Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Tiara Château Hôtel Mont Royal Chantilly

Route De Plailly, Orry-la-Ville, Orry-la-Ville, France 60520 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Tiara Château Hotel Mont Royal Chantilly
Area: Orry-la-Ville Number of Rooms: 109


based on 9 reviews

Room Types
Superior Double Room
Deluxe Room
Royal Double Room
Junior Suite


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Tiara Château Hôtel Mont Royal Chantilly

24-hour front desk




facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities


room service

safety deposit boxes

Sports and Recreation

fitness center

hot tub

indoor pool



squash courts

tennis courts


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Located 35 minutes from Paris and 15 minutes from Charles de Gaulle Airport, this enchanting palace is nestled in the heart of Chantilly Forest. Each of the 109 rooms and suites at the lavish Tiara Château Hôtel Mont Royal Chantilly are designed and furnished to cater to all kinds of guests, be it business people, couples, or families on vacation. There are 10 meeting rooms capable of catering over 300 people. For a sophisticated and unique dining experience, head to L'Opera restaurant. Situated in the ancient Opera room, L'Opera serves delicious French fare. For that nightcap, drop by Stradivarius bar to complete the experience.
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




based on
9 reviews

3 reviews in English

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (9)
Sort by:
James C. Couples Australia, July 12, 2012
Beautiful Hotel resort in a forest

Beautiful castle with an amazing restaurant and decor
the hotel was very beautiful and the resort especially the gardens were fantastic. however, the hotel was so difficult to get to if you dont have a car and extremely out of the way. it is in a forest and unless you are looking for a relaxing quiet time, this hotel is not for you. we enjoyed the restaruant immensely and we didnt realise it had a michelin star! very good service and nice rooms.
Report this review
Fumiko K. Couples Canada, January 6, 2012
Lovely surroundings

Great place to relax
it was a great place to relax as it is surrounded with nature. room is spacious for europe and beautifully decorated. nice place to stay after busy holidays in paris, shopping and site seeing.
Report this review
Paul B. Couples United Kingdom, September 20, 2010
Fantastic setting

Location, quality of room furnishings
Given that you are so near to CDG airport and an extensive road network it comes as a very pleasant surprise to arrive at the hotel which is surrounded as far as the eye can see by forest. This is a faux Chateau hotel i.e. it was built in a traditional style in recent years. That said no expense has been spared in the architectural detail nor the quality of the rooms. The rooms were exquisitely furnished with windows that opened to a view of tree's for as far as the eye can see. Bathroom was marble and had everything required. Service was a let down - upon arrival we struggled to get anyone to take care of our luggage. Even when we did he was distracted by someone with, admittedly, much prettier legs than mine and left our cases in favour of those belonging to the prettier legs with a promise he'd be back for mine. I didn't give him the chance and recovered my car keys from him and saw to my luggage myself. Had this been the worse aspect of the service I wouldn't have been overly concerned but check out took a ridiculous 30 minutes (and I was 4th in line). Only one person on the entire desk checking people out whilst also acting receptionist/telephonist - an absolute joke but not funny for anyone with a flight to catch. For me service is what seperates a good hotel from a bad one and I would only stay here again if I got a very good rate as befits a hotel providing little more than 3 star service.
Restaurant Tip: It is a short drive into Chantilly where you cna find various eating options to match every pocket. There's a particularly good deli opposite the horse school were you can buy everything you need for an excellent gourmet picnic (ideally in the grounds of the emarby Chateau).
Report this review
1 - 3 of 3 reviews

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Tiara Château Hôtel Mont Royal Chantilly Orry-la-Ville

Customer Support