In and around Oslo
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bergkrystallen Train Station

Bergkrystallen Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Oslo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bergkrystallen Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Bergkrystallen Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Oslo are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bergkrystallen Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bergkrystallen Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bergkrystallen Train Station

nearest hotel
SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen
SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.74 km.

Located in Oslo, SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen is an apartment featuring a sun terrace. The apartment is 2 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is provided . The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Akershus Fortress is 2.9 km from SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen, while Aker Brygge is 3.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from SI-Apartments - Kværnerbyen.
Quality Hotel Entry
Quality Hotel Entry
Hotel Area: Other

Located in green area not far from...

Evgeny, 0 March 27, 2017

3.24 km.

The fully-serviced Quality Hotel Mastemyr is close to Oslo and Hvervenbukta, a beautiful beach by the Oslo fjord. The popular Tusenfryd Amusement Park is also just a short drive away. The nearby centre of Kolbotn offers a modern shopping centre, restaurants, the Kolben Cultural Centre and many other services. Hotel Mastemyr also has an agreement with a nearby fitness centre, offering all guests a free workout. Ask for an an admission card from reception. Following major renovations in 2009, the charming countryside Quality Hotel Mastemyr is now a modern facility, decorated in contemporary Scandinavian style with flat-screen TVs and free movie channels in all guest rooms. Surrounded by a large park area, Hotel Mastemyr offers generous free parking for guests and each morning a complimentary shuttle bus leaves from the hotel to central Oslo. Start the day with a complimentary breakfast that includes both ecological and organic food and drinks. The à la carte Restaurant Sesong offers delicious meals from Monday to Saturday. Guests are also welcome to relax in the bar. During the summer season, from late June to the beginning of August, the restaurant is also open on Sundays.
Wright Apartments - Sørenga
Wright Apartments - Sørenga
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.38 km.

Wright Apartments - Sørenga is located in the the neighbourhood Sørenga in Oslo, a 10-minute walk from from Oslo Central Station. The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet is 600 metres away. Free WiFi is available. The modern apartments feature a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher, oven and tea/coffee facilities. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in each unit. Towels are offered. Restaurants can be found in the surroundings, as well as the public pool Sørenga Seawater Pool. Private parking is available on site. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 38 km from Wright Apartments - Sørenga.
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Sørengkaia
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Sørengkaia
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.39 km.

Set in Oslo, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. Norwegian Hotelapartments - Sørengkaia features views of the sea and is 1 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. Other facilities at Norwegian Hotelapartments include a sun terrace. Akershus Fortress is 1.1 km from Norwegian Hotelapartments - Sørengkaia, while Aker Brygge is 1.7 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 38 km from Norwegian Hotelapartments - Sørengkaia.
City Center Opera Sørenga Sea Side Apartment
City Center Opera Sørenga Sea Side Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.39 km.

City Center Opera Sørenga Sea Side Apartment is an apartment situated in Oslo, 1.1 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. The property is 1.1 km from Akershus Fortress and free private parking is featured. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchenette equipped with a dishwasher. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is offered. Other facilities at Opera Sørenga Sea Side include a terrace. Aker Brygge is 1.7 km from City Center Opera Sørenga Sea Side Apartment, while Norwegian National Opera & Ballet is 700 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 38 km from the property.
Serviced Apartments Oslo
Serviced Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Amazing bed, has all facilities...

Maria, 0 March 27, 2017

3.39 km.

Featuring park and sea views, Serviced Apartments Oslo offers bright and modern apartments with balconies at Sørenga in Oslo. Oslo Central Station is a 15-minute walk from the property. Free WiFi is available. These self-catering apartments include a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and dining area. A washing machine is also included. Bed linen and towels are provided. Restaurants can be found in the area and guests can enjoy walks on the docks. Oslo Opera House is 500 metres away, while Aker Brygge is 2.9 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 50 km from the property.
Nordic Host - Sørengakaia 75
Nordic Host - Sørengakaia 75
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.4 km.

Located 800 metres from Oslo Bus Terminal in Oslo, this apartment features a balcony with sea views. The apartment is 1.3 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is available and private parking is available on site. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, a microwave and a toaster. Towels and bed linen are featured in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Aker Brygge is 1.8 km from Nordic Host - Sørengakaia 75, while Norwegian National Opera & Ballet is 500 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from Nordic Host - Sørengakaia 75.
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

everything especially the...

Rami737, 0 March 27, 2017

3.43 km.

Scandic Helsfyr is situated in Oslo, a 4-minute walk from Helsfyr Metro Station and the airport shuttle bus. It offers free public parking upon availability and modern rooms with free WiFi. All the air conditioned and spacious rooms at Scandic Helsfyr Hotel have wooden floors. They are equipped with a flat-screen TV, work desk and minibar. Guests can work out at the on-site fitness centre. Relaxation options include a sauna. The main restaurant serves a buffet breakfast, lunch and International dinner dishes. Light meals are available at the casual Hov-Inn Kro. Drinks are available in the Lobby Bar. Oslo city centre is a 7-minute metro ride away. Valle Hovin Stadium and Valhall Arena are both within 500 metres of the hotel.
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Very good location New...

Maros, 0 March 27, 2017

3.47 km.

Oslo Korttidsutleie provides modern, self-catering apartments within 5 minutes’ walk of Oslo Central Station. Each unit includes a full kitchen, a terrace and free WiFi. All apartments at Oslo Korttidsutleie have an open-plan kitchen/living room with a dining area, sofa and flat-screen TV. Kitchen facilities include a dishwasher, microwave and stove. The bathrooms feature a shower, hairdryer and washing machine. Other services like grocery deliveries, dry cleaning and laundry can be arranged on request. The popular Aker Brygge harbour district is within 2 km, while the Norwegian National Opera & Ballet is 600 metres away. Oslo Airport Gardermoen is 37 km from Oslo Korttidsutleie.
Oslo Centrum Apartments
Oslo Centrum Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

When you arrive in Oslo it'...

Flo, 0 March 27, 2017

3.49 km.

Oslo Centrum Apartments offers accommodation in Oslo. Oslo Bus Terminal is 700 metres away. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. Some units have a terrace and/or balcony with garden views. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, equipped with a dishwasher and oven. Towels are available. Oslo Centrum Apartments also includes a sun terrace. Akershus Fortress is 1.8 km from Oslo Centrum Apartments, while Aker Brygge is 2.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
Central City Apartments (Central City Apartments)
Central City Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.54 km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Central City Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With only 5 kilometers from Oslo Central Station, the property offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central City Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Guests of the property can enjoy on-site features that include daily housekeeping, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, and family room.

All of its 90 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, towels, mirror, linens, and smoke detector can be found in selected rooms. Besides, its host of recreational offerings ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Central City Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Modern Apartments
Oslo Modern Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.56 km.

Located 500 metres from Oslo Bus Terminal in Oslo, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The unit is 1.7 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is featured . The kitchenette is equipped with an oven, a fridge and a stovetop, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are offered in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Aker Brygge is 2.1 km from Oslo Modern Apartments, while Oslo Spektrum Music Arena is 700 metres away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
A & D Village House - Dronning Eufemias gate 22
A & D Village House - Dronning Eufemias gate 22
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

The service and adequate response...

Martin, 0 March 27, 2017

3.57 km.

This air-conditioned apartment has a private terrace and access to a communal rooftop terrace located on the 15th floor. Oslo Central Station is a 10-minute walk away from Dronning Eufemias Gate 22. Guests enjoy free WiFi. The apartment features a cable flat-screen TV. There is also a dining area and a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave and coffee machine are also provided. The private bathroom comes with a shower and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are available. Aker Brygge is 1.8 km from A & D Village House - Dronning Eufemias gate 22, while Norwegian National Opera & Ballet is 400 metres away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from Dronning Eufemias Gate 22.
Central City Apartments - Shared
Central City Apartments - Shared
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.58 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central City Apartments - Shared is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Galleri Kampen, Galleri Dragedalen, Kampen Church.

At Central City Apartments - Shared, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Central City Apartments - Shared is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Central Station rooms and flats
Oslo Central Station rooms and flats
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.58 km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Oslo Central Station rooms and flats is situated in Oslo, 500 metres from Oslo Bus Terminal. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms have a private bathroom. The homestay also offers bike hire. Akershus Fortress is 1.6 km from Oslo Central Stations Rooms, while Aker Brygge is 2.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from Oslo Central Station rooms and flats.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.59 km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Bjørvika Apartments
Bjørvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

I have visited Bjorvika 5 times...

Alexandra, 0 March 27, 2017

3.59 km.

Bjørvika Apartments are located in the Bjørvika district in Oslo, 500 metres from Oslo Central Station. These self-catering apartments include flat-screen TVs, balconies and free WiFi. The soundproofed Bjørvika Apartments have modern décor and include a fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator and dishwasher. A washing machine is found in each apartment. The Munch Museum and the Oslo Opera House are less than 10 minutes’ walk from the apartments. Grønland metro station is only 300 metres away.
Norwegian Hotel
Norwegian Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.59 km.

Located a 5-minute walk from the Munch Museum, Norwegian Hotel offers accommodation in Oslo's Kampen neighborhood. Private parking is available on site, and WiFi is free throughout the property. The accommodation comes with a satellite TV. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, fitted with a fridge. There is a private bathroom with a shower in every unit. A buffet breakfast is served every morning. In the evening, guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant, followed by a drink at the bar. A metro station is conveniently located 230 metres from Norwegian Hotel. Akershus Fortress is less than 4 km from Norwegian Hotel, while Aker Brygge is 4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 47 km from Norwegian Hotel. Oslo Bus Terminal is 1.4 km away.
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

The owner is a gentleman and...

Amol, 0 March 27, 2017

3.59 km.

Set in various central locations, these modern, self-catering apartments are within 10 minutes’ walk of Oslo Central Station, Karl Johans Gate shopping street and the Opera House. Each offers free Wi-Fi, a Nespresso coffee machine and a city-view balcony. A fully equipped kitchen with a stove, microwave and dishwasher is featured in all Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments. Each has 2 bedrooms and a bathroom with a washing machine, tumble dryer and hairdryer. Restaurants, cafés and shops can be found in the area surrounding Short Term Rental Apartments. Each apartment building has a grocery store. The Munch Museum is 1 km away, while the Oslo Bus Terminal is 2 minutes’ walk from the apartments.
Apartment - Platous gate 31
Apartment - Platous gate 31
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.59 km.

Located in Oslo, this apartment features free WiFi. Apartment - Platous gate 31 features views of the city and is 500 metres from Oslo Bus Terminal. Private parking is available on site. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher, an oven and a toaster and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is offered. Other facilities at Apartment - Platous gate 31 include a terrace. Akershus Fortress is 1.6 km from Apartment - Platous gate 31, while Aker Brygge is 2.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from Apartment - Platous gate 31.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05