or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Victoria Jungfrau Grand Hotel And Spa

Hoheweg 41, Interlaken City Center, Interlaken, Switzerland 3800 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Victoria Jungfrau Hotel
Superb
9.2
based on 17 reviews
  • Area: Location: Interlaken City Center
  • Rooms : 212

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Deluxe
Superior Suite 2 Bedroom Jungfrau View
Superior
Special Offer - Double Room Superior
Single Room - Deluxe
Superior Double Room - Half-Board Included
Single Room - Superior
Comfort Double Room
Superior Double Room
New Year Special - Double Room Superior
Superior Double Harder Interlaken View
Deluxe Double Jungfrau View
Comfort Double Harder View
Superior Double Room with Ski Pass
Deluxe Double Room with Christmas / New Year's Package
Deluxe Double Room with Ski Pass
Deluxe Double Room
Superior Junior Suite
Superior Junior Suite with Ski Pass
Deluxe Junior Suite with Ski Pass
Deluxe Junior Suite
Supeiror Suite 2 Bedroom Jungfrau View
Deluxe Suite
Deluxe Suite with Ski Pass

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Victoria Jungfrau Grand Hotel And Spa

Features of Victoria Jungfrau Grand Hotel And Spa
Facilities

24-hour front desk

babysitting

bar

bicycle rental

business center

car hire

car park

casino

concierge

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities

newspapers

pets allowed

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

salon

shops

shuttle service

smoking area

 
Sports and Recreation

billiards

children's playground

fishing

fitness center

garden

golf course (within 3 km)

hot tub

indoor pool

massage

outdoor pool

sauna

skiing

solarium

spa

steamroom

tennis courts

water sports (non-motorized)

 
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

valet parking

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Built in 1865, this leading hotel features 212 elegantly-designed guest rooms and has a magnificent view of the Jungfrau Mountains. Nestled between two lakes, the Victoria Jungfrau Grand Hotel And Spa is ideally located in Interlaken's town center. Guests are about a 15 minute walk from both the West Railway Station and the East Railway Station. The on-site spa provides everything from skin treatments to Qi Gong classes. Many famous people throughout history have stayed at this hotel, including Mark Twain, the emperor of Brazil and the king of Siam. With its symmetrical gardens, valuable antiques, and well-trained staff, the opulent 5-star landmark hotel is guaranteed to provide travelers with a memorable experience. Built in 1865, this leading hotel features 212 elegantly-designed guest rooms and has a magnificent ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Superb

9.2

from 17 reviews

Value for Money
8.4
Location
9.4
Staff Performance
9.2
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
9.6
Room Comfort/Standard
9.6
Food/Dining
8.7
All reviews (17)
Khalid A. Couples United Arab Emirates, September 24, 2014
Nice hotel

location
10
Heon S. Couples South Korea, May 3, 2014
Perfect to honeymoon & excellent breakfast

services. breakfast spa
10
Majed A. Families with young children Saudi Arabia, September 1, 2013
Awesome but so expensive

Location, food and luxury
8.3

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Hotel Krebs Interlaken

Hotel Krebs Interlaken

Fantastic 8.5

from 31 reviews

Hotel Area: Interlaken Near Center

Location, big size room and room facilities . Uzair, India October 1, 2014
Youth Hostel Interlaken

Youth Hostel Interlaken

Fantastic 8.5

from 104 reviews

Hotel Area: Interlaken City Center

Royal St. Georges Hotel

Royal St. Georges Hotel

Fantastic 8.2

from 42 reviews

Hotel Area: Interlaken City Center

Interlaken Hotel

Interlaken Hotel

Fantastic 8.2

from 93 reviews

Hotel Area: Interlaken City Center

What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • sightseeing
  • sports
Top attractions in the area:
  • Coop Pronto Shop (0.1 Km / 2 min walk)
  • Outdoor Interlaken (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)
  • Harder Kulm (0.8 Km / 10 min walk)
  • Nostalgic Funicular (1.1 Km / 14 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B01