Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Xiamen Jiuxing Inn

No.205,Zengcuoan,Huandao Road, Si Ming District - Zeng Cuo An / Huang Cuo, Xiamen, China 361001 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Xiamen Jiuxing Bay Inn
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

  • Area: Si Ming District - Zeng Cuo An / Huang Cuo
  • Rooms : 12

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Xiamen Jiuxing Inn
Facilities

24-hour room service

airport transfer

bar

concierge

family room

room service

shops

tours

 
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Xiamen Jiuxing Inn, located in Si Ming District - Zeng Cuo An / Huang Cuo, Xiamen, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 8.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taiwan Folk Village, Huli Hill Fort, Nanputuo Temple.

At Xiamen Jiuxing Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Tours, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Xiamen Jiuxing Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Xiamen Jiuxing Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Xiamen.
Xiamen Jiuxing Inn, located in Si Ming District - Zeng Cuo An / Huang Cuo, Xiamen, is a popular choi ... see more
According to Xiamen Public Security Bureau regulations, every staying guest is required to register at the Reception Desk with valid personal ID card or Passport. Check in with other person's identification is strictly prohibited. Guests under 16 years old without passports, or ID cards are required to register with residential certification or birth certificate.



Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-12 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Distance from City Center
8.0 Km

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
12

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
25

Year Hotel Built
2012


What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • romance
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport (12.6 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Taiwan Folk Village (1.7 Km / 21 min walk)
  • Huli Hill Fort (1.8 Km / 22 min walk)
  • Xiamen University (3.2 Km)
  • Nanputuo Temple (3.4 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05