Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

The Kris Condotel

110/83-84 Moo 3, Bantao Beach, T.Cherngtalay, A.Thalang, Bang Thao, Phuket, Thailand (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : The Kris Resort
Good 7.5
based on 197 reviews

"Friendly staff, quiet location and comfortable bed..."

  • Kevin, Australia
  • November 25, 2014
  • Area: Location: Bang Thao
  • Rooms : 60

Room Types
Studio with Breakfast
Deluxe Studio Pool access
Deluxe Studio Pool access with Breakfast


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of The Kris Condotel

24-hour front desk


car park


laundry service

luggage storage


safety deposit boxes

shared lounge/TV area

smoking area


Sports and Recreation


outdoor pool


free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas


car park


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Built in 2008, The Kris Condotel is a distinct addition to Phuket and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Laem Singh Beach, Surin Beach, Bang Tao Beach.

The Kris Condotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Phuket, the The Kris Condotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-3 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 4-11 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
280 THB

Check-Out Until
2:00 PM

Distance from City Center
20 km

Distance to Airport
24 km

Number of Bars

Number of Floors

Number of Restaurants

Number of Rooms

Time to Airport (Minutes)

Year Hotel Built

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 197 reviews

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (197)
Sort by:
Stefan G. Families with older children Bulgaria, December 25, 2014

Staff, location, comfort
Everything was great! Quiet place, near to the beach, 3-5 minutes walk, helpfull staff, clear, good size apartments, pool, restaurant. Bang Tao beach is the best part in Phuket. I will stay there again, if I go back in Phuket. Highly recommend for everyone,
Report this review
Kevin B. Couples Australia, November 25, 2014
Quiet & relaxing

Friendly staff, quiet location and comfortable bed
Report this review
Paulo D. Solo travelers Peru, September 26, 2014
Relax stay

Nice rooms, nice hotel, relax stay
I went there alone and I had a good stay at the kris condotel. The room is very nice, the commodities are good also, you have a nice small but long swimming pool 15-20m where con can swim, if you practice this sport, you also have a tiny cardio gym, and a relaxing area with a pool table. The staff is really friendly and nice. The only negative thing is the location, you will require a transport if you wanna move around, specially if you wanna go to interesting places like Phuket town, Patong, and the nice beaches at the north part of the island. You will need a car or motorbike for that, but the staff in the hotel can help to arrange one for you for a good price. Overall a great medium budget place to stay!
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 197 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Thavorn Beach Village Resort & Spa Phuket

Thavorn Beach Village Resort & Spa Phuket

Very Good 7.7

from 567 reviews

Hotel Area: Kamala

1. Goog service mind 2.Great swimmig pool 3.Good view. Chutikan, Thailand September 5, 2015
The Nchantra Pool Suite Phuket

The Nchantra Pool Suite Phuket

Fantastic 8.1

from 58 reviews

Hotel Area: Koh Sirey

good service and good workers. beautiful place!. Jaewon, South Korea August 29, 2015
G1 Serviced Apartment Kamala Beach

G1 Serviced Apartment Kamala Beach

Good 7.2

from 144 reviews

Hotel Area: Kamala

Spacious room, friendly staff and nice pool. Monsicha, Thailand June 7, 2015
Customers like this resort for:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • family fun
  • romance
Distance to airport:
  • Phuket International Airport (13.9 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Clean room" , "Efficient staff" , "Nice room "
Top attractions in the area:
  • Surin Beach (0.9 Km)
  • Bang Tao Beach (1.4 Km)
  • Phuket Fanta Sea (3.1 Km)
  • Kamala Beach (3.3 Km)

Customer Support