Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

The Heritage Pattaya Beach Resort

435 Moo 12, Pratumnak Soi 6, Nongprue, Dong Tarn Beach, Pattaya, Thailand 20150 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Grand Heritage Beach Resort & Spa

"breakfast includes all kinds of food, swimming pool is big..."

  • Hsing, Taiwan
  • August 1, 2015
  • Area: Location: Dong Tarn Beach
  • Rooms : 248

Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe Pool View
Deluxe Garden Terrace Pool View
Lagoon Room with Pool Access
Ocean View
Deluxe Pool View
Ocean View
Deluxe Garden Terrace Pool View
Lagoon Room with Pool Access
Junior Suite Ocean View with Jacuzzi
Junior Suite Ocean View with Jacuzzi

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of The Heritage Pattaya Beach Resort
Facilities

24-hour room service

airport transfer

car park

coffee shop

concierge

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

family room

laundry service

meeting facilities

poolside bar

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

tours

Sports and Recreation

fitness center

garden

hot tub

massage

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

spa

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Conveniently located in Pattaya, The Heritage Pattaya Beach Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 120.0 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Pattaya Park, Hat Dongtan, Takara Massage are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Heritage Pattaya Beach Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Heritage Pattaya Beach Resort.
Children under 12 years old can stay for free when using an existing bed but will be charged 177 THB if breakfast is needed.



Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-11 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
412 THB

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
5.0 km

Distance to Airport
120.0 km

Number of Floors
6

Number of Restaurants
2

Number of Rooms
248

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
120

Year Hotel Built
2010

The Heritage Pattaya Beach Resort Pattaya - Food, drink and entertainment Restaurant
The resort's restaurant offers a wide array of fine cuisine to suite every taste and appetite, Superbly located on a stylish terrace overlooking the pool and ocean beyond, the menu extends from mouth-watering local delicacies to a smorgasbord of international favourites.

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.1

from 1016 reviews

Value for Money
8.1
Location
7.9
Staff Performance
8.6
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.6
Room Comfort/Standard
7.9
Food/Dining
7.2
All reviews (1016)
Sort by:
Hsing Y. Families with older children Taiwan, August 1, 2015
great swimming pool

breakfast includes all kinds of food, swimming pool is big and water is clean, big restroom
8.7
Report this review
James S. Couples United States of America, July 16, 2015
This is an unobtrusive hotel that delivers

subtle, clean and engaging
10
I can't adequately express how happy I was with the hotel. My wife's birthday occurred while we were there and to my surprise and my wife pleasure, the hotel left two plates in our room. The wife questioned me as to why we would have plates left when we only order room service the night before and then she looked in the refrigerator to find a ver good cake left for her celebration. I"ve stayed in scores of hotels and i've never encountered something like that. This hotel made up for a past fantasy I had about a nearby hotel that unfortunately lost it's charm.
Report this review
Sarawuth N. Couples Thailand, June 28, 2015
Nice hotel

nice room. nice swimming pool and good breakfast
6.3
nice swimming pool
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 1016 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

D Varee Jomtien Beach Pattaya Hotel

D Varee Jomtien Beach Pattaya Hotel

Very Good 7.7

from 6899 reviews

Hotel Area: Jomtien Beach

Siam @ Siam Design Hotel Pattaya

Siam @ Siam Design Hotel Pattaya

Fantastic 8.5

from 2106 reviews

Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort

Pinnacle Grand Jomtien Resort

Very Good 7.6

from 1067 reviews

Hotel Area: Na Jomtien

Fantastic view -sizable room-polite staff. Saowaluck, Thailand August 30, 2015
Customers like this resort for:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • family fun
  • restaurants
Customer comments:
  • "Fantastic breakfast" , "Great pool" , "Near beach"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Pattaya Park (0.2 Km)
  • Pan Pan Italian Restaurant (1.0 Km)
  • Let's Relax Spa (2.5 Km)
  • Walking Street (2.6 Km)

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C08