Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

The ASHLEE Heights Patong Hotel & Suites

160/36, Phang Mueng Sai Kor Road Soi Nanai Ruamjai (Nanai Soi 8), Kathu, Patong, Phuket, Thailand 83150 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Citrus Heights Patong Hotel Phuket by Compass Hosp

"Rooms are clean and well maintained..."

  • Harpreet, India
  • October 9, 2015
  • Area: Location: Patong
  • Rooms : 77

Room Types
Superior Bathtub with Breakfast
Superior Bathtub
Superior Room
Deluxe Room
Deluxe Bathtub with Breakfast
Premier Triple Bathtub with Breakfast
Premier Triple room
2 Bedroom family suite
2 Bedroom Family Suite Bathtub with Breakfast


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of The ASHLEE Heights Patong Hotel & Suites

24-hour front desk

airport transfer


car park

coffee shop


family room

laundry service

luggage storage

poolside bar


room service

safety deposit boxes

shuttle service

smoking area


Sports and Recreation

fitness center

outdoor pool

pool (kids)


free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas


car park

valet parking


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Located close to Patong Beach, this 4.5-star boutique-style hotel is also surrounded by famous attractions. The ASHLEE Heights Patong Hotel & Suites is a family boutique hotel providing spacious rooms. This hotel offers on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest – including an internet corner, Wi-Fi access and shuttle service. In addition, guests can enjoy a unique rooftop swimming pool overlooking the gulf or relax with drinks in the peaceful ambience of the poolside bar. The hotel provides excellent services by cheerful and helpful staff, ensuring that guests’ satisfaction will be fulfilled. The ASHLEE Heights Patong Hotel & Suites is truly your number one accommodation when visiting Patong.
Shuttle service is available at the property from 10:00 AM to 08:00 PM. Kindly contact the property for more details.

Airport transfer is available at an additional charge. In order to reserve the transfer, please inform the property of your arrival details upon completing the booking.

Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-11 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Airport Transfer Fee
1200 THB

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
300 THB

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance to Airport
36.6 Km

Internet Usage Fee

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors

Number of Bars

Number of Floors

Number of Restaurants

Number of Rooms

Reception Open Until
11:59 PM

Room Voltage

Time to Airport (Minutes)

Year Hotel Built

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type


Very Good


from 749 reviews

448 reviews in English

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (749)
Sort by:
Harpreet S. Families with young children India, October 9, 2015
Spacious room

Rooms are clean and well maintained
Report this review
Apple O. Groups Malaysia, September 27, 2015
No toothbrush

Cleanliness, walking distance to Bangla road & jungceylon mall
The hotel provides other toiletries except for toothbrush and toothpaste. I was also charge 30thb for not returning the glass bottle that provides free water as according to the staff the hotel only provides free water but not with the glass bottle. Her advice was other hotel usually provides free water that comes with plastic bottles. Hence the 30thb charged. So kindly do not bring out the glass bottle water from the hotel.
Report this review
Kangwei P. Families with young children Malaysia, September 19, 2015
Not a strategic hotel to stay.

The hotel previous named as Citrus Hotel; location quite far away from centre, nothing around the hotel. Better dun select it!
Report this review

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • Simon Cabaret 4 km
  • Boxing Stadium 1.5 km
  • Bangla Road (Walking Street) 1.5 km
  • Thailand Divers 1.5 km
  • Banana Disco 1.7 km
  • Driving Range Phuket Country Club 9.2 km
  • Phuket Country Club 9.7 km
  • Phuket Fantasea 11.2 km
  • Patong OTOP centre 840 m
  • Jungceylon Shopping Mall 1 km
  • Duangjit Plaza 1 km
  • Ocean Plaza Patong 1.2 km
  • Baan Saan Fresh Market 1.2 km
  • Central Festival 12.2 km
  • Patong Beach 1.2 km
  • Snake Farm 500 m
  • Phuket Zoo 17 km

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Sira Grande Hotel

Sira Grande Hotel

Very Good 7.8

from 136 reviews

Hotel Area: Patong

Location, Cleanliness, Hotel Staff friendly. Claire, Malaysia October 12, 2015
Sawaddi Patong Resort & Spa

Sawaddi Patong Resort & Spa

Very Good 8

from 1434 reviews

Hotel Area: Patong

Room service, room cleanliness, helpful staff. Rachel, Australia October 8, 2015
Baan Laimai Beach Resort

Baan Laimai Beach Resort

Very Good 7.8

from 5551 reviews

Hotel Area: Patong

Pool, Bar and live music every night. Dani, United States of America October 12, 2015
Customers like this hotel for:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • nightlife
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Phuket International Airport (24.7 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Clean spacious room" , "Good value" , "Nice rooftop pool"
Top nearby attractions:
  • Dive Supply (0.6 Km)
  • Jungcelon Shopping Mall (1.0 Km)
  • Bangla Road (1.0 Km)
  • Tiger Entertainment (1.0 Km)

Customer Support