agodaHomes

Haus Loserblick

4 stars out of 5
Ramsau, Altaussee, Austria

Highlights

Sparkling clean

Top Value

Excellent room comfort & quality

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Sauna

Space & Rooms
Entire House
(Room size: 115 m²/1238 ft²)
3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 queen bed
Bedroom 2
1 queen bed
Bedroom 3
1 queen bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Additional bathroom, Private bathroom, Shower, Toiletries, Towels
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
Coffee/tea maker, Dining table, Dishwasher, Full kitchen, Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Wine glasses

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Sauna

Family room

Pets allowed

Balcony/Terrace

Garden

Contactless check-in/out

About us

Conveniently situated in the Ramsau part of Altaussee, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 5-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Cleanliness 9.9
Location 9.9
Facilities 9.8
Room comfort and quality 9.7

Based on 23 verified reviews

Cleanliness

9.9

Location

9.9

Facilities

9.8

Room comfort and qua...

9.7

Service

9.7

Value for money

9.2

Check-in:

15:00 to 20:00

Check-out:

until 11:00
See map

9.9Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location
Parking
FREE
Closest landmarks
Loser
1.9 km
Ruine Pflindsberg
3.1 km
Salzburg Airport
57.8 km
Linz Airport
72.6 km
Klagenfurt Airport
120.7 km

Good to know

Value for money9.2
Location rating9.9

Rooms available at Haus Loserblick

Exceptional
Room comfort & quality

9.7

Three-Bedroom House
...
  • Room size: 115 m²/1238 ft²
  • Mountain view
  • 1 queen bed & 1 queen bed &...
Enter dates to see prices

Frequently asked questions

Haus Loserblick offers a list of non-water sport and outdoor activities such as hiking trails, skiing, and horse riding for sport enthusiasts to take advantage of while staying here.

Haus Loserblick's policy regarding children's bedding considers guests age 18 years and older as adults, and therefore must use an extra bed which will incur an additional charge. You can find additional information about specific child policy and age range for this property, by checking the "Property policies" section located in the property page for more details.

67.0% of our past customer assessments have given a positive review and remarks about this property's wellness amenities. You can look up on more detailed customer reviews, and comments for Haus Loserblick down in the review section.

Verified solo travelers that have stayed at this property have given Haus Loserblick an average rating of 8.3. You can look up more detailed customer reviews and responses by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Verified business travelers that have stayed at this property have given Haus Loserblick an average rating of 10.0. You can look up more detailed customer reviews and comments by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Past couple travelers that have stayed at this property have given Haus Loserblick an average rating of 10.0. You can look up on more specific customer ratings, and responses by filtering for a specific type of verified guest travelers down in the review section.

Verified families with young children that have stayed at this property have given Haus Loserblick an average rating of 9.5. You can look up more specific customer reviews and comments by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Past group travelers that have stayed at this property have given Haus Loserblick an average rating of 9.5. You can look up more precise customer evaluations and responses by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Check-in is from 03:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. You may request early check-in or late check-out during booking, subject to availability. Customers checking in or out before or after the designated time frame may be charged an additional fee.

The nearest airport to Haus Loserblick is Salzburg Airport, 58.0 km away.

More about Haus Loserblick

More about Haus Loserblick

Featuring a sauna, Haus Loserblick is set in Altaussee. Located 8.4 km from Loser, the property provides ski-to-door access and free private parking. Providing free WiFi throughout the property, the non-smoking holiday home features a sauna. The spacious holiday home is equipped with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, bed linen, towels, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a balcony with mountain views. For added privacy, the accommodation features a private entrance. Skiing, cycling and hiking are possible within the area, and the holiday home offers ski storage space. Museum Hallstatt is 28 km from Haus Loserblick, while Kulm is 29 km away. Salzburg W. A. Mozart Airport is 100 km from the property.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional9.8

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • German
Outdoor
  • Bicycles
Entertainment
  • Cable channels
  • TV
Comforts
  • Heater
  • Linens
  • Private entrance
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Coffee or tea
  • Kitchen
Bathroom and toiletries
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
Clothing and laundry
  • Closet
Access
  • Pets allowed
Getting around
  • Free parking

Location

Lichtersberg 86, Ramsau, Altaussee, Austria, 8992

Exceptional9.9

Location

Property policies

INTERNET WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge. PARKING Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed). PETS Pets are allowed. Charges may be applicable. CHILDREN AND EXTRA BED POLICY Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. People no matter the age stay for free when using an available extra bed. Any type of extra bed or child's cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-out from: 08:00
  • Check-in until: 20:00

Property announcements

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Reviews of Haus Loserblick from real guests

Verified reviews provided by

Booking.com logo
9.7

Exceptional

From 23 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 9.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Altaussee
    Cleanliness9.9
  • Location score 9.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Altaussee
    Location9.9
  • Facilities score 9.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Altaussee
    Facilities9.8
  • Room comfort and quality score 9.7 out of 10 and is a high score in Altaussee
    Room comfort and quality9.7
  • Service score 9.7 out of 10 and is a high score in Altaussee
    Service9.7
  • Value for money score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Altaussee
    Value for money9.2
High score for Altaussee

Rating

9+ Exceptional (8)
8-9 Excellent (5)
7-8 Very Good (1)
6-7 Good (0)
<6 Below Expectation (0)
Guest Type
Language
Showing 14 verified guest comments
Changed to review page 1
  1. 9.0
    Exceptional
    Johannes
    Family with young children

    “Schöne große Wohnung für 5 bis 6 Personen”

    Things I like
    Schönes Wohnzimmer mit gut eingerichteter Küche, gute Lage gegenüber der Panoramabahn auf den Losert
    Reviewed July 20, 2025
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!