Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

The Gabriel

The Gabriel Hotel, Suncity, Autostrad Road, , Cairo, Egypt (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : The Gabriel Boutique Hotel
The Gabriel Cairo - The Gabriel Signature The Gabriel Cairo - Suite Bedroom The Gabriel Cairo - Bathroom The Gabriel Cairo - Bathroom The Gabriel Cairo - Swimming Pool The Gabriel Cairo - Swimming Pool The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant Food The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant Food The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant Food The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant Food The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant Food The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant Food The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant Food
The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant Food The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant The Gabriel Cairo - Salt Restaurant The Gabriel Cairo - Hotel Entrance The Gabriel Cairo - Lobby The Gabriel Cairo - Corridor
Area: Other Number of Rooms: 25
Free Wi-Fi

see 1 review

What customers say:

Distance to airport:

Cairo International Airport (2.8 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe Room
Deluxe Room
Suite
Suite

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of The Gabriel
Facilities

24-hour room service

airport transfer

babysitting

bar

car park

concierge

elevator

laundry service

nightclub

poolside bar

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

shops

smoking area

tours

  
Sports and Recreation

outdoor pool

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

valet parking

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Built in 2012, The Gabriel is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cairo International Airport, Qasr al-Baron, and Basilica. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, a car park, babysitting, and a nightclub. Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Gabriel. Built in 2012, The Gabriel is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. From here, guests can ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-6 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 6 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
yes

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
25

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
10

Year Hotel Built
2012


Recent customer comments

Adi F. Couples Kuwait, May 25, 2013
Very enjoyable stay at hotel , NIce room , Comfort

bed size and quality, room size, inside a shooping mall, Suncity shooping mall
8.7
Very enjoyable stay at hotel , Nice room , Comfortable bed and large room and black marble bathroom
Report this review
< Previous page 1 of 1 review Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

The Gabriel Cairo

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07