In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Monuments and Landmarks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station

Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Castell am Ku'damm and the Hotel Pension Kima.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station.

Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Adenauerplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Panorama am KURFÜRSTENDAMM
Hotel Panorama am KURFÜRSTENDAMM
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location is excellent, frendly...

Sladjan, 0 March 26, 2017

0.06 km.

Offering soundproofed rooms, varied breakfast buffets, and great public transport connections, this 3-star hotel in Berlin is just 50 metres from the popular Kurfürstendamm shopping street. All of the modern rooms at the Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz feature bright décor, cable TV, and a private bathroom. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas. There are many boutiques, restaurants, and entertainment venues near the Hotel Panorama. Attractions in the Kudamm area include the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and the Berlin Zoo. The Adenauerplatz U-Bahn (underground) station is only 50 metres from the Panorama Berlin. The Messe ICC exhibition centre and Tegel Airport can be reached in about 20 minutes by public transport. A limited number of parking spaces are available at the Hotel Panorama Berlin.
Hotel Pension Xantener Eck
Hotel Pension Xantener Eck
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Very friendly staff, and very...

C&Amp;A, 0 March 26, 2017

0.08 km.

Just 100 metres from Adenauerplatz Underground Station and the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, this non-smoking hotel is located in a traditional Berlin-style building. Wi-Fi internet is free in all rooms. Hotel Pension Xantener Eck has brightly decorated, contemporary-style rooms with cable TV, a work desk, and a private bathroom. The Xantener Eck provides a rich breakfast buffet each morning. A wide range of restaurants, bars, and cafés can be found in the Kurfürstendamm area. The Xantener Eck Pension is an ideal base for exploring attractions including the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and KaDeWe Department Store. The Messe ICC Exhibition Centre is less than 3 km away.
Louisa's Place
Louisa's Place
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.1 km.

Right on the main shopping drag with fine, fully featured amenities, this boutique hotel offers an exclusive ambience of aristocracy and ingenuity. From the brilliant old-world English lobby to the comfortable sitting areas and big rooms with their large padded beds, big windows, fine rugs, and antique furnishings, Louisa's Place is perfectly suitable for the discerning guest looking for a bit more. Unwind in the indoor pool area. Fine antique seating arrangements around the pool, controlled temperature, and fine lighting come together with the hotel's very own brand of style and class. Known also for its fine dining, be sure and drop by the restaurant for some delicious cuisine.
City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm
City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.1 km.

Renovated in 2004, the City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Nanos, Konrad Adenauer Denkmal, Absolut in Mode within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm apart from other hotels in the city.

City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel-Maison Am Adenauerplatz
Hotel-Maison Am Adenauerplatz
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Loved the old school feel of the...

Robert, 0 March 26, 2017

0.11 km.

This elegant, design hotel, is located just 200 metres from the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping street and the Adenauerplatz Underground Station. The spacious rooms and apartments feature a stylish ambiance, free Wi-Fi and a balcony. The Hotel Maison Am Adenauerplatz provides Art Nouveau-style accommodation with a private bathroom and a TV. The nearby S-Bahn station provides a direct connection to the ICC Congress Centre. Guests travelling by car will find free public parking spaces close to the Hotel Maison Am Adenauerplatz.
Quentin Berlin Hotel
Quentin Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.11 km.

Quentin Berlin Hotel, located in Wilmersdorf, is a popular choice for travelers. Only one kilometer from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from such city attractions as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery, and Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery.

At Quentin Berlin Hotel, guests can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi Internet access in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, and safety deposit boxes. In some of the rooms, guests can find a seating area, desk, shower, and satellite/cable TV. The bathrooms are designed with Italian marble and rain showers, and most of the rooms have a private balcony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quentin Berlin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Arta Lenz Hotel
Arta Lenz Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.13 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Arta Lenz Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Galerie Brockstedt Gallery, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Arta Lenz Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, room service, elevator, pets allowed, bicycle rental, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Arta Lenz Hotel.
Pension Rheingold
Pension Rheingold
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.15 km.

Pension Rheingold, located in Wilmersdorf, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanos, Kunert, Konrad Adenauer Denkmal.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pension Rheingold is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension Rheingold is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
AMADEUS am Kurfürstendamm
AMADEUS am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very good value for...

Gary, 0 March 26, 2017

0.16 km.

Just a 1-minute walk from Berlin's famous Kurfürstendamm boulevard, this newly renovated, central hotel enjoys easy access to attractions including the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and KaDeWe department store. The Hotel Amadeus am Kurfürstendamm provides brightly decorated rooms and apartments with a private bathroom. An elevator and free WiFi are available. The hotel restaurant is less than 50 metres from the main building and serves a continental breakfast from 04:00 and delicious meals at all times of the day. The Amadeus makes an ideal base for exploring the countless art galleries, boutiques, restaurants, and nightlife venues of Berlin's elegant Charlottenburg district. The nearby Adenauerplatz U-Bahn (underground) station and several bus services quickly carry you to the city's main attractions, ICC exhibition centre (Messe Berlin) Olympic Stadium, Central Bus Station ZOB and Tegel Airport.
Minihostel 12Monkeys
Minihostel 12Monkeys
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.18 km.

Minihostel 12Monkeys offers accommodation in Berlin. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Every room offers art déco with bright and dark woods and a wash basin. There are shared bathrooms and a shared lounge. The on-site shop offers a lot of products as coffee, toast, tea and German beer. Kurfürstendamm is 1.1 km from Minihostel 12Monkeys, while Messe Berlin is 2.3 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 6 km from Minihostel 12Monkeys.
Come Inn Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Come Inn Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.2 km.

Located in Berlin, Come Inn Berlin Kurfuerstendamm is ideal for travelers on business or on holiday. Each of the 83 rooms at Come Inn Berlin Kurfuerstendamm is designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a desk space, as well as other amenities. Come Inn Berlin Kurfuerstendamm also features a laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator, safety deposit boxes, and Wi-Fi services at the hotel lobby. The hotel also provides a bar/pub where guests can enjoy beverages. Everything the hotel does is centered on the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. This Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one.
Apartment Sybelstrasse 6
Apartment Sybelstrasse 6
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.21 km.

Located in Berlin, Apartment Sybelstrasse 6 offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartment is 800 metres from Kurfürstendamm. The kitchen has a microwave and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 2.1 km from Apartment Sybelstrasse 6, while Messe Berlin is 2.6 km away. Tegel Airport is 6 km from the property.
Novum Hotel Lichtburg am Kurfuerstendamm
Novum Hotel Lichtburg am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.21 km.

Right near Kurfuerstendamm, this immaculate hotel is both well located and, best of all, very affordable for leisure and business travelers to the area. An excellent value for the buck, limitless buffet dining, a clean and sunny restaurant area with dark-wood furniture and friendly hospitality, and brilliant transportation to just about anywhere in the city can all be found at Novum Hotel Lichtburg am Kurfuerstendamm. You can also get around on foot. Within walking distance of the Kurfuerstendamm, you won’t have a problem getting around to all the many shops and restaurants in the area. And don’t be afraid to ask about things to do, because the staff speaks great English and are ready to accommodate. Clean, reliable, friendly, and excellently located, Novum Hotel Lichtburg am Kurfuerstendamm is perfect for those interested in good value hotels.
Hotel Orion Berlin
Hotel Orion Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

This is by far the best hotel that...

Janne, 0 March 26, 2017

0.22 km.

This hotel can be found in a quiet side street off Berlin’s world-famous Kurfürstendamm shopping street, just 400 metres away from the Adenauerplatz underground station. All of the Hotel Orion Berlin’s cosy rooms are equipped with comfy beds, en suite facilities and high-speed internet access. You can also look forward to a tasty breakfast buffet each morning. Surf the internet and check your e-mails using the free Wi-Fi internet connection in the Hotel Orion’s lobby. From the nearby underground station, you can reach famous attractions, such as the Gedächtniskirche (memorial church), Berlin Zoo and the KaDeWe department store in less than 10 minutes. The ICC trade fair is just 1.5 kilometres away from the Hotel Orion, and is easily accessible using the 149 bus service.
Olivaer Apart Hotel am Kurfuerstendamm
Olivaer Apart Hotel am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.22 km.

Restored to an old German style, the 73 surprisingly spacious rooms at this 3-star property combine the past with the present. Guests can dine in-house while enjoying spectacular views over the surrounding houses all the way to the nearby Memorial Church. The location is perfect for exploring the city as the historical points of interest are easily walked to. The nearby subway stations allow guests to venture to locations a bit further off. Restaurants fill the surrounding area, and the Italian food of Keno makes it one of the more popular dining establishments around. A budget-oriented establishment, Olivaer Apart Hotel am Kurfuerstendamm is a great way to stay near everything without spending everything in order to do it.
BearlinCity Apartments - City Center West
BearlinCity Apartments - City Center West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

This is the place to be if you do...

Andrei, 0 March 26, 2017

0.23 km.

This self-catering accommodation is conveniently located in Berlin's Charlottenburg district, just off the Ku'damm shopping street. Free WiFI is available at BearlinCity Apartments - City Center West. Decorated in neutral colours, Bearlin City Apartments feature contemporary interiors with large windows and wooden flooring. Homelike comforts include a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. Basic kitchen facilities allow guests to prepare meals which can be enjoyed in the dining area. Various cafés and restaurants serving international cuisine are less than a 2-minute walk away. Bearlin City Apartments are a 5-minute walk from Adenauer Platz Underground Station. Regular buses run along the Ku'damm towards the Kaiser-Wilhelm Memorial Church, Berlin Zoo and the KaDeWe department store is a 25-minute walk away. While Zoolgischer Garten Railway Station can be reached in 10 minutes using public transport, Berlin Tegel Airport is less than 30 minutes away.
Kudammsicht Apartment
Kudammsicht Apartment
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.23 km.

Only 100 metres from the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Street, this bright apartment offers a furnished balcony and free public parking nearby. Adenauerplatz Underground Station is 450 metres away. The Kudammsicht apartment has warmly decorated interiors with parquet floors. It consists of a spacious bedroom with a living area, and includes a TV. You can prepare meals in the seprarate kitchen at Kudammsicht, which is fitted with a stove, kettle and fridge. Numerous restaurants, bars and cafés are within 5 minutes’ walk away. The Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church is 2 km from the property and it is 4 km to the Tiergarten Park.
City Center Apartment,ICC,Kurfürstendamm
City Center Apartment,ICC,Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.23 km.

Centrally located just off the Kurfürstendamm shopping street in Berlin's Charlottenburg district, this apartment boasts free WiFi and views of the city. Berlin-Halensee S-Bahn Train Station (1 km) offers connections to Berlin’s most popular areas. Decorated in a modern style, City Center Apartment,ICC,Kurfürstendamm includes a living area with a flat-screen TV and sofa bed. The luxurious bathroom has a shower and hairdryer. Guests are welcome to prepare their own home-cooked dishes in the apartment’s fully equipped kitchen. City Center Apartment,ICC,Kurfürstendamm features a coffee machine and a dishwasher. The Kurfürstendamm area has a variety of restaurants, bars and cafés, where local and international dishes can be enjoyed. Just 3 km from the apartment is the exclusive KaDeWe shopping centre. The Uhlandstrasse Underground Station has connections to Warschauer Str., where guests can visit the East Side Gallery exhibition. Guests can enjoy hiking and cycling in the surrounding area. The apartment is less than a 10-minute drive from the ICC Exhibition Centre, a 15-minute drive from Tegel Airport and a 30-minute drive from Schönefeld Airport.
Hotelpension Margrit
Hotelpension Margrit
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

We had a very great experience at...

Simona, 0 March 26, 2017

0.24 km.

Located in a classic, residential building in the Berlin district of Wilmersdorf, this family-run hotel boasts excellent underground rail connections, and is a 5-minute walk from Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. Hotelpension Margrit offers spacious rooms with high ceilings and all modern amenities, including cable TV and a minibar. Help yourself to the delicious buffet breakfast, providing a great start to a full day of shopping or sightseeing in the German capital. Just steps away from 2 U-Bahn (underground) stations, and with convenient bus connections along the nearby Ku’Damm, the Hotelpension Margrit is within easy reach of all parts of Berlin. The hotel is also accessible via the A100 motorway, and public parking is available nearby.
Citadines 5
Citadines 5
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.24 km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Citadines 5 is set in Berlin. Kurfürstendamm is 700 metres from the property. All units have a TV with cable channels. All units feature a kitchenette equipped with a dishwasher and microwave. There is a private bathroom with a bath in every unit. Messe Berlin is 2.8 km from Studio Citadines 14, while The Brandenburg Gate is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 6 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05