Travelling to Nicaragua? Read all updated requirements before you book.
Hotel SelvAzul
Hotel SelvAzul
Hotel SelvAzul
Hotel SelvAzul
Hotel SelvAzul
Hotel SelvAzul
Hotel SelvAzul

Removed from saved list

7.8

Very good

275 reviews

275 reviews

See map

6

Good

Location rating score

Parking
FREE
Nearby landmarks
Augusto C. Sandino International Airport 26.8 km
Costa Esmeralda Airport 56.2 km
Daniel Oduber Quirós International Airport 158.6 km
Siuna Airport 243.0 km

Hotel SelvAzul

del triangulo 200 mts al nte., Plan de la Laguna de Apoyo, La Laguna, La Laguna, Nicaragua, 10000 - See map

Conveniently situated in the La Laguna part of La Laguna, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.

Highlights

Check-in/out [private]

Airport transport

Complimentary WIFi in all rooms

A/C

Daily cleaning

Facilities

Transport to airport

Pets allowed

Car park

Shuttle service

Swimming pool [outdoor]

Complimentary WIFi in all rooms

Luggage storage

Check-in/out [private]

Value for money5.0
Location rating6.0

Rooms available at Hotel SelvAzul

Three-Bedroom Home
...
  • Room size: 30 m²/323 ft²
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 2 bunk beds & 1 double bed ...
Enter dates to see prices
Double Room with Lake View
...
  • Room size: 12 m²/129 ft²
  • Outdoor view
  • 1 double bed
Enter dates to see prices
Double Room with Private Pool
...
  • Room size: 12 m²/129 ft²
  • Pool view
  • 1 double bed
Enter dates to see prices
Triple Room with Balcony and Lake View
...
  • Room size: 22 m²/237 ft²
  • Lake view
  • 1 single bed and 1 queen be...
Enter dates to see prices
Triple Room with Private Pool and Lake View
...
  • Room size: 20 m²/215 ft²
  • Outdoor view
  • 1 single bed and 1 king bed
Enter dates to see prices
Double Room with Pool View
...
  • Room size: 12 m²/129 ft²
  • Pool view
  • 1 double bed
Enter dates to see prices
Triple Room with Terrace and Air Conditioning
...
  • Room size: 20 m²/215 ft²
  • Lake view
  • 1 single bed and 1 double b...
Enter dates to see prices
Standard Double Room with Fan
...
  • Room size: 12 m²/129 ft²
  • Shower and bathtub
  • 1 double bed
Enter dates to see prices
Double Room
...
  • Room size: 12 m²/129 ft²
  • Lake view
  • 1 double bed
Enter dates to see prices
Double Bungalow
...
  • Room size: 12 m²/129 ft²
  • Shower and bathtub
  • 1 double bed
Enter dates to see prices

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel SelvAzul?

Check-in is from 02:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. You may request early check-in or late check-out during booking, subject to availability. Guests checking in or out before or after the designated periods may be charged an additional fee. The hotel offers luggage storage to guests for before check-in and after check-out.

How do I get to Hotel SelvAzul?

Hotel SelvAzul is easy to access from the airport. In fact, you can even book your airport transfer in advance for greater peace of mind. Just use the "Let us know what you need" section of the booking page to let the hotel know you want to book a ride, and they will contact you via the Agoda messaging service. A stay at Hotel SelvAzul also comes with easy access to the neighborhoods around the hotel through the convenient shuttle service offered at the hotel. For those who wish to drive their own cars, Hotel SelvAzul has a car park available for guests. Parking is free for guests.

See map

Explore the neighborhood

Overall rating:

7.8

Very good
275 reviews
Cleanliness
10.0
Facilities
5.0
Location
6.0
Read all reviews >
More about Hotel SelvAzul

More about Hotel SelvAzul

Set in La Laguna, 11 km from Granada, Hotel SelvAzul features a year-round outdoor pool. The hotel has a barbecue and views of the lake, and guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant, pizzeria or a drink at the bar. Free WiFi is featured and free private parking is available on site. Certain rooms feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. A terrace or balcony are featured in certain rooms. A flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player is provided in some rooms. There is a restaurant at the property. Managua is 34 km from Hotel SelvAzul, while El Rosario is 25 km from the property. Augusto C. Sandino Airport is 26 km away.

Show more
Amenities and facilities
Review score
Facilities

5

Languages spoken

  • English
  • Spanish

Internet access

  • Complimentary WIFi in all rooms
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas

Things to do, ways to relax

  • Diving
  • Swimming pool [outdoor]

Dining, drinking, and snacking

  • Bar
  • Restaurants

Services and conveniences

  • Daily cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoking area
  • Terrace

Access

  • Check-in/out [private]
  • Pets allowed

Getting around

  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Shuttle service
  • Transport to airport

Available in all rooms

  • A/C
  • Bathtub
  • Complimentary drinking water
  • Private bathroom
Food and dining
Restaurants on site

Restaurant

  • Cuisine: Italian
  • Menu: Buffet
Location
del triangulo 200 mts al nte., Plan de la Laguna de Apoyo, La Laguna, La Laguna, Nicaragua, 10000
Good
Location

6

Property policies
Children and extra beds

Extra beds vary by room. Please check each room's capacity for details.

All children are welcome.

Others
  • When booking 6 or more rooms, special policies may apply.
Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out

  • Check-in from: 14:00
  • Check-in until: 21:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00

Reviews of Hotel SelvAzul from real guests

Provided by verified guests of Agoda
6.6
/
10
Good
Cleanliness10.0
Facilities5.0
Location6.0
Service7.0
Value for money5.0
High score for La Laguna
Rating
9+ Exceptional (1)
8-9 Excellent (0)
7-8 Very Good (0)
6-7 Good (0)
<6 Below Expectation (1)
Time of the year
Mar - May (0)
Jun - Aug (0)
Sep - Nov (0)
Dec - Feb (2)
All guests (2)
All room types
All languages
Showing 2 verified guest comments
4.0
Fatima from United States
Couple
Standard Double Room with Fan
Stayed 2 nights in February 2020

got attacked by a skunk animal”

Worst nightmare in my life. Got attacked by a skunk and had to run away at 3am cause smelled soo bad, I couldn’t breathe- and the worst thing they told me that was normal and didn’t get not even a discount- they put us in a tiny room and still charged us for the big one. All my clothes and personal thing stinks soo bad that I still trying to get rid of the smell. Worst nightmare ever

Reviewed February 14, 2020

See room deals

9.2
Exceptional
Eric from France
Couple
Double Bungalow
Stayed 1 night in February 2020

Calme reposant ”

Suite présidentiel vue magnifique personnel souriant et très disponible endroit calme et reposant

Reviewed February 09, 2020

See room deals

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!

Back to search results

Back to room choices

|

Dismiss