In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Anhalter Bahnhof Former Railway Station

Places such as Anhalter Bahnhof Former Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Anhalter Bahnhof Former Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg and Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten.

Reservations for hotels close to Anhalter Bahnhof Former Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Anhalter Bahnhof Former Railway Station.

Anhalter Bahnhof Former Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Anhalter Bahnhof Former Railway Station

nearest hotel
Apartment am Potsdamer Platz
Apartment am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.04 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz and Checkpoint Charlie Museum, this spacious apartment enjoys a central location in Berlin’s tourist district. Stylish accommodation with free Wi-Fi is offered here. Decorated in stylish white and red tones, Apartment am Potsdamer Platz features bright rooms with chandelier lighting and decorative plants. Comforts include a large flat-screen TV, dishwasher and a washing machine. The open-plan kitchen is ideal for preparing home-cooked meals. Guests will find grocery shops, cafés, restaurants and bars are only a 5-minute walk from the apartment. Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag buildings are less than 2 km from Apartment am Potsdamer Platz. Berlin Philharmonic concert hall and the impressive Sony Center buildings are 10 minutes’ walk away. Anhalter Bahnhof S-Bahn Train Station 250 metres from Apartment am Potsdamer Platz and offers easy connections around Berlin.
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

At Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying, printer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.09 Km.

Located in the historic center of Berlin, this hotel provides 229 stylish guestrooms and is close to attractions like Brandenburg Gate. Novotel Suites Berlin City Potsdamer Platz is 13km from the Tegel International Airport. With its central location, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions, such as Potsdamer Platz, Checkpoint Charlie, and the Brandenburg Gate. There is an on-site gourmet shop that sells prepared meals that guests can reheat in their room, and the breakfast buffet was developed by a chef and a nutritionist. The hotel even provides its guests with a complimentary massage on Thursday evenings. The 3-star hotel provides travelers with a friendly atmosphere as well as a great location near Berlin's many attractions.
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.1 Km.

This 100% non-smoking hotel is located in the heart of Berlin, a 7-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz has its own parking garage and is a short walk from the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag parliament. The reception and bar at the ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz are open 24/7. Hot and cold snacks are available around the clock. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz is committed to sustainable development and low carbon emissions. The modern rooms include free WiFi, high-quality beds, a desk and a private bathroom. Breakfast is available between 04:00 and 12:00 daily, and guests can help themselves to the breakfast buffet between 06:30 and 10:00. This ibis Berlin hotel is less than 50 metres from Anhalter Bahnhof City Rail Station. The Potsdamer Platz underground and S-Bahn (city rail) stations are just one train stop away. Checkpoint Charlie is 800 metres away.
Cozy Center @ Potsdamer Platz / Checkpoint Charlie
Cozy Center @ Potsdamer Platz / Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The people who greeted us upon...

Hanna, 0 September 28, 2016

0.12 Km.

Set in Berlin's lively Kreuzberg district, this apartment comes fully furnished. Guests can swiftly reach major sites from Anhalter Bahnhof Underground Station, 200 metres away. Guests are offered home-like rooms with a flat-screen TV and a balcony. There is a fully equipped kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bathtub and a hairdryer. Just outside the property, a mini-market and a supermarket offer some basic food supplies. Further dining options are less than 500 metres away. Berlin's popular Potsdamer Platz and the new shopping Mall of Berlin are both only 800 metres away. The famous Brandenburg Gate is only 1.7 km away. Tegel Airport is located 10 km from the property and free public parking is available nearby.
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.13 Km.

A 4-star hotel with an astonishing interior and a kaleidoscope of colors and shapes, Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz is your stop when visiting Berlin. This luxurious hotel features hotel rooms, event and meeting rooms, a gym, sauna, and a restaurant. Transport is also convenient so you can easily access the center of Berlin. Another branch of the hotel is located in the city center near Potsdamer Platz. All rooms are decorated according to the modern standard. There are double rooms including Junior Suites, Tower Suites, and deluxe hotel rooms with freestanding bathtubs. Amenities are offered for exclusive guests only at Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz.
Ibis budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Ibis budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Clean rooms big rooms great...

Christine, 0 September 28, 2016

0.13 Km.

Just 300 metres from Checkpoint Charlie and 1.6 km from the famous Brandenburg Gate, this stylish hotel enjoys a central location in Berlin. It offers a beer garden, buffet breakfasts and stylish rooms with free WiFi. Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz features bright rooms decorated with contemporary furnishings. Each is complete with a flat-screen TV, automatic air conditioning, a desk and a modern bathroom. A hearty buffet breakfast is served each morning in the hotel’s trendy dining area. In the evenings, guests are welcome to relax with a refreshing drink in the beer garden. Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz is 2 km from the Berlin Wall Memorial Museum and 500 metres from the popular Friedrichstraße shopping street. Parking is available for an extra charge at Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz. Berlin Tegel Airport is 12 km away.
Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Really enjoyed my stay in this...

Agustin, 0 September 28, 2016

0.13 Km.

This 4 star hotel in the Berlin city center features a gym and a wellness area, as well as bicycle rental facilities. It is a 10 minutes’ walk from Potsdamer Platz and other sights are within close proximity. Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz hotel features contemporary-style rooms. Each room comes with a flat-screen TV, minibar and hot drinks facilities. Breakfast is available each morning in the hotel restaurant, The Post. Guests can also enjoy drinks at the well-stocked The Post bar or relax on the restaurant’s garden terrace. The hotel is located opposite Anhalter Bahnhof Train Station and is a 10-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz and Möckernbrücke‎ underground stations. From here, guests can reach Alexanderplatz square and the Brandenburg Gate in less than 15 minutes. Free public parking at the Crowne Plaza Berlin - Potsdamer Platz is subject to availability. Berlin MainTrain Station is 3.4 km away while Schönefeld Airport is 12 km away.
Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof
Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

attractive price, great customer...

Gunther, Mexico November 29, 2015

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0,1 Km away. Also within easy reach are Johann Georg Elser Sculpture, Anhalter Bahnhof, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

At Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Step into one of 208 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.14 Km.

This 3-star superior hotel offers air-conditioned rooms and excellent public transport links throughout Berlin. The Potsdamer Platz and Checkpoint Charlie are only a 12-minute walk away. The bright and spacious rooms at the Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre feature a flat-screen satellite TV, tea/coffee facilities, a desk and a modern bathroom. Free WiFi is available throughout the hotel. A buffet breakfast is included in the reservation. It is served each morning in the Holiday Inn Express Berlin’s breakfast room or outside in the leafy courtyard. Guests can use the business centre at Holiday Inn Express Berlin. The reception is open 24 hours a day, and can arrange tickets for Berlin’s sights and cultural events. Holiday Inn Express Berlin Centre has an on-site parking garage. It is 400 metres from Anhalter Bahnhof S-Bahn Train Station, with good train and bus connections to Berlin Main Station and Friedrichstraße shopping street.
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tempodrom, Anhalter Bahnhof, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture.

At NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

89 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz your home away from home.
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daniel Marzona Galerie, Kindertransport Memorial, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture.

At A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin your home away from home.
REWARI Hotel Berlin
REWARI Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.24 Km.

Centrally located at the Potsdamer Place, REWARI Hotel Berlin combines a unique charm with modern comforts. The hotel is near several places of interest such as the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Place, Checkpoint Charlie, Gendarmenmarkt, Jewish Museum, Museum of Technology, Martin-Gropius Gallery, and Tempodrom. REWARI Hotel Berlin provides 45 rooms which are spread over four floors, and all floors are accessible by lifts and stairs. All the rooms at the hotel come equipped with a TV, radio, telephone, and Wi-Fi services. The hotel is non-smoking, though it does provide a smoker facility in the courtyard. REWARI Hotel Berlin also offers a breakfast service from 7:00am to 10:30am.
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint Charlie
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Waking distance to centre,...

Cristina, United Kingdom March 7, 2016

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daniel Marzona Galerie, Kindertransport Memorial, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture give to this hotel a special charm.

Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, ticket service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television in bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C your home away from home.
Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences
Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Great room. Great food. The owners...

Emma, New Zealand February 19, 2016

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, locker, closet, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vilhelm 7 Berlin Residences is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz
Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.31 Km.

This stylish Design Apartment is situated just 500 metres from the historic Potsdamer Platz. The apartment includes a balcony, and free WiFi is available in all areas of the apartment. Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz is decorated in a contemporary style. It features a TV, fully-equipped kitchen and bathroom with hairdryer. There is a variety of restaurants and bars within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. It is 200 metres to the nearest supermarket. The Sony Centre at Potsdamer Platz is a 10-minute walk from the accommodation, and features the IMAXX Cinema, Film Museum and a selection of bars and restaurants. The Brandenburg Gate is 1.5 km away. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Park U-Bahn Underground Station is a 2-minute walk from Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz. It is 10.5 km to Berlin Tegel Airport, and free public parking is available at a location nearby.
Angleterre Hotel Berlin
Angleterre Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Extremely comfortable bed, clean...

Liliana, United States February 25, 2016

0.33 Km.

Angleterre Hotel Berlin is a modern luxury hotel with renowned service, design, and amenities right on the U-bahn and near plenty of boutiques and restaurants. Beautiful old-world, sophisticated design, both in the rooms and out, come together with antique furnishings and tastefully designed walls, fixtures, and lighting. Take it in with the hotel's super fast internet connection. Right next to Checkpoint Charlie, you're perfectly located here. Try some of the unique restaurants in the area or dine in. The hotel's own breakfasts are delectable and offer excellent international fare, an atmospheric ambience, and an excellent drink list. Whether you're dining in the Speaker's Corner or lounging around in the Commonwealth Bar and Lounge, this renowned hotel is a brilliant choice for the discerning guests.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Beautiful building, comfortable,...

Eileen, Ireland February 21, 2016

0.34 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie
Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Fantastic location, and beautiful...

Bjandrachmurray, 0 September 28, 2016

0.34 Km.

Just 550 metres from Checkpoint Charlie, this elegant apartment enjoys a central location in Berlin’s Mitte district. It offers a spacious self-catering apartments with free Wi-Fi access in an historical building. Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie features bright rooms with high ceilings, parquet flooring and original details. It consists of 3 separate bedrooms, living room and 2 stylish bathrooms. The apartment’s fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing meals at home. There are numerous cafés, bars and restaurants within 500 metres of Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie. Located on the border of Mitte and trendy Kreuzberg, sights nearby include the Jewish Museum (200 metres) Gendarmenmarkt (900 metres), Brandenburg Gate and the futuristic Sony Centre at Potsdamer Platz (1.5 km). The apartments are directly located on the popular Friedrichstraße shopping street. Kochstraße Underground Station is 500 metres from Einzeldenkmal der Friedrichstrasse and provides easy links around the city.
Happy Bed Hostel
Happy Bed Hostel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Great staff, great rooms,...

Tushar, 0 September 28, 2016

0.35 Km.

Located directly on the Landwehr Canal in the colourful and trendy Kreuzberg area of the city, this large hostel offers bright rooms, free Wi-Fi and free private parking spaces. It is 1.5 km from Potsdamer Platz. Each of the simply furnished rooms at Happy Bed Hostel boast wooden floors. Some of the rooms also feature a private bathroom with toilet and shower. Guests are welcome to explore the many restaurants, bars and cafés in the bustling surroundings. The popular areas of Mehringdamm and Bergmannstrasse are just a 15-minute walk from the hostel. With a 24-hour front desk, Happy Bed Hostel boasts a games room, a bike rental service and vending machines. It also has a 7th-floor roof terrace, from which guests can enjoy a view of the city. Breakfast is complimentary for guests under 27. The hostel is based a 5-minute walk from both the Möckernbrücke and Hallesches Tor Underground Stations, which offer connections to the rest of the city. The Kreuzberg district is popular for clubs, cocktails and street artists.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06