In and around Bandung
Amusement and Theme parks

Attractions

Restaurants and Cafes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bandung Train Station

Bandung Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Bandung. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Bandung Train Station, from the friendly Unique Guesthouse 2 Sudirman to the luxurious Revin Family Guest House Syariah.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Bandung Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bandung hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bandung Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bandung Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bandung Train Station

nearest hotel
Grand Sovia Hotel
Grand Sovia Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Reasonable and comfortable to stay...

Johny, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand Sovia Hotel is located in the Bandung City Center area of Bandung. The hotel lies 1.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Sovia Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 93 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, free welcome drink, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Sovia Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bandung.
Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung
Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, restaurants, shopping district of Bandung, Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. Also within easy reach are Pasar Baru Trade Center, Floating Market Lembang, Taman Balai Kota Bandung.

Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. Mine Home Hotel Kebon Kawung is a smart choice for travelers to Bandung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung
Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.09 Km.

When visiting Bandung, you'll feel right at home at Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kagum Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung lives up to expectations. 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung apart from other hotels in the city.

Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung is home to 95 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Zodiak Hotel at Kebon Kawung is a smart choice for travelers to Bandung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Arion Swiss-Belhotel Bandung
Arion Swiss-Belhotel Bandung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Location, Staff Friendliness &...

Muhammad, Singapore November 18, 2015

0.12 Km.

This is a conveniently located 4-star boutique hotel in the center of Bandung offering immaculate rooms and suites at affordable prices. Situated on a plateau overlooking the Parahayangan Mountains, the friendly city of Bandung offers a welcome respite from the otherwise sweltering heat of Indonesia, and the Arion Swiss-Belhotel Bandung provides all the amenities and warm, attentive service that makes for a comfortable stay in Indonesia’s third largest city. Hotel facilities include high-speed internet in all rooms, satellite television, international dialing, and conference facilities for up to 80 delegates, making it an easy choice for both the business traveler or tourist visiting Bandung. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Arion Swiss-Belhotel Bandung.
Kenangan Bandung Hotel
Kenangan Bandung Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

convenient. near to airport n...

Azlan, Malaysia November 21, 2015

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Bandung City Center, Kenangan Bandung Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bandung. The excitement of the city center is only 01.0 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Floating Market Lembang, The Sports Warehouse, Sin Sin Art Shop.

At Kenangan Bandung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Kenangan Bandung Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, linens, mirror, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kenangan Bandung Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bandung.
Venice Guesthouse
Venice Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Bandung, Venice Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Floating Market Lembang, Taman Balai Kota Bandung, Pasar Baru Trade Center.

At Venice Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Venice Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television, shower, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bandung, make Venice Guesthouse your home away from home.
Guntur Hotel
Guntur Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guntur Hotel is ideally situated in Bandung City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Akiat, The Majestic Theatre, Museum Sri Baduga.

Guntur Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guntur Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel
Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

very attentive staff; close to...

Joop, Netherlands January 16, 2016

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel is located in the Bandung City Center area of Bandung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Istana Plaza Mall, Pasar Baru Trade Center, Floating Market Lembang.

Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bandung. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Scarlet Kebon Kawung Hotel.
El Cavana Hotel
El Cavana Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

pleasant experiece, highly...

Iquan, Malaysia March 14, 2016

0.23 Km.

Situated in Bandung City Center, El Cavana Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bandung and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pasar Baru Trade Center, Floating Market Lembang, Gedung Landmark Convention Hall.

El Cavana Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bandung. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

El Cavana Hotel is home to 106 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. El Cavana Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bandung.
Hotel Unik
Hotel Unik
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, family fun, restaurants district of Bandung, Hotel Unik is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Istana Plaza Mall, Pasar Baru Trade Center, Floating Market Lembang.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bandung hotel. The hotel provides daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Unik is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, sofa, towels, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Unik is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bandung.
Kristalia Hotel
Kristalia Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kristalia Hotel is ideally situated in Bandung City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kristalia Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Kristalia Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bandung, make Kristalia Hotel your home away from home.
Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel
Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

clean, good staff & nearest pasar...

Nor, Malaysia October 27, 2015

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bandung City Center, Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bandung. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 9 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Zodiak at Kebon Jati Hotel.
Yokotel Hotel
Yokotel Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Strategic Location, Comfort Bed &...

Mohamad, Malaysia February 19, 2016

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bandung City Center, Yokotel Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, family fun, shopping hub of Bandung. The city center is merely 0.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yokotel Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bandung. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yokotel Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bandung.
Fabu Hotel Bandung
Fabu Hotel Bandung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Comforty in the hotel room, the...

Mohd, Malaysia March 23, 2016

0.27 Km.

Fabu Hotel Bandung is your home for a delightful hospitality experience. Through desire and passion, this property is committed to deliver warmth and a welcoming ambience for your enjoyable stay. The hotel features unique and sophisticated services, the guestrooms are designed to fulfill your needs of pleasure and comfort, and the masterpiece set will further complement your stay. Featuring modern designs with a touch of perfection in the facilities and amenities, each of the 86 rooms are an excellent combination of elegant simplicity and comfort. Fabu Hotel Bandung is a savvy way to enjoy a very hospitable experience.
Mutiara Hotel
Mutiara Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.31 Km.

Located in central Bandung, Mutiara Hotel is 800 metres from Braga City Walk. It features an outdoor pool and 24-hour front desk. Fitted with tiled flooring, air-conditioned rooms feature a TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. Free bottled water is included, while hairdryers are available on request. Mutiara Hotel Bandung is about 150 metres from Bandung Train Station and 3 km from the Hussein Sastranegara Airport. Free WiFi is available throughout the hotel. Guests who drive can park on the premises for free.
Mutiara Bandung Hotel
Mutiara Bandung Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Strategic Location (Central Town),...

Surja, Indonesia January 1, 2016

0.31 Km.

The Mutiara Bandung Hotel in Bandung is strategically located in the city center within the convenience of everything the city has to offer. Offering a host of facilities such as a swimming pool, Indonesian/European restaurant, massage treatments, and a poolside bar, guests can be assured of a most comfortable stay. There is a fully equipped meeting room for guests on business purposes. The place is also good to host wedding events, private parties, or any other celebration. All the comfortable guestrooms are beautifully designed to meet the needs of the guests and feature modern amenities. Suitable for all types of guests, Mutiara Bandung Hotel makes an excellent base.
Hotel Citradream Bandung
Hotel Citradream Bandung
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

Clean, strategic location, value...

Jessel, Malaysia February 11, 2016

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bandung, look no further than Hotel Citradream Bandung. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Citradream Bandung, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Citradream Bandung is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bandung.
Zodiak at Paskal hotel
Zodiak at Paskal hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.33 Km.

KAGUM Hotels offers one of its charming properties in Bandung, with the concept of a budget hotel that will guarantee guests excellent rest and recuperation facilities. Zodiak at Paskal hotel boasts an ideal location, allowing quick and easy access to all parts of Bandung. Each stylish guest unit is well designed with a cozy interior. Visit the dining restaurant for tasteful meals or the accessory store to boost your fashion sense. Zodiak at Paskal hotel is a smart choice for budget travelers to Bandung, offering a relaxed and convenient stay every time.
Hilton Bandung Hotel
Hilton Bandung Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung Airport

definitely cleanliness, food and...

Ismahadie, Singapore March 28, 2016

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Bandung Hotel is located in the Bandung Airport area of Bandung. Set 2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Istana Plaza Mall, Pasar Dago, Pasar Baru Trade Center.

At Hilton Bandung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Hilton Bandung Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bandung.
D'Batoe Boutique Hotel
D'Batoe Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandung City Center

 

0.34 Km.

With a prime location in the heart of Bandung, D'Batoe Boutique Hotel offers stylish accommodation worthy of the boutique genre. This contemporary property is given a cutting-edge design that guarantees to invite and impress its visitors. A fine combination of modern conveniences and luxurious furnishings gives the property its unique characteristic. Adding the final touch with the exquisite décor, guestrooms at this hotel are not only attractive in its appearance, but also deliver in terms of comfort. If you’re looking for a stay without the expense of style, D'Batoe Boutique Hotel is just right.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07