Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa

37/2-11 Moo 2, Sukhumvit Road, Najomtien, Sattahip, Na Jomtien, Pattaya, Thailand 20250 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Pinnacle Resort And Club Jomtien

"Clean room, good location, nice staffs :)..."

  • Voravuth, Thailand
  • July 13, 2014
  • Area: Na Jomtien
  • Rooms: 345
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Standard
Standard Bungalow
Standard Bungalow
Deluxe
Deluxe Seaview
Deluxe
Deluxe Seaview
Superior Bungalow
Superior Bungalow

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa
Facilities

24-hour room service

airport transfer

babysitting

bar

business center

car park

coffee shop

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

family room

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

salon

shops

shuttle service

smoking area

tours

 
Sports and Recreation

fitness center

garden

massage

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

private beach

spa

tennis courts

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

The Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa, Pattaya, Thailand, is ideally situated on a private beach, separated from the Jomtien Pattaya beach by a small river, and within easy reach of downtown Pattaya and Utapao airport. With a choice of meeting facilities that can accommodate up to 30 people, the Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings. Other facilities at the Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa include laundry services, a hairdresser and beauty saloon, a tailor shop, internet access, a taxi counter and hourly shuttle bus services to Pattaya, safe-deposit boxes, a gift shop, secretarial services, airport transfers, and foot reflexology. Bar and dining options at the Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa range from an open-air coffee shop, poolside barbecues and themed buffets, pool and beach bars, a-la-carte menus, and beachfront Thai restaurant. The 140 well-appointed guest rooms at the Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities and amenities available at the Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa include a swimming pool with a children's paddle pool, tennis courts, a large lawn with palm trees and sunshades, traditional Thai massage, table tennis, snooker tables, darts, boccia/petanque, badminton, regular folklore and Thai dance evenings, water sports on the beach, beach volleyball, a children's playground, regular cabaret shows and sport equipment for hire. For your reservation at the Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort & Spa, Pattaya, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form. see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-11 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Airport Transfer Fee
THB

Check-Out
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
15. Km

Number of Bars
1

Number of Restaurants
2

Number of Rooms
345

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
100

Year Hotel Built
1988


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Very Good

7.6

from 782 reviews

Value for Money
7.6
Location
7.6
Staff Performance
7.6
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.6
Room Comfort/Standard
7.5
Food/Dining
7.6
All reviews (782)
Pisit P. Families with young children Thailand, August 12, 2014
Private vacation for famiiy

Pool in front of Bangalore
6.3
Stay in room and sleep with my son is a great time for me.
Pramut M. Couples Thailand, July 27, 2014
I LOVE THIS HOTEL!

Service, Food, Private Beach!
7.3
Everything is GREAT about this property except for the location. The hotel is a little hard to find and far away from Pattaya hotspots. But the food, the private beach and the deluxe bungalows with private pools was amazing. I will return!
Benjamin R. Groups Australia, July 14, 2014
Great location, highly enjoyable

Location, pools and staff
9.3
Great place, great location, great price... what more could you ask for? Will definitely be back.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • Jurassic Garden (1.15 km)



Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Ravindra Beach Resort & Spa

Ravindra Beach Resort & Spa

Fantastic 8.2

from 1341 reviews

Hotel Area: Na Jomtien

Big, Close to the beach, Too expensive. Theera, Thailand July 27, 2014
Way Hotel

Way Hotel

Very Good 7.8

from 719 reviews

Hotel Area: Naklua

The Now Hotel

The Now Hotel

Very Good 7.8

from 1805 reviews

Hotel Area: Jomtien Beach

Good location, Nice staff, and good service. Roojaya, Thailand August 12, 2014
D Varee Jomtien Beach Pattaya Hotel

D Varee Jomtien Beach Pattaya Hotel

Very Good 7.7

from 5968 reviews

Hotel Area: Jomtien Beach

good location, nice view, and convenient. Jatuphon, Thailand August 18, 2014
Customers like this resort for:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • family fun
  • restaurants
Customer comments:
  • "Nice garden" , "Nice pool" , "Private beach" , "Quiet and nice location"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Thai Alangkarn Theater Show (0.6 Km / 8 min walk)
  • Pattaya Floating Market (1.9 Km / 23 min walk)
  • Under Water World (5.1 Km)
  • Phoenix Golf Club (6.5 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A08