Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Regal Hotel – Pham Huy Thong

90 Pham Huy Thong Street, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, Vietnam (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Regal Hotel 2
Pleasant
6.5
based on 29 reviews
  • Area: Location: Ba Dinh District

Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe
Deluxe
Deluxe Suite
Deluxe Suite

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Regal Hotel – Pham Huy Thong
Facilities

airport transfer

bicycle rental

car park

concierge

elevator

family room

laundry service

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

tours

Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, Regal Hotel – Pham Huy Thong is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Hotel – Pham Huy Thong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Regal Hotel – Pham Huy Thong your home away from home.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-9 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 9 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.



Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Pleasant

6.5

from 29 reviews

Value for Money
7.0
Location
6.3
Staff Performance
6.3
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
6.7
Room Comfort/Standard
7.3
Food/Dining
5.2
All reviews (29)
Sort by:
Keisuke N. Business travelers Japan, November 14, 2012
hotel is facing to the pond

free wifi
5.3
the room has a window but no view. The hotel should declare this kind of feature, otherwise, it is very much misleading. First two days, the water pressure of the shower is very weak, which was rectified on third day. Since there is no room for non smoking, the aircon smells smoke, which was very bad. In general, the hotel is very old. The view from the 8th floor restaurant is o.k. and it is good to have pho (Vietnamese rice soup noodle). The staff is kind. At third night, the water or lift noise was terrible.
Restaurant Tip: Since Daewoo hotel is nearby, there are some Korean restaurants are around.
Report this review
Lewis S. Solo travelers United Kingdom, October 13, 2012
A small hotel and not really busy

close to Foreign Trade University
5.7
The (deluxe) room is ok but its amenities and furnishment was just equal to a superior room. The breakfast was quite poor.
Report this review
Pedro C. Solo travelers Portugal, September 15, 2012
Good location and friendly staff

nice breakfast and view of the lake
7.7
Nice Staff and very near the lake, nice western and vietnamese breakfast
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 29 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel 2

Hanoi Blue Sky Hotel 2

Very Good 8

from 150 reviews

Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Apec Hotel

Apec Hotel

Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Built in 2006, Apec Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From...

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi

Lan Vien Hotel Hanoi

Fantastic 8.3

from 79 reviews

Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Excellent accommodation ,excellent service and so friendly. Cherie, United Kingdom August 21, 2015
Hanoi Youth Hostel

Hanoi Youth Hostel

Very Good 7.7

from 12 reviews

Hotel Area: Old Quarter


Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B03