Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Urban Hotel Shanghai

No.519 Fu Shan Road, Lujiazui and Expo Pudong, Shanghai, China (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Binyue Hotel
based on 43 reviews
  • Area: Location: Lujiazui and Expo Pudong
  • Rooms : 236

Room Types
Business Double Bed
Business Twin Bed
Business Double Bed
Business Twin Bed
Executive Room
Executive Room
Binyue 1 Bedroom Apartment
Binyue 1 Bedroom Apartment


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Urban Hotel Shanghai

24-hour front desk

24-hour room service

business center

car park

coffee shop


currency exchange


family room

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities



room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area


Sports and Recreation

fitness center

indoor pool




free Wi-Fi in all rooms


car park

valet parking


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Urban Hotel Shanghai, located in Lujiazui and Expo Pudong, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Oriental Art Center, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, PSB (Public Security Bureau).

Urban Hotel Shanghai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, valet parking.

Step into one of 236 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, indoor pool, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Urban Hotel Shanghai the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-6 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 6 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)

Check-Out Until

Distance from City Center
6 km

Distance to Airport
35 km

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors

Number of Rooms

Room Voltage

Time to Airport (Minutes)

Year Hotel Built

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 43 reviews

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (43)
Sort by:
Lim J. Business travelers Singapore, September 19, 2015
Don't Stay Here!!!!!
Unpleasant. The reception is a complete let down from start. Staffs are unruly, room fail to work, smelly guest lifts, dimly lit corridor etc.
Report this review
Daniel L. Business travelers Singapore, November 28, 2014
Mis Feeling

Location. Security. Convenient.
This is returning stay. The reason being its location and various convenient stall located around it. There are many food selection within a 500m radius. Also a good foot reflexology located on the 2nd floor. However the standard has fallen. Hotel is getting old. there isn't enough key card to go around. There's no wifi. No breakfast included. Bed and other room furnitur4es are in real need of replacement.
Report this review
Trevor M. Business travelers United Kingdom, September 28, 2014
Very Poor
The worst hotel I have stayed in, in China The underground Proximity,The underground Proximity,The underground Proximity
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 43 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Brightel All Suites Shanghai

Brightel All Suites Shanghai

Good 7

from 805 reviews

Hotel Area: JingAn and SHA Exhibition Center

Under the banner of the renowned Golden Tulip Hospitality Group is this international class hotel,...

Shanghai World Union Service Apartment

Shanghai World Union Service Apartment

Very Good 7.8

from 125 reviews

Hotel Area: JingAn and SHA Exhibition Center

Tong Mao Hotel

Tong Mao Hotel

Good 7.2

from 104 reviews

Hotel Area: Lujiazui and Expo Pudong

Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai

Zhongdian Hotel Shanghai

Pleasant 6.4

from 44 reviews

Hotel Area: Lujiazui and Expo Pudong

Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • Pudian Road Metro Station (0.0 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • business
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport (19.1 Km)
  • Shanghai Pudong International Airport (26.2 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Good location" , "Helpful staff" , "Near subway station"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Shanghai World Financial Center (3.2 Km)
  • Jin Mao Tower (3.3 Km)
  • Oriental Pearl Tower (3.4 Km)
  • Jinmao Tower (3.4 Km)

Customer Support