In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Afrikanische Strasse Underground Railway Station

Places such as Afrikanische Strasse Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Afrikanische Strasse Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Afrikanische Strasse Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Afrikanische Strasse Underground Railway Station.

Afrikanische Strasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Afrikanische Strasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.23 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel de France is ideally situated in Wedding; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Medico Leopoldplatz - Ihr Facharztzentrum, Plotzensee Memorial give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel de France also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel de France apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel de France is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Flat in Berlin
Flat in Berlin
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.3 km.

Quietly located in the Reinickendorf neighbourhood of Berlin, Flat in Berlin is a self-catering accommodation offering free WiFi access. Alexanderplatz is 7 km away and easily accessible by Underground train. These colourful apartments are stylishly decorated and feature wooden floors and contemporary furniture. Each one features a seating area, flat-screen TV, and a private balcony. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with microwave oven. A supermarket is located 100 metres from the property. Afrikanische Strasse Underground Station is 700 metres from Flat in Berlin and provides connections to all of Berlin’s sights, including Potsdamer Platz (6.5 km) and Friedrichstraße (7.1 km). Berlin Central Station is 5.7 km from the apartment, and Tegel Airport is located 3 km away. The property offers free parking on site.
Pension am Kutschi
Pension am Kutschi
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

The whole pension was amazing!...

Anonymous, 0 March 30, 2017

0.42 km.

Just a 10-minute bus ride from Tegel Airport, this guest house in the Reinickendorf district of Berlin offers budget rooms and easy underground connections to the Friedrichstraße shopping street. Only 100 metres from Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Station, Pension am Kutschi has brightly decorated rooms with a seating area and washbasin. Shared bathrooms are located in the hallway. Guests at the Kutschi can enjoy breakfast at Hotel Bärlin, located in the same building. Different shops and restaurants can be found near the Pension. Bus 128 for Tegel Airport stops at Kurt-Schumacher-Platz. Underground line U6 runs to Berlin city centre in less than 15 minutes. The reception at Pension am Kutschi is open 24 hours a day. A laundry is available on-site.
Hotel Rehberge Berlin Mitte
Hotel Rehberge Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Wedding

everythink. helpful staff clean...

Nataša, 0 March 30, 2017

0.51 km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi. It is a 10-minute drive from Tegel Airport and a direct underground ride from the Friedrichstraße shopping street in Berlin's city centre. All rooms at the Hotel Rehberge include a TV. A breakfast buffet is provided each morning. The Rehberge underground station is a 3-minute walk away. Trains run to the central Mitte district in just 15 minutes. Hotel Rehberge is within an 8-minute walk of the green parks of Schillerpark and Volkspark Rehberge. Some free parking spaces are available nearby, subject to availability.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

0.55 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Days Inn Berlin West is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Days Inn Berlin West, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Days Inn Berlin West is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, linens, towels, separate living room, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Days Inn Berlin West.
Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding
Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding
Hotel Area: Wedding

Flexibility on checking in and out...

Alice, 0 March 30, 2017

0.62 km.

This spacious apartment is located in Berlin's Wedding district, 3.5 km from Berlin Main Station and 4 km from Tegel Airport. Guests enjoy free free WiFi and a balcony with views of the garden. Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding consists of 3 bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen and 2 bathrooms. The apartment features large rooms with parquet flooring, a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Rehberge Underground Station is just a 3-minute walk from Cozy & Spacious in Mitte, Wedding. This is a direct 11-minute underground ride on the U6 line from Friedrichstraße in the heart of Berlin. All central Berlin attractions are within 5 km from the apartment, and easily reached by public transport. Free parking spaces can also be found nearby.
Hotel Larat
Hotel Larat
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

I like this hotel , good location...

Renata, 0 March 30, 2017

0.67 km.

This 3-star hotel is less than a 10-minute drive from Tegel Airport in Berlin. Hotel Larat features modern rooms with cable TV and a private bathroom. Hotel Larat features smoking and non smoking rooms. Breakfast is served between 07:00 and 09:00 each morning at Hotel Larat. Guests can also relax in the lobby bar. Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Station is 700 metres from the Hotel Larat. This offers a direct connection on the U6 line to the Friedrichstraße shopping street and historic Unter den Linden boulevard in the centre of Berlin. There is a direct bus from Hotel Larat to Tegel Airport. Parking is available on site for a fee.
Apartment am Schillerpark
Apartment am Schillerpark
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.69 km.

Set in Berlin, Apartment am Schillerpark is 3.5 km from Natural History Museum. The Brandenburg Gate is 5 km from the property. All units feature a seating area with a flat-screen TV, CD player, and DVD player. There is also a dining area and a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher, an oven, and a microwave. A toaster and fridge are also available, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are featured. Museum Island is 5 km from Apartment am Schillerpark, while German Historical Museum is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 4 km from Apartment am Schillerpark.
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Wedding

- The hotel was spotlessly clean -...

Cathryn, 0 March 30, 2017

0.86 km.

Situated in Berlin’s Reinickendorf district, this modern 3-star superior hotel is close to the A111 motorway and public transport, providing easy access to Tegel Airport and countless famous attractions. Victor's Residenz Hotel Berlin Tegel is a short walk away from the Franz-Neumann-Platz Underground Station. From here, you will enjoy a fast link to all of the city’s most popular sights. These include the Alexanderplatz square, the Brandenburg Gate and the Museum Island. Guests at Victor's Residenz Hotel Berlin Tegel will benefit from comfortably furnished rooms and free Wi-Fi. The friendly hotel staff will gladly help you with sightseeing advice and area information. Victor's Bar at Victors Residenz is an ideal place to relax with a refreshing drink after an exciting sightseeing trip, or a busy day at work.
Studio in Berlin I
Studio in Berlin I
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.91 km.

Studio in Berlin I is a studio set in Berlin in the Mitte district, 3.1 km from Natural History Museum. The apartment is 4.2 km from The Brandenburg Gate. The kitchen features a toaster. Towels and bed linen are offered at Studio in Berlin I. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Museum Island is 5 km from Studio in Berlin I, while German Historical Museum is 5 km from the property. Berlin Tegel Airport is 4 km away.
RiSo Apartment 2
RiSo Apartment 2
Hotel Area: Mitte

The apartment is very clean and...

Atefeh, 0 March 30, 2017

1.02 km.

Apartment in Wedding
Apartment in Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.08 km.

Situated in Berlin, Apartment in Wedding is 2.8 km from Natural History Museum. The Brandenburg Gate is 4 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered . All units feature a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven and microwave. A toaster, a fridge and stovetop are also provided, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in every unit. Towels and bed linen are featured. Museum Island is 5 km from Apartment in Wedding, while German Historical Museum is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 4 km from Apartment in Wedding.
Apartment Wedding
Apartment Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.11 km.

Apartment Wedding offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 2.8 km from Natural History Museum. The apartment is 3.9 km from The Brandenburg Gate. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Museum Island is 5 km from Apartment Wedding, while German Historical Museum is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 4 km from the property.
Europeapartments Brüsseler Straße
Europeapartments Brüsseler Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.12 km.

The modern Europe Apartments are located in the Wedding district of Berlin, next to the Charite Hospital. All of the non-smoking apartments have a flat-screen TV and a fully equipped kitchen. Further amenities available to guests at the Europe Apartments include state-of-the-art safety locks and a seating area. Wi-Fi internet access is also available. The Amrumer Straße and Seestraße underground stations are just a 5-minute walk from the Europe Apartments, providing a link to the Friedrichstraße shopping street in 9 minutes. Free parking spaces can be found outside the apartment building.
GreatStay Apartment - Brüsselerstr.
GreatStay Apartment - Brüsselerstr.
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.14 km.

GreatStay Apartment - Brüsselerstr. offers accommodation in Berlin, 6 km from Alexanderplatz. It takes 20 minutes to reach the Unter den Linden avenue and Brandenburg Gate. The studio apartment includes a seating area and a kitchenette as well as a private bathroom. It also comes with a TV and free WiFi. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 4 km from GreatStay Apartment - Brüsselerstr. This takes only 15 minutes by public transport.
Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.17 km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Embassy of Uzbekistan, Vintage & Antique Hunt.

The facilities and services provided by Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Smarthotel and Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Steps-Hotel
Steps-Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice and kind stuff, very good...

Maria, 0 March 30, 2017

1.23 km.

This budget hotel in Berlin's Wedding district offers free Wi-Fi and great transport links. The Kurfürstendamm shopping street is 15 minutes away by underground. The privately run Steps-Hotel has rooms and apartments with modern, functional furniture. A small beer garden is located in the courtyard. Free Wi-Fi is available in the entire hotel. The reception and bar are open 24 hours a day. The Nauener Platz and Seestraße U-Bahn (underground) stations are 5-10 minutes away on foot. They offer direct links to sights including Checkpoint Charlie.
Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel
Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

1.38 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel is ideally situated in Reinickendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

1.4 km.

This economical hotel five kilometers from Tegel International Airport makes for a quiet and convenient stopover. Especially handy for tricky flight schedules but no less appropriate as a Berlin base, Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel is situated between airport and city center. Getting to and from the hotel can be done via cab in under 15 minutes, and the local bus and U-Bahn make the trip into Berlin within a similar timeframe. Unlike most airport hotels, Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel is located on a pleasant tree-lined square in a suburban environment complete with shops and restaurants and locals to interact with. Free internet in the lobby and a generous buffet breakfast are further enticements.
Berlin Apartment 1
Berlin Apartment 1
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.47 km.

Set in Berlin, this apartment is 2.4 km from Natural History Museum. The apartment is 3.4 km from The Brandenburg Gate. The kitchen is equipped with a microwave and a toaster. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Museum Island is 4.1 km from Berlin Apartment 1, while German Historical Museum is 4.1 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 4 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08