In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Alt-Mariendorf Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Alt-Mariendorf Underground Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the City Pension Sanader or the Big City Hostel, many hotels are available for you near Alt-Mariendorf Underground Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Alt-Mariendorf Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Alt-Mariendorf Underground Railway Station.

Alt-Mariendorf Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Alt-Mariendorf Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Lovely Home Prinzen
Lovely Home Prinzen
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.35 km.

Lovely Home Prinzen is situated in Berlin, a 15-minute journey with public transport to the city centre. It offers spacious accommodation with free wired internet. Decorated in a modern, country house-style, Lovely Home Prinzen features chandelier lighting and chic furniture. The apartment includes a seating area with a flat-screen cable TV and a fully-equipped kitchen. The nearest supermarket is 150 metres from Lovely Home Prinzen. A selection of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the apartment. Tempelhofer Feld is 3 km from the apartment, which is home to a large city park and various trade fairs and events. Free public parking is available at the property, and it is 150 metres to U6 Westphalweg Underground Station.
Westphalweg Apartment
Westphalweg Apartment
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Very nice area not so far from the...

Martin, 0 March 25, 2017

0.44 km.

Westphalweg Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 3 minutes' walk from Volkspark Mariendorf park. The kitchenette features a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Westphalweg Apartment include a barbecue. Checkpoint Charlie is 7 km from Westphalweg Apartment, while Friedrichstraße is 7 km away. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from the property.
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The property was clean spacious...

John, 0 March 25, 2017

0.55 km.

Located in a residential area in Berlin’s Mariendorf district, this comfortable and homelike apartment is a 15-minute underground journey from Checkpoint Charlie. It offers modern accommodation with free WiFi. Decorated in neutral colours, Best City Home offers spacious accommodation featuring stylish, pinewood furniture. Highlights include a flat-screen TV, DVD player and views of Berlin’s skyline. The fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing meals, and even has a washing machine for your convenience. A wide range of restaurants serving international cuisine, are less than a 2-minute walk away. Nearby attractions include Brandenburg Gate, Reichstag building and German Historical Museum (DHM), which are all 7 km from the apartment. Westphalweg Underground Station is 450 metres away and offers easy connections around Berlin.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.61 km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. City Pension Sanader blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Pension Tempelhof
Pension Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Everything was perfect. The room,...

Ornella, 0 March 25, 2017

1.19 km.

This family-run guest house is located 250 metres from Ullsteinstraße Underground Station in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. It offers a daily buffet breakfast and free Wi-Fi. The individually furnished rooms at Pension Tempelhof come complete with satellite TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. The nearby underground station provides connections to the Friedrichstraße shopping street, Museum Island and the Brandenburg Gate. The historic Tempelhof Airport is 2 km away.
Landhaus Alpinia
Landhaus Alpinia
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The staff were great! Food in the...

Rita, 0 March 25, 2017

1.3 km.

This 4-star hotel offers elegant accommodation in the quiet Mariendorf district of Berlin, less than 10 kilometres away from the city centre and Berlin Schönefeld Airport. Look forward to an undisturbed night’s sleep in the Landhaus Alpinia’s tastefully furnished rooms. All of the rooms are decorated in country house-style and feature free Wi-Fi internet access. A tasty breakfast buffet is also served each morning. During the evenings, you can try delicious German specialities in the Alpinia’s cosy restaurant. In summer months, you can drink and dine on the delightful summer terrace. Pamper yourself in the Alpinia’s relaxing sauna, or improve your suntan in the solarium. A bus stop is located 300 metres away from the hotel, providing a link to the Alt-Mariendorf underground station in just 4 minutes. From here, you can reach world-famous attractions, such as the Brandenburg Gate, the Museum Island and Checkpoint Charlie with ease.
Ferienwohnung Berlin
Ferienwohnung Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Sitting outside in the garden,...

Robert, 0 March 25, 2017

1.31 km.

Located in southern Berlin, this apartment comes with a bright, open design and features various flat-screen TVs. Ferienwohnung Berlin is a self-catering accommodation which includes free WiFi. Complete with modern décor, the apartment has new furnishings and features a private terrace. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer and guests are welcome to relax in the shared lounge. The large communal kitchen includes a dishwasher and a microwave. Guests are invited to enjoy their prepared meals at the dining table, or head out to a handful of dining options within a 10-minute walking distance. Thanks to great public transportation links, guests can reach the city centre within 25 minutes. Sites such as Checkpoint Charlie and the O2 World are only 10 km away. The property offers free parking and Berlin Tegel Airport is located 16 km away.
Pension Oase
Pension Oase
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

clean, comfortable and safe place,...

Zuzana, 0 March 25, 2017

1.33 km.

This guest house is 50 metres from Kaiserin-Augusta-Straße Underground Station in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. Pension Oase is just 15 minutes from the Friedrichstraße shopping street in central Berlin. The spacious rooms at Pension Oase Berlin feature bright décor and are decorated with plants. All rooms include satellite TV, a work desk and seating area. Bathrooms and showers are located in the hallway. Breakfast is served each morning at Pension Oase. Many shops and restaurants can be found within a 2-minute walk. On-site parking is available at Pension Oase, and Berlin’s A100 motorway is only 3 minutes away. Guests can also hire bicycles at reception.
Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm
Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

I only saw the owner Harald once...

Robin, 0 March 25, 2017

1.37 km.

Quietly located in the Tempelhof neighbourhood of Berlin, Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm offers self-catering rooms with a garden and free WiFi hotspot access throughout. The guest house is 7.5 km from Alexanderplatz. These stylish rooms are elegantly decorated with antique furnishings and wooden floors. Guests have a choice between and en suite bathroom or a shared bathroom. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped, shared kitchen. A supermarket is located 150 metres from the property. Kaiserin-Augusta-Str. Underground Station is 700 metres from Pension Friedrich-Wilhelm, and provides access to all of Berlin’s sights including Kurfürstendamm (5.9 km) and Potsdamer Platz (5.7 km). Berlin Central Station is 8 km from the guest house, and Tegel Airport is 12 km away. Free parking is available nearby.
meine-FeWo-in-berlin
meine-FeWo-in-berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.44 km.

Meine-FeWo-in-Berlin is situated in the south of Berlin, and is 10 km from the popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm. The apartments feature a garden with a terrace. In addition, each of the apartments comes equipped with a cable TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The nearest supermarket is located 1 km from Meine-FeWo-in-Berlin. A large variety of 4restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. Museum Island can be reached in 40-minutes using public transport. The Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag Parliament Building are 11 km from the apartment, and the Berlin Zoo is 30-minutes away with the S-Bahn train. S-Bahn Buckower Chaussee Train Station is 2 km from the accommodation.
Hotel Alt Tempelhof
Hotel Alt Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.7 km.

Situated in Tempelhof, Hotel Alt Tempelhof is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 16 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Malzfabrik, St Joseph-Krankenhaus, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

At Hotel Alt Tempelhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Alt Tempelhof.
Apartement in Stadtvilla
Apartement in Stadtvilla
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

The apartment was very...

Justyna, 0 March 25, 2017

1.73 km.

Offering a garden, Apartement in Stadtvilla is located in Berlin, 6 km from Kurfürstendamm. Checkpoint Charlie is 7 km away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a dining area and seating area with a flat-screen TV. All units have a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher and oven. A toaster and coffee machine are also featured. Each unit features a private bathroom with a shower. Bed linen is available. Friedrichstraße is 7 km from Apartement in Stadtvilla, while Gendarmenmarkt is 7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 12 km from Apartement in Stadtvilla.
Central Apartments
Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

1.8 km.

A 10-minute train ride from the city centre, these spacious apartments are located in southern Berlin’s quiet Steglitz district. Homelike furnishing, a balcony and free parking are provided. Guests are offered a living area with dining table, TV and several sleep-sofas. A private bathroom with a shower and a wardrobe are included. The fully equipped kitchen is free to use and features a stove, refrigerator and kettle. 200 metres from the apartments, several restaurants including a steakhouse are located on Steglitzer Damm. The popular Schlossstraße shopping street is just a 5-minute bus ride away. A planetarium, mini golf and outdoor public pool are located at Insulaner Hill, only 1 km from Central Apartments. 400 metres away, Südende city rail station offers connections to Potsdamer Platz and Friedrichstraße. Rathaus Steglitz Underground Station and the A 103 motorway are just 2 km away.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.86 km.

Situated in Tempelhof, Hotel Berliner Baer is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Malzfabrik, DITIB-Sehitlik Moschee.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

52 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Berliner Baer hits the spot in many ways.
Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof
Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

2 minute walk to U-Bahn...

Mila, 0 March 25, 2017

1.86 km.

Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof offers accommodation in Berlin. Checkpoint Charlie is 5 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some units have a seating area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher. An oven and coffee machine are also offered. Towels and bed linen are provided. Friedrichstraße is 5 km from Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 12 km from Lofts am Flugfeld Tempelhof.
Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume
Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.95 km.

These apartments are located in Berlin's Tempelhof district, within 5 km of city centre attractions such as Checkpoint Charlie. Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume offer great access to public transport and Berlin's A100 city motorway. All apartments are fully furnished and include a kitchen, flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. Bed linen is also provided. Many cafés and shops can be found near Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume. Alt-Tempelhof Underground Station is just a 10-minute walk away, offering fast connections to Berlin city centre. Friedrichstraße is 5 km from Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 11 km from Apartments Rose & Sonnenblume.
Ringbahnstrasse
Ringbahnstrasse
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Ringbahnstrasse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ringbahnstrasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, dishwasher to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ringbahnstrasse hits the spot in many ways.
Apartments Schöneberg
Apartments Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.01 km.

Located just 200 metres from Tempelhof Underground Station, these elegant apartments offer great transportation links to Berlin’s centre. A spacious living room and a flat-screen TV are included. The Apartments Schöneberg feature a light, modern design and provide a fully equipped kitchen with a dining area. Some include a balcony. A selection of international restaurants and shops can be found on Tempelhofer Damm just 100 metres down the street. The U6 underground offers direct connections to Checkpoint Charlie, Friedrichstraße and the popular Mehringdamm area. The historic Tempelhof Airport is also just a 10-minute walk from the apartments. The A100 motorway is 300 metres away. Free public parking is available.
Big City Hostel Berlin
Big City Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.01 km.

Conveniently located 100 metres from the A100 motorway, this hostel is located in Berlin’s Tempelhof district. It offers free WiFi. Big City Hostel features simply decorated rooms with dark wooden floors. Each is complete with a seating area and desk, and there are shared bathroom facilities in the hallway. Guests will find restaurants serving international cuisine within a 5-minute walk of the hostel. Popular sights such as Checkpoint Charlie and Brandenburg Gate are a 15-minute underground journey from Big City Hostel. Tempelhof S-Bahn Train Station and Alt-Tempelhof Undergroung Station are both 200 metres from the property.
Hotel Gotland
Hotel Gotland
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

It was a family like atmosphere....

Dorothee, 0 March 25, 2017

2.31 km.

This cosy, family run hotel lies in the quiet Lankwitz district, in the south-west of Berlin. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and good public transport links to central Berlin. Hotel Gotland is just a 10 minute walk from Lichterfeld Ost train station and a 15 minute train ride to Berlin’s famous Potsdamer Platz. All room feature a satellite TV. Many of the rooms overlook Hotel Gotland's garden, where guests are welcome to relax on sunny days. A full breakfast buffet is provided each morning. Guests can have dinner in one of many nearby restaurants.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05