Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

RUS888 Roomtel Manila

2121 Dimasalang corner Metrica Street, Sampaloc, Manila, Philippines (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : RUS888 Roomtel Hostel

  • Area: Sampaloc
  • Rooms : 46

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Studio Room with Private Bathroom and Kitchen
Solo Air Conditioning Room
Solo Aircondition Room
Studio Room with Private Bathroom and Kitchen

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of RUS888 Roomtel Manila
Facilities

car park

family room

laundry service

smoking area

  
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Well-positioned in Sampaloc, RUS888 Roomtel Manila is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Manila. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

RUS888 Roomtel Manila also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manila. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Manila, make RUS888 Roomtel Manila your home away from home.
Well-positioned in Sampaloc, RUS888 Roomtel Manila is the ideal point of departure for your excursio ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Children 0-9 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Number of Rooms
46

Year Hotel Built
2012


Customers who looked at this Hostel were also interested in......

Leesons Residences

Leesons Residences

Pleasant 6.5

from 601 reviews

Hotel Area: Malate

Value for money, location, cleanliness. Conrad, Philippines August 14, 2015
JMM Grand Suites

JMM Grand Suites

Pleasant 6.6

from 224 reviews

Hotel Area: Malate

Leesons Residences

Leesons Residences

Pleasant 6.5

from 601 reviews

Hotel Area: Malate

Value for money, location, cleanliness. Conrad, Philippines August 14, 2015
Golden City Hotel

Golden City Hotel

Pleasant 6.4

from 114 reviews

Hotel Area: Santa Cruz

good location if ypu like chinatown. Willy, Indonesia May 5, 2015
Red Planet Quezon City

Red Planet Quezon City

Very Good 8

from 1110 reviews

Hotel Area: Quezon City

location, value for money, comfortable bed. Mervin, Philippines August 29, 2015
Golden City Hotel

Golden City Hotel

Pleasant 6.4

from 114 reviews

Hotel Area: Santa Cruz

good location if ypu like chinatown. Willy, Indonesia May 5, 2015
What customers say:
Nearest transport:
  • LRT 1 Blumentritt Station (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)
Distance to airport:
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (12.7 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Central Market (1.8 Km / 22 min walk)
  • Binondo - Chinatown (3.2 Km)
  • Monumento (3.5 Km)
  • Fort Santiago (3.8 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line.

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05