In and around Oslo
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Åsjordet Train Station

Åsjordet Train Station is one of Oslo's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Åsjordet Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Åsjordet Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Oslo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Åsjordet Train Station.

Åsjordet Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Åsjordet Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Area: Ullern

Clean and nice room, reasonably...

Filip, 0 October 1, 2016

0.52 Km.

Hotel Montebello is situated in the peaceful Oslo district of Ullern, 500 metres from Montobello Metro Station. It offers bright, spacious rooms with a refrigerator and a TV with Internet access. The in-house restaurant serves both a breakfast and a lunch buffet. In the late afternoon and evening, a dinner buffet and a la carte dishes are offered. Guests can buy beverages, snacks and toiletries at the hotel reception. Staff at the hotel can arrange excursions to museums and theatres as well as hiking. Montebello Hotel is directly connected to Radiumhospitalet Hospital and is the official patient hotel. Oslo city centre is a 10-minute metro ride away.
Scandic Sjølyst
Scandic Sjølyst
Hotel Area: Ullern

Location. Easy acces from/ to...

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

1.37 Km.

Scandic Sjølyst is located in Oslo, a 5-minute walk from Skøyen Train Station. It offers a popular buffet breakfast and rooms with wooden floors and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Sjøyst have a satellite TV, work desk and a seating area. Scandinavian dishes are available in the tastefully decorated Bistro. Drinks are available in the bar. The hotel offers free rental bikes for guests who want to explore the area. Children will enjoy the playroom with regular screenings of children’s movies. Oslo city centre, with the Royal Palace and Karl Johans Gate shopping street, is a 5-minute train ride away. Guests can enjoy free entrance to the SATS fitness centre, 150 metres from the hotel.
Apartment Kilenveien
Apartment Kilenveien
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.63 Km.

Apartment Kilenveien is a self-catering accommodation located in Fornebu, and just a 10-minute drive from Oslo city centre. The Telenor Arena is within 1 km from the property. This apartment features modern-décor and hardwood flooring. A spacious balcony and seating area are offered at this stay. There is a full kitchen with a large refrigerator and a dining table. The private bathroom also features a shower and washing machine. This property offers free parking which can be booked in advance. If you feel like exploring there surrounding area, there is a tennis club 1.5 km from the property, while the waterfront is 1.2 km away from Apartment Kilenveien. There are train stations and bus stops found within a 1.4 km radius. The Oslo Airport is 58 km away.
Frogner Apartment
Frogner Apartment
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

1.7 Km.

Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60
Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60
Hotel Area: Frogner

7Eleven just downstairs much...

Johnny, 0 October 1, 2016

2.06 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 60 offers accommodation in Oslo. Aker Brygge is 1.7 km from the property. The accommodation comes with a dining area and seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. An oven and microwave are also available, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a shower in every unit. Towels and bed linen are provided. Akershus Fortress is 2.3 km from Oscar House Apartments - Bygdøy All. Oslo Airport is 38 km away.
Oscar House Apartments - Odins Gate 10
Oscar House Apartments - Odins Gate 10
Hotel Area: Frogner

Very luxury and comfortable to...

Witsanu, 0 October 1, 2016

2.15 Km.

Oscar House Apartments - Odinsgate 10 offers accommodation located in the affluent Frogner Borough in Oslo. The closest tram station is located 2-minutes away on foot. The property is 1.6 km from the Royal Palace and Frogner Park. Each self-catering apartment features contemporary décor and will provide you with a cable TV and seating area. The modern full kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances and an electric kettle. Free WiFi and a washing machine are also accessible. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, this property is a couple minutes’ walk from restaurants and cafes. Several embassies are also located within a 5-minute walk. Oscar House Apartments - Odinsgate 10 is 3.1 km from Oslo Central Station. Oslo Airport is 53 km away.
Frogner House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 53
Frogner House Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 53
Hotel Area: Frogner

It was the nicest room we had...

Terri, 0 October 1, 2016

2.18 Km.

Frogner House Apartments-Bygdøy Allé 53 are situated in Oslo's exclusive West End. Each brightly decorated studio includes a flat-screen Smart TV and free WiFi. Frogner and Vigland Parks are within 8 minutes' walk. All studios at Frogner House-Bygdøy Allé 53 are equipped with a kitchenette and a bathroom with heated floors. All guests have access to a communal laundry room. Breakfast can be arranged when booking from Samson Bakery and gets delivered as a package to your apartment. Breakfast includes freshly baked pastries, fruit, juice and yogurt. Elisenberg Tram Stop is a 3-minute walk away, providing easy access around Oslo. Karl Johans Gate shopping street is a 20-minute walk from the apartments.
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Frogner

well located. large rooms,...

Ivo, 0 October 1, 2016

2.21 Km.

Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast enjoys a central location in Oslo, only 150 metres from Vigeland Sculpture Park. It offers en suite rooms with traditional décor, cable TV and free Wi-Fi. Relaxation options at Villa Frogner include free use of the sauna. Free tea and coffee are available in public areas, and can be enjoyed on the communal terrace. Breakfast is served every day. There are several dining and shopping options nearby. The exclusive Bogstadveien shopping street is a 10-minute walk away. Vigelandsparken tram stop is located a 2-minute walk from the guest house, and provides easy access around Oslo. The Royal Palace is situated 1.3 km away.
Catalina Apartments
Catalina Apartments
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.27 Km.

These stylish apartments are 15 minutes’ walk from Oslo city centre and the Royal Palace. They offer free WiFi internet, full kitchen facilities and large living rooms with flat-screen TVs. All accommodation options at Catalina Apartments feature bright, modern décor with a fully equipped kitchen and dining area. Bed linen and towels are included in the rates. Catalina’s apartments are located in a quiet, residential area of Oslo. The 320,000 m² Vigeland Sculpture Park is just 300 metres away, as is Vigelandsparken Tram Stop.
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Hotel Area: Frogner

Location of the apartment is...

Juliawo, 0 October 1, 2016

2.36 Km.

Situated in Oslo, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The apartment is 1.9 km from Aker Brygge. Free WiFi is featured . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from Apartment Neuberggata 9b, while Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.8 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus
Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Frogner, Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Library, Det Norske Nobelinstituttet, United States Embassy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Clarion Collection Hotel Gabelshus.
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

2.41 Km.

Modern Apartment Majorstuen offers accommodation in Oslo, 2.6 km from Aker Brygge and 3.1 km from Akershus Fortress. The apartment is 3.2 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A flat-screen TV is provided. Frogner Park is 900 metres from Modern Apartment Majorstuen, while Oslo University is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from the property.
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Location/View, service,...

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

2.42 Km.

Dating back to 1894, this traditional hotel offers panoramic views of Oslo and the Oslo Fjord. Guests enjoy free spa and gym access, and all rooms include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. A minibar and tea/coffee facilities feature in all the modern rooms at Scandic Holmenkollen Park. Each room has a private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Some offer panoramic fjord and city views. The renowned De Fem Stuer Restaurant offers dining in a unique and historic setting. A more casual atmosphere is offered at Restaurant Galleriet. Drinks can be enjoyed by the fireplace in the bar. Leisure options at Scandic Holmenkollen Park include a swimming pool, sauna and fitness centre. Bicycles can be rented on site. The surrounding Nordmarka area is ideal for skiing and hiking. Holmenkollen Ski Jumping Hill is just 150 metres away. Holmenkollen Metro Staiton is 5 minutes’ walk away, and offers connections to central Oslo.
Scandic Fornebu
Scandic Fornebu
Hotel Area: Other

Good staff. Wonderful landscape....

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

2.48 Km.

Overlooking the Oslo Fjord, Scandic Fornebu offers brightly decorated rooms with a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. Telenor Arena is a 10-minute walk away. Beaches and hiking areas are found in the surrounding area. A work desk and a safety deposit box are featured in all rooms at Scandic Fornebu Hotel. Some rooms offer fjord views. Traditional dishes with a modern twist can be enjoyed in the relaxed atmosphere of the ground-floor restaurant. Meals can be served on the terrace if weather permits. Refreshing drinks are offered in the lobby bar. Bicycles can be rented for free on site. The hotel has a 24-hour lobby shop selling snacks, beverages and toiletries. During summer, weekends and holiday periods, the hotel offers a 1250 m² play area called Child Planet Atlantis. The Kon-Tiki, Fram and Viking Ship museums are all within a 10-minute drive of the hotel. Oslo city centre is 9 km away.
Oslo Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 11
Oslo Apartments - Bygdøy Allé 11
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.52 Km.

Located in Oslo’s upscale Frogner district, these brightly decorated apartments include a fully equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi access. The Royal Palace is an 8-minute walk away. A seating area and flat-screen TV feature in all apartments at Bygdøy Alle 11. Each apartment has a tiled bathroom with shower. Kitchen facilities include a stove, fridge and dishwasher. All apartments at Oslo Apartments - Bygdøy Alle 11 have a dining area where guests can enjoy meals. The Vigeland Sculpute Park, Karl Johans Gate shopping street and the Aker Brygge district are all within 15 minutes’ walk of the apartment. Nationaltheatret Train Station is a 10-minute walk away.
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

Best location and near to...

Vanguard, 0 October 1, 2016

2.54 Km.

Forenom Apartments Oslo Central offers modern, self-catering apartments in different locations in Oslo centre. Free WiFi is available. A fully-equipped kitchen including microwave and dishwasher, is standard at Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. All apartments also feature a flat-screen TV and coffee/tea facilities. Every apartment has a private bathroom with shower. For extra comfort, towels and bed linen are included. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.6 km from Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. The nearest airport is Oslo Lufthavn Airport, 50 km from the property.
Frogner House Apartments - Skovveien 8
Frogner House Apartments - Skovveien 8
Hotel Area: Frogner

We love the whole outfit at...

Hana, 0 October 1, 2016

2.55 Km.

These apartments are set in a Victorian-era building, 500 metres from Oslo’s Royal Palace and 15 minutes’ walk from Frognerparken Sculpture Park. They offer free WiFi and kitchenettes. High ceilings, large windows and cable TV are standard at Frogner House Apartments. Other facilities include a microwave, fridge and cooking hobs. All apartments have a seating area, while some offer a balcony. Shared laundry rooms are found on each floor of the building. A continental breakfast of freshly baked breads and pastries, freshly squeezed juice, fruit and a yoghurt can be delivered to apartments on request. Frogner House is 1 km from the bars and restaurants of the Aker Brygge waterfront. Niels Juels Gate Tram Stop is just around the corner.
Saga Apartments Oslo
Saga Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

Mini apartment with kitchenette....

Henk, 0 October 1, 2016

2.56 Km.

Situated in Oslo’s Majorstuen district, these apartments include a well-equipped kitchenette, free WiFi access and a private balcony. Bogstadveien shopping street is just 2 minutes’ walk away. A seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels feature in all apartments at Saga Apartments Oslo. Each apartment features modern decor and has a private bathroom with shower. Kitchen facilities include cooking hobs, a microwave, fridge and Nespresso coffee machine. Guests at Saga Apartments have access to shared laundry facilities on the ground floor, as well as free access to bicycles. Breakfast can be bought at Saga Hotel Oslo, 200 metres away. The Frogner Park, with the Vigeland Sculpure Park, is 1 km away. The Royal Palace is a 15-minute walk from the apartments. Rosenborg Tram Stop is 300 metres away.
Saga Hotel Oslo
Saga Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

great breakfast, nice staff,...

Anonymous, 0 October 1, 2016

2.58 Km.

Housed in a refurbished 1890s building, this design hotel is 500 metres from the Royal Palace. It features a sleek lobby bar, free Wi-Fi and modern rooms. Saga Hotel Oslo’s rooms are elegantly decorated with Scandinavian design. Each room includes a writing desk, flat-screen TV with cable channels, minibar and fresh, up-to-date bathroom. After a day of sightseeing in central Oslo, guests can relax by the open fireplace in Saga’s cosy lounge. Popular restaurants and trendy boutiques can be found on the fashionable Bogstadveien Street, a 3-minute walk away. Briskeby Tram Stop is 400 metres away and is a 5-minute ride from Oslo Central Station. Vigeland Sculpture Park is a 15-minute walk away.
Thon Hotel Gyldenlove
Thon Hotel Gyldenlove
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

2.64 Km.

Surrounded by trendy boutiques, cafés and restaurants, this design hotel is located in Bogstadsveien, Oslo’s elegant shopping street. It offers stylish rooms with flat-screen TVs, free WiFi and late breakfast on weekends. The bright rooms of Thon Hotel Gyldenløve feature work desks, minibars and a variety of TV channels. Bathrooms are complete with hairdryers, bath products and underfloor heating. Gyldenløve Hotel’s breakfast room features designer furniture and large windows overlooking Oslo’s elegant Frogner district. The varied breakfast buffet includes fresh fruit, organic options and both hot and cold dishes. Free Nespresso coffee is offered in the reception. Attractions such as the Royal Palace and the Frogner Park are both reached within 10 minutes on foot. Local buses stop nearby, and the Bogstadveien tram stop is just outside the door. Thon Hotel Gyldenløve is certified as an environmentally friendly hotel and registered with the Eco-Lighthouse label.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05