Apartment/Flat

Green Apartment Ha Long

4 stars out of 5
Ha Long, Hạ Long, Vietnam

Highlights

Air conditioning

Fitness center

Smoking area

Elevator

Car park

Space & Rooms
Apartment/Flat
(Room size: 75 m²/807 ft²)
2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 double bed
Bedroom 2
1 double bed
Common space
1 sofa bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Hair dryer, Toiletries
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
Full kitchen

Facilities

Swimming pool

Free parking

Fitness center

Kitchen

Smoking area

Elevator

Wheelchair accessible

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers car park free of charge. Conveniently situated in the Ha Long part of Hạ Long, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Rated with 5 stars, this high-quality property provides guests with access to fitness center and outdoor pool on-site.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Hạ Long every 2 minutes on Agoda.com
Facilities 6.0
Service 6.0
Value for money 6.0
Cleanliness 4.0

Based on 1 verified reviews

Facilities

6.0

Service

6.0

Value for money

6.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Location

4.0

See map

4.0Review score

Location rating score

Parking
FREE
Popular landmarks
Dong Thien Cung
5.2 km
Dau Go Gotto
5.7 km
Bai Chay Bridge
6.0 km
Hon Ga Choi Island
7.8 km
Soi Sim Island
13.8 km
Closest landmarks
family mart
200 m
Bệnh viện Quốc tế Hạ Long
710 m
Ha Long Night Market
720 m
Halong Marine Plaza
720 m
Hồ Hùng Thắng
860 m

Good to know

Value for money6.0
Location rating4.0
Nearest airportCat Bi International Airport (HPH)
Distance to airport33.2 km

Rooms available at Green Apartment Ha Long

Apartment
...
  • Room size: 75 m²/807 ft²
  • 1 double bed
  • 1 double bed & 1 double bed...
Enter dates to see prices

Frequently asked questions

While staying at Green Apartment Ha Long, you can delight in the swimming pool facility to get your day started the best way with a splash for a rejuvenating morning or evening.

Yes! Green Apartment Ha Long features fitness center that is ideally located on site, catering to your active needs to stay in shape while on vacation. For more details, please contact the property for more information.

Green Apartment Ha Long has car park free of charge for all visitors traveling with a vehicle. Please contact the property for more information, or log into your Agoda account and contact the property through Agoda's direct message chatbox.

While staying at Green Apartment Ha Long, jump start your vacation by visiting the nearest attraction in walking distance to the property such as family mart.

Green Apartment Ha Long's policy concerning children's bedding considers guests age 13 years and older as adults, and therefore requires an extra bed which will incur an additional charge. You can find additional information about specific child policy and age range for this property, by checking the "Property policies" section located in the property page for more details.

Green Apartment Ha Long has a total of 1 room.

The nearest train, metro, or bus station is Halong Train Station, 1812.68 m away from Green Apartment Ha Long.

Green Apartment Ha Long is situated within Ha Long, which makes it conveniently close to natural sights including Bai Tho Mountain and Hon Ga Choi Island.

The closest airport to Green Apartment Ha Long is Cat Bi International Airport, 33.0 km away.

More about Green Apartment Ha Long

More about Green Apartment Ha Long

- Apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 living room, 1 kitchen, 1 wc
- Suitable for 5 people +
- View sea and HaLong bay
- On 14th floor so that very nice view.
- On the main road to centrel Ha Long, 5km from Sun World, 6km from Tuan Chau island

Show less
Host

Amenities and facilities

Good6.0

Facilities

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Entertainment
  • Cable channels
  • Internet
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi
Comforts
  • Air conditioning
  • Linens
  • Private entrance
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Gym
  • Pool
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Kitchen
Bathroom and toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Toiletries
Getting around
  • Free parking
Layout and furnishings
  • Desk/workspace
Services and conveniences
  • Elevator
Clothing and laundry
  • Closet
  • Washer
Safety and security features
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke detector
  • Smoking allowed

Location

Ha Long, Hạ Long, Vietnam

Review score4.0

Location

Airports
  • Cat Bi International Airport (HPH)
    33.2 km
Public transportation
  • Halong Train Station
    1.8 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Bệnh viện Quốc tế Hạ Long
    710 m
Shopping
  • Bai Chay Commercial Center
    4.6 km

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Dong Thien Cung
    5.2 km
  • Dau Go Gotto
    5.7 km
  • Bai Chay Bridge
    6.0 km
  • Hon Ga Choi Island
    7.8 km
  • Soi Sim Island
    13.8 km
  • Sung Sot Cave
    15.3 km
  • Luon Caves
    19.0 km
  • Cua Van Fishing Village
    20.3 km
Nearby landmarks
  • family mart
    200 m
  • Bệnh viện Quốc tế Hạ Long
    710 m
  • Ha Long Night Market
    720 m
  • Halong Marine Plaza
    720 m
  • Hồ Hùng Thắng
    860 m
  • Hồ Cái Dăm
    1.4 km
  • Câu lạc bộ Cầu Lông bến xe Bãi Cháy
    1.7 km
  • Halong Train Station
    1.8 km
  • Hồ Ao Cá
    1.8 km
  • Baichay Hospital
    2.1 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in until: 14:00

Reviews of Green Apartment Ha Long from real guests

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
5.2

Review score

From 1 review

  • Facilities score 6 out of 10
    Facilities6.0
  • Service score 6 out of 10
    Service6.0
  • Value for money score 6 out of 10
    Value for money6.0
  • Cleanliness score 4 out of 10
    Cleanliness4.0
  • Location score 4 out of 10
    Location4.0
High score for Hạ Long

Rating

9+ Exceptional (0)
8-9 Excellent (0)
7-8 Very Good (0)
6-7 Good (0)
<6 Below Expectation (1)
Guest Type
Showing 1 review
  1. 5.2
    David from United Kingdom
    Family with young children
    Apartment
    Stayed 2 nights in May 2018

    “Not grear”

    the place was very dirty. Hairs on beds. Bedding smelled. Kitchen dirty with bottles from previous guests. Also they would not return my passport when i was leaving early in he morning and his caused us unnecessary stress.

    Reviewed May 18, 2018

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!