In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Altglienicke Railway Station

Altglienicke Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Altglienicke Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport and the Gruenau Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Altglienicke Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Altglienicke Railway Station.

Altglienicke Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Altglienicke Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Plovdiv
Hotel Plovdiv
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

- Very reasonable price - Close to...

Takeaway, 0 September 27, 2016

0.54 Km.

Boasting a peaceful yet convenient location close to Schönefeld Airport, this unpretentious hotel offers modern facilities and an intimate atmosphere. The calm, traffic-free location of Hotel Plovdiv provides a pleasant environment for guests wishing to explore Berlin’s many attractions while staying in peaceful lodgings away from the hustle and bustle. It is also ideal for those wishing to explore the wonderful countryside of the Brandenburg region. Guests benefit from a free one-way shuttle service, either to or from Schönefeld Airport. This service is available between 08:00 and 24:00. In addition, the return journey can be booked for a small fee.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

location and near to shops. And...

Ali, Denmark March 11, 2016

1.11 Km.

Built in 2012, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2.2 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Krankenhaus Hedwigshohe, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Denkmal der Spanienkampfer.

The facilities and services provided by MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 156 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Location to airport, comfortable...

Jill, United States December 13, 2015

1.12 Km.

This hotel is ideally located a 5-minute drive from Berlin Schönefeld Airport and a 5-minute walk from Grünbergallee S-Bahn Train Station. From here, it is a 20-minute journey to Berlin city centre. This elegant hotel offers spa facilities, a fitness room, and a restaurant with a beautiful garden terrace. This hotel is ideal for business travelers and offers great access to the city centre, allowing leisure guests to enjoy all the sights Berlin has to offer.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

1.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Gruenau Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 19 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Gruenau Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gruenau Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Ambassador-Berlin Grünau
Hotel Ambassador-Berlin Grünau
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

1.17 Km.

Free WI-Fi is offered by this quietly located hotel in Grünau. Surrounded by greenery, it is just 100 metres from the Langer See Lake, and 8 km from Schönefeld Airport. Modern rooms at the Hotel Ambassador-Berlin Grünau include a flat-screen TV, a work desk and a minibar. Each one is decorated in bright colours and features pretty paintings. A rich breakfast buffet is provided each morning, and guests can also relax with a drink in the hotel´s wine lounge. The beautiful Müggelsee Lake is 8 km from the Hotel Ambassador-Berlin Grünau, while it is 5 km to Köpenick Old Town. Grünau S-Bahn Train Station is 800 metres away.
Pension Schwalbenweg
Pension Schwalbenweg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

It was a 15-20 minutes stroll to...

Sarah, 0 September 27, 2016

1.27 Km.

This guest house enjoys a peaceful yet easily accessible location just 1.5 km from Berlin Schönefeld Airport. The restaurant Schönefelder Amtsstube offers tasty German dishes and a range of beers. The S-Bahn railway station Grünbergallee lies 300 metres away and provides a convenient connection to the public transport network. Berlin Schönefeld station is one stop away and connects you to both the local train network in Berlin as well as regional trains. The Airport Berlin-Schönefeld can be reached by car in only 2 minutes.
Touristenhaus Berlin Grünau
Touristenhaus Berlin Grünau
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

1.28 Km.

This hostel lies in the district of Grünau, in the south-east of Berlin. It is a 15-minute walk from Grünau Train Station, a 13-minute journey from Schönefeld Airport and 30 minutes from Alexanderplatz. The Touristenhaus Berlin-Grünau Hostel is a stylish building which dates from 1910. All rooms are large and bright, and provide a table, chair and wash basin. There is a sunny outdoor terrace. Wi-Fi is available in some parts of the hostel, and for an additional fee. A continental breakfast is provided each morning in the Touristenhaus Berlin. The hostel also has a cosy lounge and outdoor terrace, and guests can relax in the Zillestube bar and barbecue area. The Touristenhaus Grünau is directly on the River Dahme and close to the Müggelsee Lake. The green surrounding countryside is ideal for hiking, bicycle or boat tours.
Hotel EL CONDOR
Hotel EL CONDOR
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

It's a hotel that you imagine...

Ekaterina, 0 September 27, 2016

1.37 Km.

This privately-run hotel is situated in close proximity to Berlin's Schönefeld Airport. Hotel EL CONDOR offers features a garden and a terrace. All rooms at the property come with satellite TV and an en suite bathroom. Providing direct public transport links to Berlin city centre, Schönefeld Railway Station can be reached in a matter of minutes on foot. A shuttle service to and form the airport can be organised upon advance request. Free parking is available on site. The A113 motorway can be reached in less than 5 minutes by car.
Holiday home Berlin 44
Holiday home Berlin 44
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

1.63 Km.

Holiday home Berlin 44 is a holiday home situated in Berlin, 16 km from Alexanderplatz. The holiday home is 16 km from Berlin TV Tower. The kitchenette is fitted with a fridge and a stovetop and there is a private bathroom. A TV is available. Checkpoint Charlie is 16 km from Holiday home Berlin 44, while Gendarmenmarkt is 16 km from the property. Berlin Schönefeld Airport is 6 km away.
Holiday home Berlin 45
Holiday home Berlin 45
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

1.64 Km.

Situated in Berlin in the Berlin Federal State Region, this holiday home is 13 km from O2 World Berlin. The property is 16 km from Alexanderplatz and features views of the sea. The kitchenette is equipped with a refrigerator. A TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Berlin TV Tower is 16 km from Holiday home Berlin 45, while Checkpoint Charlie is 16 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 6 km from the property.
Holiday home Berlin 46
Holiday home Berlin 46
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

1.64 Km.

Set in Berlin, this holiday home is located 13 km from O2 World Berlin. The unit is 16 km from Alexanderplatz. The kitchenette is fitted with a refrigerator. A TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Berlin TV Tower is 16 km from Holiday home Berlin 46, while Checkpoint Charlie is 16 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 6 km from the property.
Holiday home Berlin 49
Holiday home Berlin 49
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

1.64 Km.

Holiday home Berlin 49 is a holiday home located in Berlin, 16 km from Alexanderplatz. The property is 16 km from Berlin TV Tower and boasts views of the lake. The kitchenette is fitted with a fridge and there is a private bathroom. A TV is provided. Checkpoint Charlie is 16 km from Holiday home Berlin 49, while Gendarmenmarkt is 16 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 6 km from the property.
Holiday home Berlin 50
Holiday home Berlin 50
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

1.64 Km.

Holiday home Berlin 50 is a holiday home set in Berlin, 13 km from O2 World Berlin. The property is 16 km from Alexanderplatz and features views of the sea. The unit fitted with a kitchenette with a dishwasher and refrigerator. A TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Berlin TV Tower is 16 km from Holiday home Berlin 50, while Checkpoint Charlie is 16 km from the property. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 6 km from Holiday home Berlin 50.
Holiday home Berlin 43
Holiday home Berlin 43
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

1.64 Km.

Holiday home Berlin 43 is a holiday home set in Berlin, 16 km from Alexanderplatz. The property is 16 km from Berlin TV Tower and features views of the lake. A fridge and a stovetop can be found in the kitchenette. A TV and DVD player are offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Checkpoint Charlie is 16 km from Holiday home Berlin 43, while Gendarmenmarkt is 16 km from the property. Berlin Schönefeld Airport is 6 km away.
Neu Möbliertes Apartement
Neu Möbliertes Apartement
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

1.86 Km.

Situated 11 km from O2 World Berlin in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The apartment is 13 km from Alexanderplatz. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen features an oven. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Berlin TV Tower is 13 km from Neu Möbliertes Apartement, while Checkpoint Charlie is 14 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 5 km from the property.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

1.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Steigenberger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 198 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, separate living room, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Airporthotel Berlin-Adlershof
Airporthotel Berlin-Adlershof
Hotel Area: Treptow

Hotel is located near the...

Anonymous, 0 September 27, 2016

2 Km.

This hotel in Berlin-Adlershof offers well-equipped rooms and a daily breakfast buffet. It is located in the WISTA Science & Technology Park, just a 10-minute train ride from Schönefeld Airport. The rooms at the 3-star Airporthotel Berlin-Adlershof include floor-to-ceiling windows, a modern bathroom and Wi-Fi internet access. The Airporthotel offers a large breakfast buffet each morning, which includes a range of organic products. In the evenings, a variety of drinks are served at the hotel bar. The Adlershof S-Bahn (city rail) station is just 400 metres from the Airporthotel Berlin-Adlershof, providing a direct link to Schönefeld Airport and Berlin Hauptbahnhof (main railway station).
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

2 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity to the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus and local train and is 15 minutes away by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
ADAPT APARTMENTS BERLIN - Adlershof
ADAPT APARTMENTS BERLIN - Adlershof
Hotel Area: Treptow

Great value, fantastic appartments...

Frank, 0 September 27, 2016

2.09 Km.

Offering free WiFi access and free private parking, ADAPT APARTMENTS BERLIN - Adlershof is located in suburban Berlin. It is 5 minutes’ walk to the Berlin-Adlershof Science and Technology Park. In this self-catering accommodation, guests will find a seating area, a TV and a balcony. Each apartment’s private bathroom comes with a hairdryer and a bath or shower. Complete with a cooker, a fridge and a dishwasher, there is a full kitchen in all accommodation at ADAPT APARTMENTS BERLIN – Adlershof. Barbecue facilities are also available. Guests wanting to visit the sights of Berlin can be at the Brandenburg Gate (15 km) or the TV Tower (13 km) in less than an hour using public transport. The extensive Tempelhofer Park area is a 10-minute drive away. Berlin-Adlershof S-Bahn Train Station is 1.5 km away. Schönefeld Airport is just 6 km from ADAPT APARTMENTS BERLIN – Adlershof.
B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport
B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Very good place to stay during...

Doron, 0 September 27, 2016

2.35 Km.

This new hotel is located just 6 km from Berlin’s Schönefeld Airport. B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport offers free Wi-Fi, free Sky satellite channels, and free parking spaces on site. The brightly furnished rooms at B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport feature soundproofing and air conditioning. All rooms also include a seating area, desk and a private bathroom with shower. A buffet breakfast can be ordered each morning in the breakfast room. There are is also a vending machine for snacks and hot drinks in the hotel lobby. Berlin-Schönefeld Train Station is 6 km from the hotel. Regional trains take just 25 minutes to reach Alexanderplatz and Friedrichstraße in central Berlin. The Businesspark Kienberg exit of the A113 motorway is just 1 km away from B&B Hotel Berlin-Airport.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06