Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo

5 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Cagpo, Torrijos, Beach Club Cagpo, Torrijos, Marinduque, Philippines, 4903

Highlights

Check-in/out [private]

Check-in/out [private]

Private beach

Daily housekeeping

Bar

Garden

Facilities

Private beach

Internet access

Free parking

Waterfront

Restaurants

Bar

Massage

Family room

  • The beach is clean and clear water.
    ENELYN
    Philippines
  • Relaxing and memorable
    Princess
    Philippines
See map

7.2Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
Parking
FREE

Closest landmarks

  • WHS Butterfly Farm
    28.7 km
  • Tugdan Airport
    113.6 km
  • Naga Airport
    128.1 km
  • Godofredo P. Ramos Airport
    157.9 km
  • San Jose Airport
    158.8 km

Good to know

Value for money6.8
Location rating7.2

Select your room

Image 1 of 4

Sea View Beach Cottage

10 m²/108 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 bunk bed and 1 queen bed
Preferred by Couples

8.0

Excellent

Room comfort and quality
Beach view
Mirror
Private bathroom
Shower
Walk-in shower
Private beach access
Air conditioning
Fan
Linens
Openable window
Outdoor furniture
Seating area
Separate dining area
Window
Fire extinguisher
Image 1 of 6

Standard Fan

Max 4 adults
1 bunk bed and 1 queen bed

9.2

Exceptional

Room comfort and quality
Garden view
Mirror
Private bathroom
Shower
Walk-in shower
Fan
Openable window
Window
Fire extinguisher
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 3

Family Room

12 m²/129 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 bunk bed and 1 queen bed
Fits groups
Garden view
Mirror
Private bathroom
Shower
Walk-in shower
Private beach access
Air conditioning
Fan
Linens
Outdoor furniture
Window
Window that opens
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Non-smoking
Smoke detector

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers car park free of charge. Conveniently situated in the Torrijos part of Marinduque, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Rated with 5.0 stars, this high-quality property provides guests with access to massage and restaurant on-site.

Frequently asked questions

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo offers luggage storage.

Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo has meeting and banquet facilities.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo has non-smoking rooms.

Wi-Fi is available in public areas at Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo provides laundry service.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo offers green spaces and an outdoor venue for special events.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo has a designated smoking area.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo offers family rooms.

Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo organizes activities through local guides and agencies.

Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo offers private check-in and check-out.

Bottled water is listed as a facility at Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo.

Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo has a beach on-site.

Wi-Fi is available in public areas at Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo.

Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo provides laundry service.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo has 24-hour security and CCTV in common areas.

Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo organizes activities through local guides and agencies.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo provides daily housekeeping.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo has one on-site restaurant.

Check-in at Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo is from 01:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo provides free secure parking in a gravel carpark.

Yes, Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo has a bar.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo

More about Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo

Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo

Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo provides the best in services and amenities to help make guests feel comfortable. Never be out of touch with your contacts, with free Wi-Fi offered throughout your stay. If you plan to arrive by car, you'll appreciate the bed & breakfast's free parking, right on-site. Front desk services including luggage storage can assist with your needs.
Staying for a long time, or just need clean clothes? At the bed & breakfast, your favorite travel outfits will be kept clean and available with laundry service provided on-site. For lazy days and nights, in-room conveniences like daily housekeeping let you make the most of your room. Smoking is limited to designated areas only, for the health and well-being of all guests and staff. Each guestroom at Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo is furnished and equipped with handy amenities. Some rooms are equipped with linen service and air conditioning for your convenience.

Dining and things to do

If you don't feel like going out to eat, you can always opt for the delicious dining options at the bed & breakfast. A night in at the bed & breakfast's bar can be as fun as a night out with your travel companions. Guests who prefer to make their own meals will love the in-house BBQ facilities available here. Bed & breakfast's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Don't forget to explore the bed & breakfast's easily accessible beach. Finish your vacation days right by dropping in at the massage. Get wet in the best way on sunny days by joining water-world activities like snorkeling.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Very good7.2

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Filipino
Standard
  • Fans (ceiling or portable)
Outdoor
  • Beachfront
  • Waterfront
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Garden
  • Massage
  • Private beach
  • Snorkeling
Cleanliness and safety
  • First aid kit
  • Hand sanitizer
  • Hot water linen and laundry washing
  • Rooms sanitized between stays
  • Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • A la carte breakfast
  • A la carte in restaurant
  • Alcohol
  • Asian breakfast
  • Asian cuisine in restaurant
  • Bar
  • BBQ facilities
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast service
  • Coffee/tea in restaurant
  • International cuisine in restaurant
  • Restaurant breakfast
  • Restaurant dinner
  • Restaurant lunch
  • Restaurants
  • Soup in restaurant
  • Western breakfast
  • Western cuisine in restaurant
Services and conveniences
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • On-site event hosting
  • Outdoor venue for special events
  • Smoking area
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Check-in/out [private]
  • Filming locations
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Proposal spot
  • Security [24-hour]
  • Smoke alarms
Getting around
  • Car park [free of charge]
Available in all rooms
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Mirror
  • Non-smoking
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Walk-in shower
  • Window

Location

Cagpo, Torrijos, Beach Club Cagpo, Torrijos, Marinduque, Philippines, 4903

Very good7.2

Location

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 13:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-in until: 22:00
The property
  • Room voltage: 220
  • Number of rooms : 4
  • Non-smoking rooms/floors: yes
  • Number of restaurants: 1
  • Number of bars/lounges: 1

Reviews of Beach Escape | Beach Club Cagpo from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.7

Very good

From 6 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 7.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Marinduque
  • Facilities score 7.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Marinduque
  • Location score 7.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Marinduque
  • Service score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Marinduque
  • Value for money score 6.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Marinduque
Guest Type
Room Type

Show reviews that mention 

Beach

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
  1. 6.0

    Lee from United States
    Couple
    Sea View Beach Cottage
    Stayed 1 night in April 2026

    “Above average”

    May have been a nice place 20 years ago but run down now . Very quiet and great dog

    Reviewed April 28, 2026
  2. 10.0Exceptional

    Princess from Philippines
    Group
    Sea View Beach Cottage
    Stayed 2 nights in April 2026

    “Perfect”

    Relaxing and memorable

    Reviewed April 24, 2026
  3. 9.2Exceptional

    ENELYN from Philippines
    Family with young children
    Standard Fan
    Stayed 1 night in April 2026

    “Cagbo Beach ”

    The price of rooms are okay, but food is pricey yet understandable naman. Goods naman ang presentation ng foods nila and taste okay. You are not allowed to bring any foods inside. The beach is clean and clear water. But generally speaking the beach is not for good for swimming because of the seagrasses and other the species because it will cause stress in to them. But overall it was all good experienced .

    Reviewed April 11, 2026

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!