or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

RUS888 Roomtel Manila

2121 Dimasalang corner Metrica Street, Sampaloc, Manila, Philippines (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : RUS888 Roomtel Hostel
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

  • Area: Sampaloc
  • Rooms : 46

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Studio Room with Private Bathroom and Kitchen
Solo Air Conditioning Room
Solo Aircondition Room
Studio Room with Private Bathroom and Kitchen

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of RUS888 Roomtel Manila

RUS888 Roomtel Manila Manila - Guest Room
Guest Room
RUS888 Roomtel Manila Manila - Bathroom
Bathroom
RUS888 Roomtel Manila Manila - Interior
Interior
RUS888 Roomtel Manila Manila - Interior
Interior
RUS888 Roomtel Manila Manila - Interior
Interior
RUS888 Roomtel Manila Manila - Interior
Interior
RUS888 Roomtel Manila Manila - Interior
Interior
Features of RUS888 Roomtel Manila
Facilities

car park

family room

laundry service

smoking area

  
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Manila, look no further than RUS888 Roomtel Manila. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chinese General Hospital and Medical Center, SM City San Lazaro, Jose R. Reyes Memorial Medical Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, RUS888 Roomtel Manila is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Manila, the RUS888 Roomtel Manila is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Manila, look no further than RUS888 Ro ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Children 0-9 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Number of Rooms
46

Year Hotel Built
2012


Customers who looked at this Hostel were also interested in......

Miramar Hotel

Miramar Hotel

Good 7.3

from 536 reviews

Hotel Area: Ermita

Haeinsa Condotel

Haeinsa Condotel

Good 7.3

from 57 reviews

Eurotel Pedro Gil Hotel

Eurotel Pedro Gil Hotel

Pleasant 6.9

from 1101 reviews

Manila Grand Opera Hotel

Manila Grand Opera Hotel

Good 7.5

from 727 reviews

Hotel Area: Sta Cruz/ Recto

great location, friendly staff & affordable rates. Jermae, Philippines March 22, 2015
What customers say:
Nearest transport:
  • LRT 1 Blumentritt Station (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)
Distance to airport:
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (12.7 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Fort Santiago (3.8 Km)
  • Club Intramuros Golf Course (3.9 Km)
  • Manila Cathedral (3.9 Km)
  • Intramuros District (4.0 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B04