In and around Barcelona
Banks and Currency Exchange

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Badal Metro Station

Barcelona is known for interesting sites like Badal Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Badal Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Badal Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Badal Metro Station.

Badal Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Badal Metro Station

nearest hotel
Penthouse Camp Nou
Penthouse Camp Nou
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.06 km.

Located 600 metres from Camp Nou, Penthouse Camp Nou offers accommodation in Barcelona. Penthouse Camp Nou boasts views of the mountain and is 2.8 km from Palau Sant Jordi. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen comes with an oven, a microwave and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat-screen TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Montjuïc is 2.9 km from Penthouse Camp Nou, while La Pedrera is 3.6 km from the property. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 10 km away.
Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants
Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location is perfect. Near to metro...

Anonymous, 0 March 28, 2017

0.06 km.

Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants offers stylish air-conditioned accommodation, just a 5-minute walk from FC Barcelona’s Camp Nou Stadium. Each bright apartment and studio has a well-equipped kitchenette and flat-screen satellite TV. All the Pierre & Vacances apartments and studios have functional modern décor and street views. Kitchen facilities include a fridge, microwave and dishwasher. Some apartments have a terrace. There is free WiFi throughout the property. Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants is situated in the lively Sants neighbourhood, home to a wide range of shops, bars and cafés. Just 200 metres away, Badal Metro Station connects with Sants Train Station in under 10 minutes.
BCN Whynot Sants Apartment
BCN Whynot Sants Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Close to the subway and near the...

Grigore, 0 March 28, 2017

0.11 km.

Located 800 metres from Camp Nou, BCN Whynot Sants Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Barcelona. The air-conditioned unit is 2.6 km from Palau Sant Jordi. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen. A flat-screen TV is featured. Montjuïc is 2.8 km from BCN Whynot Sants Apartment, while Casa Batllo is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 10 km from the property.
Flateli Roger 1
Flateli Roger 1
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.11 km.

Flateli Roger 2
Flateli Roger 2
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Inside of the apartment was super...

Homa, 0 March 28, 2017

0.11 km.

Apartamentos DV
Apartamentos DV
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Quiet and spacious room with mini...

Colin, 0 March 28, 2017

0.12 km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Apartamentos DV is located in Barcelona, 800 metres from Camp Nou. Palau Sant Jordi is 2.8 km from the property. Free private parking is available on site. Each apartment comes with a flat-screen TV and a fully equipped kitchen including a microwave, kettle and kitchenware. Apartments come with a bathroom with a double ended bath or a spa bath; hairdryer is available on prior request. Apartments are cleaned every day and bed linen and towels are provided. Plenty of restaurants, bars and shops are within 5 minutes' walk. Montjuïc is 2.9 km from Apartamentos DV, while Casa Batllo is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 9 km from the property.
ClassBedroom Apartments V
ClassBedroom Apartments V
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

The apartment is great. Located a...

Jollkata, 0 March 28, 2017

0.13 km.

ClassBedroom Apartments V is located in Barcelona’s Sants District, 500 metres from FC Barcelona’s Camp Nou Stadium. The property offers modern apartments with wooden floors and air conditioning. Each apartment has a living room with a sofa and flat-screen TV. A washing machine, ceramic hob and oven are included in the kitchen. The bathroom comes with a shower and hairdryer. Wi-Fi is available at an extra charge. A large variety of bars and restaurants can be found in the area. There are various supermarkets in Madrid Avenue, only 100 metres away. Badal Metro Station, with connection to Passeig de Gracia and the Sagrada Familia, is 300 metres from the apartments. Guests can reach Sants Train Station in 15 minutes on foot.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.14 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is ideally situated in Les Corts; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nou Camp, Joan Cano Marti, Camp Nou.

At Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mirror, separate living room, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room. Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Loft and Flat
Loft and Flat
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

This apartment was perfect. I...

Jnd__, 0 March 28, 2017

0.15 km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and air conditioning, Loft and Flat is located in Barcelona’s Sants District, 150 metres from Badal Metro Station. The apartments and studios are modern and stylish. All of the accommodation includes a living area with a TV, a dining area, as well as a kitchen or kitchenette equipped with an oven, microwave and washing machine. Guests will find a selection of free fruit and water on arrival. The property offers a free airport shuttle service. The area offers a wide range of restaurants, bars and shops. FC Barcelona’s Camp Nou Stadium is just 10 minutes’ walk away. Barcelona Sants Train Station is a 20-minute walk away and airport trains leave from there.
Barca Dreams
Barca Dreams
Hotel Area: Les Corts

We were given a room at a...

Prakash, 0 March 28, 2017

0.17 km.

Barca Dreams is a self-catering apartment and rooms with access to a shared kitchen. Located 300 metres from Barcelona's Badal Metro Station and 400 metres from Camp Nou. Free WiFi is available. The apartment is air conditioned and soundproofed. The living room comes with a fan, sofa bed, flat-screen TV with pay-per-view channels and a video player. There is a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and washing machine. The private bathroom comes with a bath, shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Towels and bed linen are provided. Plaça Espanya, with its Airport Bus Stop and Arenas Shopping Centre, can be reached in 15 minutes by metro. You can reach Plaça de Catalunya and La Rambla in 25 minutes by metro.
Stay U-nique Camp Nou
Stay U-nique Camp Nou
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

All te experience in this...

Patrícia, 0 March 28, 2017

0.17 km.

Located 900 metres from Camp Nou, Stay U-nique Camp Nou offers accommodation in Barcelona. The apartment is 2.6 km from Palau Sant Jordi. Free WiFi is featured . There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. Montjuïc is 2.8 km from Stay U-nique Camp Nou, while Casa Batllo is 3.8 km away. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 9 km from the property.
Apartament Conde Güell
Apartament Conde Güell
Hotel Area: Les Corts

0.2 km.

This cosy, bright apartment is set just 200 metres from FC Barcelona’s Camp Nou Stadium. It offers comfortable accommodation with free Wi-Fi, 3 minutes’ walk from Collblanc Metro Station. The 3-bedroom Apartament Conde Güell features modern décor, wooden floors and views of an interior patio. The lounge-diner has a TV and sofa, while the kitchen includes a washing machine, microwave and kettle. There are numerous bars, restaurants and shops within 5 minutes’ walk and you can walk to Sants Market in 10 minutes. Buses to the centre pass just 100 metres away. The Conde Güell is 15 minutes’ walk from the impressive Pedralbes Royal Palace and gardens. Sants Train Station is 3 metro stops away and Barcelona El Prat Airport is 20 minutes’ drive away.
Hostal Conde Güell
Hostal Conde Güell
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Property owners/reception was...

Boney, 0 March 28, 2017

0.2 km.

Hostal Conde Güell is located next to Barcelona’s famous Camp Nou Football Stadium. It offers basic rooms with a sink and free WiFi. All rooms have shared bathroom facilities. Rooms at the Conde Güell come with a fan and heating. They include a TV, and guests can use the communal microwave. All rooms and apartments include air conditioning. The 24-hour reception allows guests flexibility during their stay. The tour desk can offer information on the surrounding area. Collblanc Metro Station is 200 metres away and guests can reach the city centre in 3 stops. There are many bars, restaurants and shops on Diagonal Avenue, a 15-minute walk from the guest house. Airport shuttle service is available on request.
Apartamento Sants
Apartamento Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.23 km.

Located 900 metres from Camp Nou in Barcelona, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 2.5 km from Palau Sant Jordi. The kitchen has an oven, a microwave and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Apartamento Sants include a terrace. Montjuïc is 2.6 km from Apartamento Sants, while Casa Batllo is 3.4 km away. Barcelona El Prat Airport is 10 km from the property.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.23 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, family room, tours.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.23 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hotel Madanis is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Nou Camp, Joan Cano Marti, Palau Blaugrana are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Madanis also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Amazing Luxury Apartment in Barcelona
Amazing Luxury Apartment in Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Decent location and very close to...

Wai, 0 March 28, 2017

0.24 km.

Amazing Luxury Apartment in Barcelona is a self-catering accommodation located in Barcelona, 550 metres from Camp Nou Football Stadium. Free WiFi access is available. Set in a central area with various good transport links, the property is 5 minutes' walk from Badal metro station and 1 km from Barcelona-Sants Railway Station. Plaça de Sants metro station is 10 minutes on foot. The air-conditioned apartment features a private balcony, 2 bedrooms and a bathroom with spa bath. There is a living room with a sofa bed and a Smart TV, as well as a fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea maker. Bed linen and towels are provided. Amazing Luxury Apartment in Barcelona is 12 minutes' drive from Barcelona El Prat Airport.
Felipe de Paz
Felipe de Paz
Hotel Area: Les Corts

100 meters to Camp Nou, my dream...

Yun, 0 March 28, 2017

0.24 km.

Holiday Home Barcelona 2735 is a holiday home set in Barcelona in the Catalonia Region and is 300 metres from Camp Nou. The holiday home is 3 km from Palau Sant Jordi. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A TV is provided. Montjuïc is 3.1 km from Holiday Home Barcelona 2735, while La Pedrera is 3.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport, 10 km from the property.
Barcelona Centric Apartment
Barcelona Centric Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Friendly, always helpfull. Very...

Jennifer, 0 March 28, 2017

0.26 km.

Located a 5-minute walk from Camp Nou, Barcelona Centric Apartment offers a modern apartment with free WiFi and a balcony with views over the city. Sants Train Station is 1 km away. Fitted with wooden flooring, this bright apartment features a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, gas hob and kitchenware. The bathroom comes with a shower and hairdryer. There is a washing machine, dryer, and ironing facilities. Several bars, restaurants and supermarkets can be found within 5 minutes’ walk of the apartment. A 15-minute metro ride will take you to Plaza España and the Joan Miro Park. The closest metro stations are Badal and Plaza del Centre, both 850 metres from Barcelona Centric Apartment.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.26 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostel One Sants. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.6 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, BBQ facilities, tours, elevator, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include locker, closet, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostel One Sants is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05