agodaHomes

Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

4 stars out of 5
Harrachov, Harrachov, Czech Republic

Highlights

Top Value

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Balcony/terrace

BBQ facilities

Space & Rooms
Entire House
(Room size: 230 m²/2476 ft²)
5 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 double bed
Bedroom 2
1 single bed, 2 double beds
Bedroom 3
1 bunk bed
Bedroom 4
2 single beds
Bedroom 5
1 double bed, 1 single bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Bathtub, Private bathroom, Shower, Whirlpool bathtub
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
BBQ facilities, Dining table, Dishwasher, Full kitchen, Microwave, Refrigerator

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Swimming pool

Kitchen

Pets allowed

Balcony/Terrace

Garden

Laundry

BBQ facilities

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Conveniently situated in the Harrachov part of Harrachov, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 3-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Value for money 10.0
Cleanliness 7.5
Location 7.5
Room comfort and quality 7.5

Based on 1 verified reviews

Value for money

10.0

Cleanliness

7.5

Location

7.5

Room comfort and qua...

7.5

Service

7.5

Facilities

5.0

Check-in:

15:00

Check-out:

until 09:30
See map

7.5Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
Closest landmarks
Dresden Airport
53.9 km
Glassworks and microbrewery Novosad & son Harrachov
68.2 km
Mumlava Waterfall
70.4 km
Harrachov Ski Resort
70.4 km
Václav Havel Airport Prague
96.1 km

Good to know

Value for money10.0
Location rating7.5

Rooms available at Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

Very good
Room comfort & quality

7.5

Five-Bedroom Holiday Home
...
  • Room size: 230 m²/2476 ft²
  • Garden view
  • 1 double bed & 1 single bed...
Enter dates to see prices
Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift
...
  • Room size: 230 m²/2476 ft²
  • 2 double beds and 1 single ...
  • 2 double beds and 1 single ...
Enter dates to see prices

Frequently asked questions

Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift's policy concerning children's bedding considers guests age 13 years and older as adults, and therefore must use an extra bed which will incur an additional cost. You can find additional information about specific child policy and age range for this property, by checking the "Property policies" section located in the property page for more details.

The nearest airport to Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift is Dresden Airport, 54.0 km away.

More about Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

More about Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift

Located in Staré Krecany Bohemian, this holiday home features 5 bedrooms for 12 people. Ideal for families or friends, guests can take a refreshing dip in the private swimming pool and enjoy a hot barbecue at this pet-friendly property. To enjoy the local cuisine, you can go to one of the restaurants, 600 m away. A ski lift is located about 12 km away. In the vicinity, you can go to the rocks Pravcická brána, Sokolí steny (Valkensmuren), or take a canoe trip on the river Kamenice. Guests can lounge in the lush green private garden and enjoy the natural landscape around. The kitchen is well-equipped with an electric kettle, oven, microwave and refrigerator. There is electric heating for warmth. For recreation, guests can play on the football table as well. This child-friendly property also features a trampoline, sandpit and slide. You can bring 3 pets at € 2,86/Pet/Night.

Show less
Host

Amenities and facilities

Review score5.0

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Dutch
  • French
  • German
Entertainment
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi
Comforts
  • Heater
  • Linens
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Kitchen
Bathroom and toiletries
  • Bathtub
Layout and furnishings
  • Pool
Clothing and laundry
  • Washer
Access
  • Pets allowed

Location

Harrachov, Harrachov, Czech Republic

Very good7.5

Location

Property policies

For house rules kindly contact the host

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 09:30

Reviews of Holiday Home Bohemian near Ski Lift from real guests

Verified reviews provided by

Booking.com logo
7.3

Very good

From 1 review

  • Value for money score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Value for money10.0
  • Cleanliness score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Cleanliness7.5
  • Location score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Location7.5
  • Room comfort and quality score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Room comfort and quality7.5
  • Service score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Service7.5
  • Facilities score 5 out of 10 and is a high score in Harrachov
    Facilities5.0
High score for Harrachov

Rating

9+ Exceptional (0)
8-9 Excellent (0)
7-8 Very Good (0)
6-7 Good (0)
<6 Below Expectation (1)
Guest Type
Language
Showing 1 review
  1. 6.0
    Rafal
    Business traveler

    “Above average”

    Things I like
    Duża działka, ilosc pokoi, przestrzeń w domu.
    Things I don’t like
    Płatny dodatkowo prąd, w domu w ktorym całe ogrzewanie jest elektryczne to spory koszt o którym nie było mowy przy rezerwacji.
    Reviewed April 30, 2025

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!