agodaHomes

Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

4 stars out of 5
Nové Křečany 130, Harrachov, Harrachov, Czech Republic, 40761

Highlights

Top Value

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Balcony/terrace

BBQ facilities

Space & Rooms
Entire House
(Room size: 230 m²/2476 ft²)
5 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 double bed
Bedroom 2
1 single bed, 2 double beds
Bedroom 3
1 bunk bed
Bedroom 4
2 single beds
Bedroom 5
1 double bed, 1 single bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Bathtub, Private bathroom, Shower, Whirlpool bathtub
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
BBQ facilities, Dining table, Dishwasher, Full kitchen, Microwave, Refrigerator

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Swimming pool

Kitchen

Pets allowed

Balcony/Terrace

Garden

Laundry

BBQ facilities

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Conveniently situated in the Harrachov part of Harrachov, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 3-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Value for money 10.0
Cleanliness 7.5
Location 7.5
Room comfort and quality 7.5

Based on 1 verified reviews

Value for money

10.0

Cleanliness

7.5

Location

7.5

Room comfort and qua...

7.5

Service

7.5

Facilities

5.0

Check-in:

15:00

Check-out:

until 09:30
See map

7.5Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
Closest landmarks
Dresden Airport
53.9 km
Glassworks and microbrewery Novosad & son Harrachov
68.2 km
Mumlava Waterfall
70.4 km
Harrachov Ski Resort
70.4 km
Václav Havel Airport Prague
96.1 km

Good to know

Value for money10.0
Location rating7.5

Rooms available at Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

Very good
Room comfort & quality

7.5

Five-Bedroom Holiday Home
...
  • Room size: 230 m²/2476 ft²
  • Garden view
  • 1 double bed & 1 single bed...
Enter dates to see prices
Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift
...
  • Room size: 230 m²/2476 ft²
  • 2 double beds and 1 single ...
  • 2 double beds and 1 single ...
Enter dates to see prices

Frequently asked questions

Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift's policy concerning children's bedding considers guests age 13 years and older as adults, and therefore must use an extra bed which will incur an additional cost. You can find additional information about specific child policy and age range for this property, by checking the "Property policies" section located in the property page for more details.

The nearest airport to Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift is Dresden Airport, 54.0 km away.

More about Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

More about Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

Discover Comfort and Charm at Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

Nestled in the picturesque town of Harrachov, Czech Republic, the Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift offers a delightful retreat for travelers seeking both adventure and relaxation. This charming 3-star hotel is ideally located just a stone's throw away from the ski lifts, making it a perfect choice for winter sports enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. With a cozy atmosphere and stunning views of the surrounding mountains, guests will find themselves immersed in the beauty of the Czech landscape. The hotel features a single, well-appointed room that provides a warm and inviting space for guests to unwind after a day of exploring. Check-in is conveniently available from 03:00 PM, allowing you to settle in and make yourself at home. For those planning to depart, check-out is until 09:30 AM, ensuring a leisurely morning before you head out. Families will appreciate the hotel's child policy, which allows children aged 3 to 12 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal destination for family getaways. Experience the charm and comfort of Holiday Home Bohemian, where unforgettable memories await.









Stay Connected at Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden

At the Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden, convenience is at the forefront of your stay. Each room is equipped with complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi, ensuring that you can stay connected with loved ones, catch up on work, or simply browse your favorite travel sites without interruption. Whether you’re sharing your breathtaking views of Harrachov or planning your next adventure, you can do so seamlessly from the comfort of your home away from home. The thoughtful provision of free Wi-Fi in all rooms enhances your experience, allowing you to unwind and relax while still being able to access the digital world at your fingertips. This feature makes the Holiday Home in Stary Keany not just a place to stay, but a hub of convenience where modern connectivity meets the serene beauty of the Czech Republic. Enjoy the tranquility of the garden while knowing that you are just a click away from everything you need.





Comfort and Convenience at Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden

Step into a world of comfort at the Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden, where thoughtful amenities ensure a relaxing stay. Each room is equipped with a modern television, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring the stunning surroundings of Harrachov. Whether you’re catching up on your favorite shows or enjoying a movie night with loved ones, the entertainment options are at your fingertips, making your stay feel like a home away from home. In addition to the entertainment facilities, the rooms also feature a convenient refrigerator, allowing you to store snacks and beverages for your convenience. Whether you’re planning a picnic in the garden or simply want to enjoy a refreshing drink while soaking in the serene atmosphere, this amenity adds an extra layer of comfort to your stay. Experience the perfect blend of relaxation and practicality at Holiday Home in Stary Keany, where every detail is designed with your comfort in mind.

Savor Culinary Delights with BBQ Facilities at Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden

At the Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden, dining becomes an unforgettable experience, especially for those who relish the joy of outdoor cooking. The property features well-equipped BBQ facilities, perfect for guests looking to indulge in a delightful grilling session amidst the serene beauty of Harrachov. Imagine gathering with friends and family, the aroma of grilled delicacies wafting through the air as you enjoy the picturesque garden setting, surrounded by lush greenery and the gentle sounds of nature. Whether you're a seasoned grill master or a novice eager to try your hand at barbecuing, the BBQ facilities provide everything you need to create a memorable meal. You can choose from a variety of fresh local ingredients available in the area to craft your perfect feast. As the sun sets behind the mountains, the warm glow of the BBQ adds a cozy ambiance, making it an ideal spot for evening gatherings, laughter, and shared stories. At Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden, the dining experience is not just about the food; it's about creating lasting memories in a stunning environment.





Discover the Charm of Harrachov: A Gateway to Nature and Adventure

Nestled in the picturesque Krkonoš Mountains, Harrachov is a stunning village that beckons travelers with its breathtaking landscapes and rich cultural heritage. Known as a year-round destination, this enchanting locale offers a perfect blend of outdoor adventure and serene relaxation. In winter, the snow-capped peaks transform Harrachov into a winter wonderland, attracting skiing and snowboarding enthusiasts to its well-groomed slopes. During the warmer months, the lush greenery and vibrant wildflowers create an idyllic setting for hiking, mountain biking, and exploring the numerous trails that wind through the surrounding forests. Beyond its natural beauty, Harrachov is steeped in history and tradition. Visitors can explore the charming town center, where quaint shops and local eateries invite you to savor Czech cuisine and sample regional delicacies. A visit to the iconic glassworks is a must, showcasing the region's renowned craftsmanship in glass production. For those seeking a bit of adventure, the nearby Mumlava Waterfall offers a stunning backdrop for picnics and photography, while the famous Harrachov Ski Jump provides a thrilling insight into the world of winter sports. Whether you're an adventure seeker or simply looking to unwind in nature, Harrachov promises an unforgettable experience.

Traveling from Nearby Airports to Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden

To reach the charming Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden, your journey will likely begin at one of the nearest airports, with the closest being Pardubice Airport (PED), located approximately 120 kilometers away. From the airport, you can opt for a rental car, which offers the freedom to explore the picturesque countryside at your own pace. The drive to Harrachov takes you through scenic landscapes, with winding roads leading you deeper into the heart of the Czech mountains. Alternatively, you can take a shuttle bus or arrange for a private transfer, which will whisk you directly to your holiday destination, allowing you to relax and take in the stunning views along the way. Another nearby option is Wrocław Airport (WRO) in Poland, situated about 150 kilometers from Harrachov. Upon arrival, you can easily find transportation options such as buses or taxis that connect to major train stations. From there, you can catch a train to Liberec, followed by a local bus or taxi that will take you directly to Harrachov. This route not only provides a comfortable travel experience but also allows you to experience the local culture and scenery as you make your way to the tranquil Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden, where relaxation and natural beauty await.

Natural Wonders Await: Explore the Mumlava Waterfall Near Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden

Nestled in the picturesque landscape of Harrachov, the Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden offers more than just a cozy retreat; it places you in proximity to one of the region's most breathtaking natural attractions—the Mumlava Waterfall. Just a short distance from the holiday home, this stunning waterfall cascades gracefully through the lush greenery of the Krkonošsko-jesenická mountain range, creating a serene atmosphere that is perfect for relaxation and exploration. Visitors to the Mumlava Waterfall are treated to a mesmerizing display of nature's power, as the water tumbles over rocky ledges, creating a symphony of sounds that enchants the senses. The surrounding area is ideal for hiking and nature walks, allowing guests to immerse themselves in the stunning beauty of the Czech countryside. Whether you’re an avid hiker or simply looking to enjoy a peaceful day in nature, the Mumlava Waterfall provides an unforgettable backdrop for your stay at the Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden.





Culinary Delights Surrounding Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden

Nestled in the picturesque town of Harrachov, the Holiday Home in Stary Keany with Garden offers guests an array of delightful dining options just a stone's throw away. Start your culinary journey at the charming Blue Cafe, where you can indulge in freshly brewed coffee and delectable pastries in a cozy atmosphere. For a more substantial meal, Hotel Friuli presents a menu brimming with traditional Czech dishes, perfect for savoring after a day of exploration. If you're in the mood for hearty mountain fare, Mumlavska Bouda is a must-visit, renowned for its rustic charm and generous portions. Nearby, the Pavel Ploc Pension Restaurant serves up a delightful selection of local favorites, while Pension and Restaurant U Paseku offers a warm, inviting ambiance paired with exquisite cuisine. Beer enthusiasts will appreciate Pivnice Pansky Dum, where you can enjoy a refreshing pint alongside classic Czech pub fare. For a serene dining experience, Restaurace Pod Jasanem features a lovely garden setting, perfect for al fresco meals. Don't miss Restaurace Slunce, where the sunlit terrace beckons you to unwind with a delicious meal. Lastly, the Rotunda and Roubenka provide unique dining experiences that showcase the rich culinary heritage of the region, ensuring that every meal is a memorable one. With such diverse options, guests of the Holiday Home are sure to find something to satisfy their palate.















Show less
Host

Amenities and facilities

Review score5.0

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Dutch
  • French
  • German
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Garden
  • Swimming pool
  • Swimming pool [outdoor]
Cleanliness and safety
  • Anti-viral cleaning products
  • Hot water linen and laundry washing
  • Professional-grade sanitizing services
  • Rooms sanitized between stays
  • Safe dining setup
  • Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
  • Shared stationery removed
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Kitchen
Services and conveniences
  • Heating in public area
  • Smoking area unavailable
  • Terrace
Access
  • Pets allowed
Available in all rooms
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Balcony/terrace
  • Bathtub
  • Dishwasher
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Full kitchen
  • Heating
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Shower
  • Swimming pool [direct access]
  • TV
  • Washing machine

Location

Nové Křečany 130, Harrachov, Harrachov, Czech Republic, 40761

Very good7.5

Location

Property policies

Children and extra beds

All children are welcome.

Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.
Baby cot/crib may be requested directly from the property. Subject to availability.
Children 3-12 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Guests 13 years and older are considered as adults
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

House rules

For house rules kindly contact the host

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 09:30
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1

Reviews of Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift from real guests

Verified reviews provided by

Booking.com logo
7.3

Very good

From 1 review

  • Value for money score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Value for money10.0
  • Cleanliness score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Cleanliness7.5
  • Location score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Location7.5
  • Room comfort and quality score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Room comfort and quality7.5
  • Service score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Service7.5
  • Facilities score 5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Facilities5.0
High score for Harrachov

Rating

9+ Exceptional (0)
8-9 Excellent (0)
7-8 Very Good (0)
6-7 Good (0)
<6 Below Expectation (1)
Guest Type
Language
Showing 1 review
  1. 6.0
    Rafal
    Business traveler

    “Above average”

    Things I like
    Duża działka, ilosc pokoi, przestrzeń w domu.
    Things I don’t like
    Płatny dodatkowo prąd, w domu w ktorym całe ogrzewanie jest elektryczne to spory koszt o którym nie było mowy przy rezerwacji.
    Reviewed April 30, 2025

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!