In and around Prague

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Anděl Metro station

Prague is known for interesting sites like Anděl Metro station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Anděl Metro station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Mala Strana and Hotel General.

Reservations for hotels close to Anděl Metro station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Prague city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Anděl Metro station.

Anděl Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Anděl Metro station

nearest hotel
Studio Anděl
Studio Anděl
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.02 km.

Located 1.4 km from Charles Bridge, Studio Anděl offers pet-friendly accommodation in Prague. The unit is 1.5 km from Vyšehrad. Free WiFi is available . The kitchenette is equipped with a microwave. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Wenceslas Square is 1.8 km from Studio Anděl, while Prague Astronomical Clock is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from the property.
Preslova Nineteen
Preslova Nineteen
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Very nice apartment even for long...

Chris, 0 February 21, 2017

0.08 km.

Located 1.3 km from Charles Bridge, Preslova Nineteen offers accommodation in Prague. The property features views of the city and is 1.5 km from Vyšehrad. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Complimentary tea, coffee biscuits and sweets are provided. There is a seating area and a kitchenette complete with a microwave, a toaster and a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels and DVD player is provided. The closest supermarket is only 2 minutes on foot away. The nearest tram stop is a 3-minute walk away. Wenceslas Square is 1.7 km from Preslova Nineteen, while Prague Astronomical Clock is 1.7 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from the property.
Aparthotel Austria Suites
Aparthotel Austria Suites
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Close to public transport and the...

Vlad_Traveler, 0 February 21, 2017

0.08 km.

Only 200 metres from the shopping centre Andel and close to Kinsky Garden, Austria Suites offers quiet apartments and suites facing the atrium. Free Wi-Fi is provided. All units have a flat-screen satellite TV, a water kettle, a kitchen sink and a refrigerator. Some of them have a balcony. Breakfast is served in the rooms. Fresh bread is delivered daily and butter, jams, pies and juices are provided. Austria Suites is next to the Arbesovo namesti tram station (tram numbers 6, 9, 12 and 20). The metro line B Andel station is 1 tram stop away. Austria Suites is a good starting point to explore Charles Bridge or Lesser Town, which are within 1.5 km away.
Angel´s view
Angel´s view
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Very nice apartment, newly...

Anonymous, 0 February 21, 2017

0.08 km.

Set in Prague, this apartment features a terrace. Angel´s view features views of the city and is 1.4 km from Vyšehrad. Free WiFi is offered . The kitchen has a fridge and a stovetop. A TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Charles Bridge is 1.5 km from Angel´s view, while Wenceslas Square is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from the property.
Arbes
Arbes
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Great breakfast. Staff very...

Jacqueline, 0 February 21, 2017

0.12 km.

The Arbes hotel is located near the lush green Kinksy Gardens in central Prague, only a 5-minute walk from the Andel metro station. A tram stop can be found just around the corner. All rooms are elegantly equipped with new old-style furniture, a satellite LCD TV and a minibar. Tea and coffee making facilities are provided. A lockable private car park is available in the hotel courtyard. The lobby bar is open from 09:00 until 02:00 in the morning and offers a wide choice of alcohol and soft drinks. The cosy wine-cellar restaurant serves an extensive buffet breakfast as well as Czech and international cuisine for groups upon request. The wine cellar can also be used for meetings. The Hotel Arbes is conveniently located near Arbes square on the border between the Smichov (Prague 5) and Mala Strana (Prague 1) districts, on the foot of Petrin hill and Prague Castle, close to the left bank of the Vltava river.
Lidicka Apartment
Lidicka Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Great value for money, hassle-free...

Michaela, 0 February 21, 2017

0.13 km.

Offering free WiFi and a terrace, Lidicka Apartment is set in Prague. Vyšehrad is 1.3 km from the property. Paid private parking is available on site. The accommodation is equipped with a seating and dining area. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher, fridge and stovetop. Every unit is fitted with a private bathroom with a bath or shower and free toiletries. Bed linen is offered. Charles Bridge is 1.6 km from Lidicka Apartment. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from Lidicka Apartment.
Romance in Prague
Romance in Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Very nice apartment! It is clean...

Péter, 0 February 21, 2017

0.13 km.

Located in Prague, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 1.3 km from Vyšehrad. A dishwasher and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. Car hire is available at the property and the area is popular for hiking. Charles Bridge is 1.6 km from Romance in Prague, while Prague National Museum is 1.8 km away. Vaclav Havel Prague Airport is 11 km from the property.
Bohemia Centrum Apartment
Bohemia Centrum Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.14 km.

MH Apartments River Prague
MH Apartments River Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.15 km.

MH Apartments River Prague is a 16 spacious apartments boutique in the center of Prague, in the district of Smíchov. Old Town Square, the Castle or Saint Charles Bridge are a 15-minute walk . This impressive new building has fully equipped apartments, soundproofed and decorated to the last detail; ideal for families , business travelers , groups and couples who want to enjoy Prague.

MH Apartments River Prague is located in the area of Smíchov and Andel , residential and emerging area of Prague famous for having shopping malls, a brewery, industrial architecture, cinema , stylish restaurants, bars and varied nightlife. Smíchov is located on the west bank of the Vltava river. Andel is a major transit center also with interesting tourist sites such as the Staropramenn brewery and Petrin Hill and Kinsky Gardens.
MH Apartments River Prague
MH Apartments River Prague
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.15 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, MH Apartments River Prague is ideally situated in Prague 05; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MH Apartments River Prague is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Prague, the MH Apartments River Prague is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostel Cortina
Hostel Cortina
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Great location, nice and helpful...

Małgorzata, 0 February 21, 2017

0.15 km.

Located in the old town of Prague, a 10-minute walk from Prague Castel and the National Theatre, Hostel Cortina offers Free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk and a terrace. A bus stops 50 metres away and a tram stops 20 metres away. The rooms feature TV and either a private bathroom or a bathroom on the corridor with a shower and a toilet. Luggage storage and laundry services are available on request at the Hostel Cortina. A restaurant is 5 metres away and a supermarket is 50 metres away.
Europa Apartments
Europa Apartments
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Nice, clean and cosy apartment...

Vaiva, 0 February 21, 2017

0.16 km.

Situated in Prague’s centre, a 2-minute walk from the Anděl Metro and Tram Station and a 10-minute tram ride from the Prague Castle and the Old Town Square, Europa Apartment offers amenities like free WiFi and air conditioning. Free public parking is possible nearby. Apartments Europa offers two types of accommodation, a one-bedroom apartment and a duplex apartment spread over 2 floors. Both apartments feature an equipped kitchenette, wooden floors and a washing machine. The bathroom is fitted with a shower. The closest supermarkets, a shopping centre, and restaurants are all within 50 metres of the apartment house. The Vyšehrad Castle is a 5-minute tram ride away and within 4 minutes by metro, guests can reach the Wenceslas Square.
Residence Zborovska 6
Residence Zborovska 6
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.16 km.

Situated in Prague, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 1.3 km from Vyšehrad. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a microwave and a fridge, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. Charles Bridge is 1.5 km from Residence Zborovska 6, while Prague National Museum is 1.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from Residence Zborovska 6.
Apartment Zborovska 6
Apartment Zborovska 6
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.17 km.

Apartment Zborovska 6 is an apartment set in Prague, 1.3 km from Vyšehrad. The unit is 1.5 km from Charles Bridge. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. Prague National Museum is 1.7 km from Apartment Zborovska 6, while Wenceslas Square is 1.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from the property.
Apartment Zborovska 6
Apartment Zborovska 6
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.17 km.

Apartment Zborovska 6 offers accommodation in Prague. The apartment is 1.3 km from Vyšehrad. Free WiFi is featured . The unit is fitted with a kitchenette. A flat-screen TV is available. Charles Bridge is 1.5 km from Apartment Zborovska 6, while Prague National Museum is 1.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from Apartment Zborovska 6.
Studio Zborovska 6
Studio Zborovska 6
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.17 km.

Studio Zborovska 6 offers accommodation in Prague, 1.3 km from Vyšehrad and 1.5 km from Charles Bridge. The apartment is 1.7 km from Prague National Museum. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen features a microwave. A flat-screen TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Wenceslas Square is 1.7 km from Studio Zborovska 6, while Old Town Square is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from Studio Zborovska 6.
Retro Flat Apartment
Retro Flat Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 05

I liked almost everything. It was...

Ilona, 0 February 21, 2017

0.17 km.

Located in the city centre near the Vltava river, the Retro Flat Apartment features an interior designed in the 1920s style. Guests are welcome to use free WiFi. The apartment is fitted with parqueted floors and comes with a seating area, a kitchen fully equipped for self catering, a bathroom with a heated floor and a hairdryer and a washing machine. Grocery shops and restaurant can be found in the vicinity of the apartment. The Dancing House can be found 500 metres from the Apartment Retro Flat. The Charles Bridge is 1.3 km away and the Prague Castle is 2 km from the property. The Švandovo Divadlo and Zborovská Tram Stops are both within a 200-metre radius and the Anděl Metro Station is 600 metres away. Airport shuttle service is available upon request.
Studio Angel
Studio Angel
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.17 km.

Situated in the Prague city and the Andel metro Station reachable within a 2-minute walk, Studio Angel offers a self-catered accommodation and free WiFi available in all areas. The Petřín Gardens are located 1 km away. This air-conditioned studio comes with a seating area, a sofa bed, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a well-fitted kitchen with a dining table, a washing machine, ironing facilities and a private bathroom with a bath tub and free toiletries. Many restaurants and pubs are situated only steps away from Studio Angel and the nearest grocery store is set within 250 metres. An airport shuttle and a car hire are provided for an extra charge. Paid public parking is a 5-minute walk away from the property. The Prague National Museum and the Wenceslas Square are located in a radius of 1.9 km from the property. The Charles Bridge is reachable within 2 km and the Vaclav Havel Prague Airport is located 11 km away.
Riverfront Apartment
Riverfront Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.18 km.

Set right next to the park Diezenhoferovy sady and a 1-minute walk from the Vltava River, facing the Dancing House, Riverfront Apartment features free WiFi access, free parking on site. Located on the 3rd floor in a classic art nouveau building with elevator, the apartment features tall ceilings, a living room with a flat-screen TV with satellite channel, a balcony offering views of the river and the city, a fully equipped kitchen with both an indoor and an outdoor dining area and a bathroom with a bathtub, a rain shower and a hairdryer as well as a guest bathroom. Food supplies can be bought in a Tesco Express supermarket a 6-minute walk from the Apartment Riverfront or in a Tesco Hypermarket located in the Nový Smíchov shopping mall 550 metres away that also feature a food court. Due to the location, many Prague's sights can be easily reached. The Petřín Tower and the Maze can be seen 2.2 km from the property, while the Prague Castle can be toured 3 km off. Guests can enjoy strolling on the Kampa Island located a 12-minute walk away, sightsee the Vyšehrad fortress 1.7 km off, visit the Charles Bridge 1.5 km far or see the Astronomical Clock on the Old Town Square 2 km away. The public transport options include the Zborovská Tram Stop 400 metres from the apartment, the Arbesovo náměstí Bus Stop 350 metres away or the Anděl Metro Station 900 metres off. The Václav Havel Airport Prague is located 14.5 km away.
Exclusive apartment on Zborovska
Exclusive apartment on Zborovska
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Very clean and well equipped flat,...

Nicolas, 0 February 21, 2017

0.18 km.

Set in Prague, 1.6 km from Charles Bridge and 1.2 km from Vyšehrad, this apartment features free WiFi. It takes 5 minutes to walk to Anděl metro station and 2 minutes to a trams station. Novy Smichov shopping mall is just 500 meters away. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Prague National Museum is 1.7 km from Exclusive apartment on Zborovska, while Wenceslas Square is 1.7 km away. The nearest airport is Vaclav Havel Prague Airport, 11 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01