or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Sugbutel Family Hotel

Don Alfredo D. Gothong Center, Serging Osmena Blvd., cor. Road East, North Reclamation Area, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 6000 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Sugbutel Bed and Bath
Good 7.2
based on 221 reviews

"Budget friendly, cleanliness and the friendliness of the..."

  • Margaret, Philippines
  • January 20, 2015
  • Area: Location: Cebu City
  • Rooms : 30
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
First Class - Dormitory for 8 - with linens
Business Class - Dormitory without linens
Business Class - Dormitory with linens
Business Class Dormitory
First Class - Dormitory for 8 - with linens
Executive Class - Superior Twin
Executive Class - Superior Double
Executive Class - Double
Executive Class - Superior Twin
Deluxe
Deluxe Twin

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Sugbutel Family Hotel

Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Guest Room
Guest Room
Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Bathroom
Bathroom
Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Orchard Coffee Shop
Orchard Coffee Shop
Sugbutel Family Hotel Cebu - Orchard Coffee Shop
Orchard Coffee Shop
Features of Sugbutel Family Hotel
Facilities

24-hour front desk

business center

car park

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

family room

lockers

luggage storage

meeting facilities

safety deposit boxes

shared lounge/TV area

shops

vending machine

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sugbutel Family Hotel is ideally situated in Cebu City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to SM City Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Casa Gorordo Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sugbutel Family Hotel , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, meeting facilities, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sugbutel Family Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sugbutel Family Hotel is ideally situated in Cebu ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-11 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
80 PHP

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
Yes

Number of Floors
6

Number of Rooms
30

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
30

Year Hotel Built
2009


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Good

7.2

from 221 reviews

Value for Money
8.0
Location
7.6
Staff Performance
7.0
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.5
Room Comfort/Standard
7.2
Food/Dining
5.6
All reviews (221)
Sankar B. Solo travelers India, January 22, 2015
ok

ok value for money
5.7
ok value for money
Louise G. Groups Philippines, January 21, 2015
Sugbutel 2015

Personnel, Cleanliness, Affordable
9
Margaret M. Groups Philippines, January 20, 2015
VALUE FOR MONEY!

Budget friendly, cleanliness and the friendliness of the staff
8.3
Sinulog rates are kinda high. I wasn't expecting that we were charged for tissue papers every time we request for room service. Overall our stay is superb! Staying here again on our next Sinulog trip.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hostel were also interested in......

Capitol Central Hotel and Suites

Capitol Central Hotel and Suites

Good 7.3

from 108 reviews

Hotel Area: Cebu City

Situation - not far from shopping mall. Jean-Pol, Belgium January 23, 2015
Express Inn - Cebu

Express Inn - Cebu

Good 7

from 472 reviews

Hotel Area: Cebu City

staff performance. cleanliness. room comfort. Allan, Philippines January 23, 2015
Mandarin Plaza Hotel

Mandarin Plaza Hotel

Fantastic 8.2

from 1850 reviews

Hotel Area: Cebu City

location, friendly staff, and access. Jed, United States of America January 22, 2015
Hotel Pier Cuatro

Hotel Pier Cuatro

Good 7.5

from 789 reviews

Hotel Area: Cebu City

Customers like this hostel for:
Area recommended for:
  • nightlife
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Mactan-Cebu International Airport (6.8 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Cheap" , "Friendly staff" , "Good location"
Top attractions in the area:
  • SM City Cebu (0.5 Km / 6 min walk)
  • Casa Gorordo Museum (1.3 Km / 16 min walk)
  • Ayala Center (1.7 Km / 21 min walk)
  • Department of Tourism (1.9 Km / 23 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B01