Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Villa Del Pueblo Inn

Daorong, Danao, Panglao Island, Philippines 6340 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : La Villa del Pueblo Inn

"Staff are accomodating, the place is clean, and at..."

  • Mariam, Philippines
  • November 9, 2014
  • Area: Location: Danao
  • Rooms : 12

Room Types
Max
Rates
Studio
Standard - Air Conditioning
Family Room
Dormitory Room for 7
Dormitory Room for 7
Family Room
Standard - Aircon
Studio

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Villa Del Pueblo Inn
Facilities

airport transfer

car park

coffee shop

laundry service

poolside bar

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

tours

Sports and Recreation

garden

outdoor pool

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Well-positioned in Danao, Villa Del Pueblo Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Panglao Island. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Alona Beach, Panglao Church, Momo Beach.

Villa Del Pueblo Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Panglao Island. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. Villa Del Pueblo Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Panglao Island.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Number of Rooms
12

Year Hotel Built
2011


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Pleasant

6.7

from 24 reviews

Value for Money
7.0
Location
5.0
Staff Performance
7.8
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.9
Room Comfort/Standard
7.2
Food/Dining
5.0
All reviews (24)
Sort by:
Mariam M. Families with young children Philippines, November 9, 2014
Homey Stay

Staff are accomodating, the place is clean, and at affordable rate
9.3
We had a nice stay. They have accommodated our request like the kitchen utensils as we booked the dorm-type room with kitchenette. They have a mini swimming pool which the kids love. They just need to improve on their source of water as the water is salty. Distance to Alona beach is not a problem since we hired a van for a day tour.
Report this review
Sanchez A. Families with older children Philippines, October 23, 2014
Good for big family and value for money

Cheap rate! Good for big family.
7
Good
Report this review
Hsueh-I L. Groups Taiwan, March 30, 2013
Relaxing & Productive

Clean, safe and friendly staff.
8
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 24 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Dumaluan Beach Resort

Dumaluan Beach Resort

Good 7.1

from 514 reviews

Vanilla Sky Resort

Vanilla Sky Resort

Very Good 7.7

from 131 reviews

Hotel Area: Danao

The room is good,clean and spacious. Maria, Philippines June 8, 2015
Balicasag Island Dive Resort

Balicasag Island Dive Resort

Very Good 7.7

from 305 reviews

Vanilla Sky Resort

Vanilla Sky Resort

Very Good 7.7

from 131 reviews

Hotel Area: Danao

The room is good,clean and spacious. Maria, Philippines June 8, 2015
Panglao Homes Resort & Villas

Panglao Homes Resort & Villas

Fantastic 8.5

from 199 reviews

Hotel Area: Tawala

location ,, nice staff,, relax hotel. Fahad, Saudi Arabia August 12, 2015

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C07