully, Switzerland (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Golden Arch
Park Inn Lully Lully - Guest Room Park Inn Lully Lully - Guest Room Park Inn Lully Lully - Exterior Park Inn Lully Lully - Exterior Park Inn Lully Lully - Exterior
Area: Lully
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

see 1 review

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Standard1

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Park Inn Lully

Park Inn Lully Lully - Guest Room
Guest Room
Park Inn Lully Lully - Guest Room
Guest Room
Park Inn Lully Lully - Exterior
Exterior
Park Inn Lully Lully - Exterior
Exterior
Park Inn Lully Lully - Exterior
Exterior
Features of Park Inn Lully
Facilities

bar

business center

car park

meeting facilities

restaurant

shops

Sports and Recreation

fitness center

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Conveniently located in Lully, Park Inn Lully is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Also within easy reach are Payerne Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Park Inn Lully ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, shops, meeting facilities, bar/pub, restaurant.

The ambiance of Park Inn Lully is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, hair dryer, in room safe, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include gym are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park Inn Lully the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Lully.
Conveniently located in Lully, Park Inn Lully is a great base from which to explore this vibrant cit ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Distance from City Center
3 km

Distance to Airport
5 km

Number of Floors
2

Time to Airport (Minutes)
60

Year Hotel Built
2001


Recent customer comments

Alan G. Business travelers United Kingdom, March 6, 2008
Its not a hotel, its a Motel

Beautiful & modern rooms that are well thought out, and aesthetically pleasing without the usual tacky rubbish most hotels deal out
6
The Park Inn Hotel Lilly is really just a motel, with only breakfast on offer. Like any good motel its right on the motorway - so is a perfect stop off point for a long drive. The rooms are both beautiful and cleverly designed with modern ergonomic utility chic concepts. The breakfast was below average - one day being pretty ok, the other day being stale, burnt and over-ripe. The gym is small and broken. We were suprised to find no food on offer on arrival save for the BurgerKing next door. Our three day stay however introduced us to the delights of local restaurants in nearby Estavayer-le-lac. Note: Use of the internet may require a small bank loan. Overall - a pleasent stop off, but don't expect anything fancy, and be prepared to drive for food.
Restaurant Tip: The local restaurants in nearby Estavayer-le-lac are wonderful, and the people are extremely welcoming.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Park Inn Lully LullyPark Inn Lully Lully - Guest RoomPark Inn Lully Lully - Guest RoomPark Inn Lully Lully - ExteriorPark Inn Lully Lully - ExteriorPark Inn Lully Lully - Exterior

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C02