agodaHomes

Holiday Home Ebeltoft With Fireplace 06

3.5 stars out of 5
Holme, Ebeltoft, Denmark

Highlights

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Air conditioning

Car park

BBQ facilities

Beach

Space & Rooms
Entire House
(Room size: 90 m²/969 ft²)
3 bedrooms
1 bathroom
Kitchen
Bedroom 2
1 single bed
Bedroom 3
1 double bed
Bedroom 4
1 double bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Shower
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
BBQ facilities, Coffee/tea maker, Dishwasher, Full kitchen, Microwave, Refrigerator

Facilities

Beach

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Pets allowed

Smoke-free property

BBQ facilities

Air conditioning in public area

Heating

About us

Conveniently situated in the Holme part of Ebeltoft, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 5-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Service 10.0
Cleanliness 7.5
Location 7.5
Facilities 5.0

Based on 1 verified reviews

Service

10.0

Cleanliness

7.5

Location

7.5

Facilities

5.0

Room comfort and qua...

5.0

Value for money

5.0

Check-in:

16:00 to 20:00

Check-out:

until 10:00
See map

7.5Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
Parking
FREE
Closest landmarks
Draaby Kirke
2.2 km
Rittig Keramik
2.4 km
Birgit Daa Birkkjaer
2.5 km
Ebeltoft Golf Club
2.8 km
Gallery Lis Kohl
2.9 km

Good to know

Value for money5.0
Location rating7.5

Rooms available at Holiday Home Ebeltoft With Fireplace 06

Three-Bedroom Holiday Home
...
  • Room size: 90 m²/969 ft²
  • 1 single bed
  • 1 single bed & 1 double bed...
Enter dates to see prices
More about Holiday Home Ebeltoft With Fireplace 06

More about Holiday Home Ebeltoft With Fireplace 06

Situated in Ebeltoft, Holiday Home Ebeltoft With Fireplace 06 provides accommodation within 34 km of Djurs Sommerland. This beachfront property offers access to free WiFi and free private parking. The property is non-smoking and is located 300 metres from Boeslum Beach. This air-conditioned holiday home is equipped with 3 bedrooms, a cable flat-screen TV, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, and a living room. For added privacy, the accommodation features a private entrance. Aarhus Airport is 19 km away.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Review score5.0

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Croatian
  • Danish
  • Dutch
  • French
  • German
  • Italian
  • Norwegian
  • Polish
  • Spanish
  • Swedish
Entertainment
  • Cable channels
  • TV
Comforts
  • Air conditioning
  • Heater
  • Private entrance
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Coffee or tea
  • Kitchen
Clothing and laundry
  • Washer
Safety and security features
  • Smoke detector
Access
  • Pets allowed
Getting around
  • Free parking

Location

Sagavej 9, Holme, Ebeltoft, Denmark, 8400

Very good7.5

Location

Property policies

INTERNET WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge. PARKING Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not possible). PETS Pets are allowed. No extra charges. CHILDREN AND EXTRA BED POLICY Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 12 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 16:00
  • Check-out until: 10:00
  • Check-out from: 00:01
  • Check-in until: 20:00

Property announcements

Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to collect keys, will be emailed to you. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Reviews of Holiday Home Ebeltoft With Fireplace 06 from real guests

Verified reviews provided by

Booking.com logo
6.7

Good

From 1 review

  • Service score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Ebeltoft
    Service10.0
  • Cleanliness score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Ebeltoft
    Cleanliness7.5
  • Location score 7.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Ebeltoft
    Location7.5
  • Facilities score 5 out of 10 and is a high score in Ebeltoft
    Facilities5.0
  • Room comfort and quality score 5 out of 10 and is a high score in Ebeltoft
    Room comfort and quality5.0
  • Value for money score 5 out of 10 and is a high score in Ebeltoft
    Value for money5.0
High score for Ebeltoft

Rating

9+ Exceptional (0)
8-9 Excellent (0)
7-8 Very Good (0)
6-7 Good (1)
<6 Below Expectation (0)
Guest Type
Showing 1 review
  1. 7.0
    Very good
    Antonia
    Business traveler

    “Angenehmes Ferienhaus an einem wunderschönen Ort.”

    Things I like
    Das Grundstück ist recht groß und vielseitig. Der Zaun ist praktisch für Hundebesitzer. Der Strand ist einfach malerisch, die Gegend sehr ruhig, pure Erholung.
    Things I don’t like
    Die Betten sind schon etwas älter und das Bad ein wenig muffig. Dass man auf dem Grundstück die Hinterlassenschaften von Hunden finden kann, schmälert die Freude.
    Reviewed October 12, 2024

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!