In and around Perth
Museums and Art Galleries

National Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bayswater Train Station

Perth is known for interesting sites like Bayswater Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bayswater Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bayswater Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Perth city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bayswater Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bayswater Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bayswater Train Station

nearest hotel
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Quality Hotel Bayswater
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

great location, friendly staff,...

Terry, 0 September 25, 2016

0.04 Km.

Conveniently situated across the road from Bayswater Station, Quality Hotel Bayswater features an onsite restaurant and a lively bar. It offers air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi and free onsite parking. Perth is 8 km away. The Bistro offers breakfast, lunch and dinner, while the Lounge Bar is perfect for relaxing with a beer or wine. There is also an alfresco courtyard, a liquor shop and an 1898 Sports Bar with billiards. Younger guests can play at the on-site playground. All rooms offer a flat-screen TV, refrigerator and tea/coffee making facilities. Each includes private bathroom with a shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests enjoys a free newspaper (in lobby), free luggage storage and 11:00 check out. Quality Hotel Bayswater is within 10 minutes' drive of Burswood Entertainment Complex, WACA Stadium and the Belmont Racecourse. The property is 15 km from Scarborough Beach. Fremantle is within a 30-minute drive.
Maylands Cottage
Maylands Cottage
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Locality was near the trains where...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

1.07 Km.

Featuring a garden with a barbecue, Maylands Cottage is a detached holiday home set in Perth. The holiday home is 4.2 km from WACA. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with an oven. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Perth Concert Hall is 5 km from Maylands Cottage, while Medibank Stadium is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 7 km from Maylands Cottage.
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

It was lovely to make a cup of tea...

Faye, 0 September 25, 2016

1.12 Km.

Just a 15-minute drive from Perth CBD, guests enjoy free continental breakfast when they stay at Rodericks on Tassell Bed & Breakfast. This adults only property has free WiFi, free parking and access to a shared lounge area. Rodericks on Tassell B&B is a 10-minute walk from Embleton Public Golf Course. There is a shopping centre with retail and dining options just a 3-minute drive away. The air-conditioned guest rooms feature a patio with garden views. They offer a flat-screen TV, DVD player and indoor/outdoor dining areas. There is a fridge and tea and coffee making facilities.
International On The Water Hotel
International On The Water Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Location, cleanliness and size of...

Nathan, Australia February 14, 2016

1.48 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Perth city, International On The Water Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5 km away, and it normally takes about 6 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by International On The Water Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, International On The Water Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

 

1.79 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Perth city, Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn Bel Eyre Perth is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

very helpful, great food, very...

Jeffrey, United States January 3, 2016

1.82 Km.

This modern hotel, located in the posh suburb of Belmont, enjoys easy access to the Great Eastern Highway. Perth is easily accessible from this location, allowing sightseers to experience everything exciting western Australia has to offer. The hotel is decorated with a post-modern design that offers a connection with the rugged Australian outback. The Restaurant, Inter City, serves a delicious Australian menu with a hearty breakfast and dinner that features well-prepared local cuisine. Business travelers will find the conference facilities modern and the leisure areas a relieving oasis. The Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth is a terrific property for budget travelers who expect high quality service as well as a good location. Making a booking is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
ibis budget Perth Airport
ibis budget Perth Airport
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Close to the hotel breakfast was...

Jemma, Australia November 1, 2015

1.83 Km.

ibis budget Perth Airport enjoys a great location in Perth Airport, making it a smart choice especially for those traveling through the city and wish to stay as close to the airport as possible. The property is also only eight kilometers from t he city center, so this property is a great choice for all excursion into and out of Perth. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions and must-see destinations, which are all within easy reach. At ibis budget Perth Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel rooms have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with amenities such as Wi-Fi access, air conditioning, and TV in each room. ibis budget Perth Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience close to Perth Airport.
Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments
Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Washer and Dryer in 1BR unit,...

John, United States November 25, 2015

1.83 Km.

Ideally positioned on the Great Eastern Highway, the Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments provides easy access to the city and other important transport links. Located within easy walking distance of the Swan River and a short drive away from the city of Perth and the airport, this hotel is a perfect match for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests are also close to Belmont where great shopping, the Ascot Race Course, and several dining and entertainment options can be found. The comfortable rooms feature all the amenities and services which guests have come to expect from a Best Western property. A hot tub and outdoor pool are provided on-site for some proper relaxing. All things considered, the Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments is the ideal base for both business travelers and holidaymakers.
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Comfort Inn Bel Eyre
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

location, near airport,...

Martin, United Kingdom January 17, 2016

1.84 Km.

Located on the Great Eastern Highway in Belmont, Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is committed to providing travelers with an ideal accommodation. With a location in the eastern suburbs of Perth, travelers can be assured of a quiet and somewhat secluded location while enjoying easy access to the nearby highway. The rooms are comfortable and appointed with modern features designed to maximize a homelike ambience. Guest will enjoy the easy access to dining facilities at the Palms Restaurant, which serves a delicious breakfast, lunch and dinner. Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is a nice hotel for those who want to stay out of the hustle and bustle of the city, yet maintain easy access to everything Perth has to offer. Offering the best combination of a convenient location and excellent service, Comfort Inn Bel Eyre is the perfect destination for a trip to Perth.
Central Caravan Park
Central Caravan Park
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Location Location!! Has a pool....

Diane, 0 September 25, 2016

1.85 Km.

Just a 3-minute drive from Perth Airport, Central Caravan Park offers an outdoor swimming pool. Guests can prepare a meal using the barbecue facilities provided. The caravan park is a 10-minute drive from the WACA and a 15-minute drive from both Perth Concert Hall and Perth CBD. All air-conditioned cottages include a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. They also include a fully equipped kitchen and a patio with outdoor furniture.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Beds very so comfortable,...

Melissa, Australia February 21, 2016

1.91 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure
Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.93 Km.

Set in Perth, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The property boasts views of the river and is 2.9 km from WACA. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. A TV and DVD player is available. Free private parking is also available on site. Perth Concert Hall is 3.3 km from Nautica Residences Mount Lawley Treasure, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 4 km away. Perth Airport is 8 km from the property.
Apartment Perth City Views
Apartment Perth City Views
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.94 Km.

Just 12 minutes' walk from Maylands Yacht Club, Apartment Perth City Views offers free WiFi and access to an outdoor swimming pool. Guests can relax on their private balcony and enjoy picturesque river views. This self-contained apartment offers free on-site parking. Perth City Views Apartment is 8 minutes’ walk from Mount Lawley Railway Station. It is 10 minutes' drive from both Perth City Centre and Perth Airport. This air-conditioned apartment features a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. The fully equipped kitchen offers a dishwasher and a coffee machine. There are laundry facilities and a private bathroom with a bathtub and free toiletries. Towels and linen are provided.
Apartment Guildford Road
Apartment Guildford Road
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Good basic amenities in the house...

Erin, 0 September 25, 2016

1.94 Km.

Boasting free WiFi and access to an outdoor pool, Apartment Guildford Road is located in Maylands. Guests of the self-contained apartment can wake up to stunning of the Swan River from their private balcony. Located opposite Bardon Park, the apartment is a 15-minute walk from restaurants and shops on Beaufort Street. The Perth CBD and Kings Park are within a 15-minute drive of the property. Attractions such as NIB Stadium and the Art Gallery of Western Australia are also within a 15-minute drive away. This self-contained apartment offers stylish modern décor and a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine and a dishwasher. The spacious lounge area offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player. There is a private bathroom with a bathtub and free toiletries. Linen, towels and laundry facilities are provided.
Home Central Perth
Home Central Perth
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.94 Km.

Home Central Perth is a holiday home with a barbecue, located in Perth, 3.7 km from Medibank Stadium. The property features views of the garden and is 3.7 km from Leederville Oval. Free WiFi is offered and free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and a toaster. Towels and bed linen are provided in this holiday home. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. WACA is 4 km from Home Central Perth, while Perth Concert Hall is 4 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 8 km from Home Central Perth.
Boutique 30
Boutique 30
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Quiet location, felt like home...

Brett, 0 September 25, 2016

2 Km.

Located in Perth, 5 km from WACA, Boutique 30 features free WiFi access and free private parking. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Perth Concert Hall is 7 km from Boutique 30, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 8 km away. Perth Airport is 3 km from the property.
Boutique28
Boutique28
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Close to airport pick and drop off...

Heath, 0 September 25, 2016

2.01 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Boutique28 offers accommodation in Perth, 5 km from WACA. Free private parking is available on site. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Perth Concert Hall is 7 km from Boutique28, while Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre is 8 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 3 km from Boutique28.
Sanno Marrracoonda Airport Hotel
Sanno Marrracoonda Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

 

2.04 Km.

Situated in Perth Airport, Sanno Marrracoonda Airport Hotel is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sanno Marrracoonda Airport Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, closet, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen, linens to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sanno Marrracoonda Airport Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

The location with easy access to...

Lezlie, 0 September 25, 2016

2.09 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and an onsite bar and restaurant, Sanno Marracoonda Airport Hotel offers accommodation in Perth. Guests enjoy free parking and the convenience of a 24-hour front desk. Sanno Marracoonda Airport Hotel Perth is a 5-minute drive from Perth Airport, there is a free airport shuttle service included. It is a 7-minute drive from Ascot Racecourse, and Perth city centre is a 17-minute drive away. All rooms feature a flat-screen TV and a fridge. They have air-conditioning and heating. There is a private bathroom with either a bath or shower. Guests can enjoy a meal in the comfort of their room with room service on offer. There is also a guest laundry.
Airport Apartments by Aurum
Airport Apartments by Aurum
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Location, Shuttle facilities,...

Vinod, Mauritius January 24, 2016

2.09 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Airport Apartments by Aurum, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 10km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Perth International Airport, Tekno-Medical Australia Pty Ltd, Bayswater Medical Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Airport Apartments by Aurum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Airport Apartments by Aurum your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01