In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Lichtenrade Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Berlin-Lichtenrade Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Berlin-Lichtenrade Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berlin-Lichtenrade Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Berlin-Lichtenrade Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Berlin-Lichtenrade Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Lichtenrade Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Kryom's 108
Hotel Kryom's 108
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Nice place, good area around, very...

Olena, 0 March 27, 2017

0.07 km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and free parking, this hotel is just 200 metres from Lichtenrade S-Bahn Station in South Berlin. The Brandenburg Gate and Friedrichstraße shopping street are 25 minutes away by train. A flat-screen TV, minibar and private bathroom with shower are provided in every room at the Hotel Kryom's 108. The homelike rooms are decorated in pale blue and white colours, and feature large wooden wardrobes. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served in Hotel Kryom's cosy restaurant with fireplace. Seasonal dishes and fine wines can be found on the menu. Guests can enjoy beer and whiskey in the bar or on the outside terrace. Schönefeld Airport is just 11 km from Kryom’s 108. Many shops and restaurants are within a 5-minute walk of the hotel.
Casa-Comoda-Berlin
Casa-Comoda-Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.33 km.

Casa-Comoda-Berlin is a holiday home situated in Berlin, 13 km from Checkpoint Charlie. The holiday home is 13 km from O2 World Berlin. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are featured. Other facilities at Casa-Comoda-Berlin include a barbecue. Kurfürstendamm is 13 km from Casa-Comoda-Berlin, while Friedrichstraße is 13 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 9 km from Casa-Comoda-Berlin.
Judits Apartments
Judits Apartments
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.1 km.

Offering a barbecue and views of the garden, Judits Apartments is set in Berlin. Checkpoint Charlie is 12 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured . All units include a satellite flat-screen TV, DVD player, and CD player. There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher. An oven, a microwave and toaster are also provided, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. There is a private bathroom with a hairdryer in each unit. Towels and bed linen are available. Kurfürstendamm is 12 km from Judits Apartments. The nearest airport is Berlin Schönefeld Airport, 9 km from the property.
Ignatius City Living
Ignatius City Living
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.2 km.

Set 12 km from Checkpoint Charlie in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi and a terrace. Ignatius City Living features views of the garden and is 12 km from Friedrichstraße. The unit equipped with a kitchen with a dishwasher and toaster. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Gendarmenmarkt is 13 km from Ignatius City Living, while Kurfürstendamm is 13 km from the property. Berlin Schönefeld Airport is 7 km away.
Hotel 4 Hufen
Hotel 4 Hufen
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

2.03 km.

The contemporary Hotel 4 Hufen is situated in southern Berlin, close to Schoenefeld Airport. It features colourful rooms and a restaurant with beer garden. The brightly decorated rooms feature cable TV and a private bathroom. Wi-Fi access is available, and guests enjoy free telephone calls to German landlines. International cuisine and German dishes are served in the beer garden throughout the day. A buffet breakfast is provided every morning. Berlin city centre is a 20-minute drive away. Free parking is provided.
Haus Belger
Haus Belger
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

2.08 km.

This family-run hotel is in the picturesque town of Grossziethen, only 5 minutes’ drive away from Schönefeld Airport. It features electronic bike rentals and a restaurant. Haus Belger hotel offers rooms equipped with telephone, TV and radio with CD player. Each room has a private bathroom. International and Alpine cuisine are served in the hotel’s restaurant. The menu features seasonal specialities, and guests can also enjoy a drink in the beer garden. Berlin city centre is a 30-minute drive from the hotel. The Tropical Islands amusement park can also be reached within 30 minutes’ drive. Garage parking is available at the hotel.
meine-FeWo-in-berlin
meine-FeWo-in-berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.21 km.

Meine-FeWo-in-Berlin is situated in the south of Berlin, and is 10 km from the popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm. The apartments feature a garden with a terrace. In addition, each of the apartments comes equipped with a cable TV, a seating area and a private bathroom. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The nearest supermarket is located 1 km from Meine-FeWo-in-Berlin. A large variety of 4restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. Museum Island can be reached in 40-minutes using public transport. The Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag Parliament Building are 11 km from the apartment, and the Berlin Zoo is 30-minutes away with the S-Bahn train. S-Bahn Buckower Chaussee Train Station is 2 km from the accommodation.
Ferienwohnung Berlin
Ferienwohnung Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Sitting outside in the garden,...

Robert, 0 March 27, 2017

2.3 km.

Located in southern Berlin, this apartment comes with a bright, open design and features various flat-screen TVs. Ferienwohnung Berlin is a self-catering accommodation which includes free WiFi. Complete with modern décor, the apartment has new furnishings and features a private terrace. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer and guests are welcome to relax in the shared lounge. The large communal kitchen includes a dishwasher and a microwave. Guests are invited to enjoy their prepared meals at the dining table, or head out to a handful of dining options within a 10-minute walking distance. Thanks to great public transportation links, guests can reach the city centre within 25 minutes. Sites such as Checkpoint Charlie and the O2 World are only 10 km away. The property offers free parking and Berlin Tegel Airport is located 16 km away.
Landhaus Alpinia
Landhaus Alpinia
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The staff were great! Food in the...

Rita, 0 March 27, 2017

2.32 km.

This 4-star hotel offers elegant accommodation in the quiet Mariendorf district of Berlin, less than 10 kilometres away from the city centre and Berlin Schönefeld Airport. Look forward to an undisturbed night’s sleep in the Landhaus Alpinia’s tastefully furnished rooms. All of the rooms are decorated in country house-style and feature free Wi-Fi internet access. A tasty breakfast buffet is also served each morning. During the evenings, you can try delicious German specialities in the Alpinia’s cosy restaurant. In summer months, you can drink and dine on the delightful summer terrace. Pamper yourself in the Alpinia’s relaxing sauna, or improve your suntan in the solarium. A bus stop is located 300 metres away from the hotel, providing a link to the Alt-Mariendorf underground station in just 4 minutes. From here, you can reach world-famous attractions, such as the Brandenburg Gate, the Museum Island and Checkpoint Charlie with ease.
Apartments City South
Apartments City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

3.93 km.

Apartments City South is situated in the trendy Neukölln area of Berlin. The apartment offers free WiFi access and also features a balcony. In addition, there is a seating area and private bathroom. The apartment includes a full kitchenette with refrigerator and stove. The nearest supermarket is 500 metres from the apartment. A selection of restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of Apartments City South. The Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag Parliament Building can be reached in 30 minutes using public transport. The popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm is 17 km from the apartment. Johannisthaler Chaussee Underground Station is 600 metres from the accommodation, and provides direct connections to Schönefeld Airport in 15-minutes. There is free private parking at the apartment.
Lovely Home Prinzen
Lovely Home Prinzen
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

3.93 km.

Lovely Home Prinzen is situated in Berlin, a 15-minute journey with public transport to the city centre. It offers spacious accommodation with free wired internet. Decorated in a modern, country house-style, Lovely Home Prinzen features chandelier lighting and chic furniture. The apartment includes a seating area with a flat-screen cable TV and a fully-equipped kitchen. The nearest supermarket is 150 metres from Lovely Home Prinzen. A selection of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the apartment. Tempelhofer Feld is 3 km from the apartment, which is home to a large city park and various trade fairs and events. Free public parking is available at the property, and it is 150 metres to U6 Westphalweg Underground Station.
Westphalweg Apartment
Westphalweg Apartment
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Very nice area not so far from the...

Martin, 0 March 27, 2017

4.02 km.

Westphalweg Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin, 3 minutes' walk from Volkspark Mariendorf park. The kitchenette features a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Westphalweg Apartment include a barbecue. Checkpoint Charlie is 7 km from Westphalweg Apartment, while Friedrichstraße is 7 km away. The nearest airport is Schönefeld Airport, 11 km from the property.
Miles Hotel Berlin
Miles Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

 

4.13 km.

This 3-star hotel in the Lichterfelde district of Berlin offers a green location and free Wi-Fi. Potsdamer Platz square is 10 minutes away by city rail. The Isaak Miles Hotel has spacious rooms with wooden furniture, cable TV, and private bathrooms. Every day, the Isaak Miles provides varied breakfast buffets to the sound of jazz music. Guests can enjoy use of the hotel's sauna, and also take part in activities like cycling and hiking. The Lichterfelde Ost S-Bahn (city rail) station is less than 100 metres from the Isaak Miles Hotel.
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Best City Home Near Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

The property was clean spacious...

John, 0 March 27, 2017

4.16 km.

Located in a residential area in Berlin’s Mariendorf district, this comfortable and homelike apartment is a 15-minute underground journey from Checkpoint Charlie. It offers modern accommodation with free WiFi. Decorated in neutral colours, Best City Home offers spacious accommodation featuring stylish, pinewood furniture. Highlights include a flat-screen TV, DVD player and views of Berlin’s skyline. The fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing meals, and even has a washing machine for your convenience. A wide range of restaurants serving international cuisine, are less than a 2-minute walk away. Nearby attractions include Brandenburg Gate, Reichstag building and German Historical Museum (DHM), which are all 7 km from the apartment. Westphalweg Underground Station is 450 metres away and offers easy connections around Berlin.
Hotel Gotland
Hotel Gotland
Hotel Area: Steglitz - Zehlendorf

It was a family like atmosphere....

Dorothee, 0 March 27, 2017

4.21 km.

This cosy, family run hotel lies in the quiet Lankwitz district, in the south-west of Berlin. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and good public transport links to central Berlin. Hotel Gotland is just a 10 minute walk from Lichterfeld Ost train station and a 15 minute train ride to Berlin’s famous Potsdamer Platz. All room feature a satellite TV. Many of the rooms overlook Hotel Gotland's garden, where guests are welcome to relax on sunny days. A full breakfast buffet is provided each morning. Guests can have dinner in one of many nearby restaurants.
Alischa
Alischa
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

4.22 km.

City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

4.23 km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. City Pension Sanader blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport - Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport - Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Excellent location regarding...

Łukasz, 0 March 27, 2017

4.31 km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to Berlin Schönefeld Airport, just 2 km away. Spacious, soundproofed rooms with flat-screen TV and a top-floor spa are available here. All air-conditioned rooms at the Holiday Inn Berlin Airport - Conference Centre feature an Infotainment system, a seating area, and free tea/coffee facilities. Guests can enjoy Mediterranean and Austrian meals in the Holiday Inn's SKY Restaurant. Fine drinks are served in the SKY Lounge and Hangar Bar. The Holiday Inn Berlin Airport's stylish RelaxInn Spa & Health Club area features a sauna and gym. The spacious terrace enjoys great airport views. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than 1 km away from the Holiday Inn. The RE7 and RB14 regional train lines run to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes, and the RB19 regional train offers direct connections to Südkreuz, Hauptbahnhof (Berlin Main Station), Gesundbrunnen and Potsdamer Platz in just 28 minutes. The Berlin ExpoCenter Airport exhibition ground is also just a 5-minute drive away.
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Clean, resonable price, good...

Piosarna, 0 March 27, 2017

4.42 km.

This hotel is in the south of Berlin, only 15 minutes from Schönefeld Airport. It offers a breakfast buffet each morning and free Wi-Fi Internet in the rooms. Directly next to Neukölln Hospital, the Hotel Atlantic offers simple, spacious rooms. All rooms have a private bathroom and include a flat-screen TV. Just 700 metres away from the Hotel Atlantic you find Berlin's largest shopping centre, the Gropius Passagen. Many restaurants are also within easy walking distance. Bus 171 to Schönefeld Airport stops just 50 metres from the Atlantic. Using the same bus, as well as the underground, famous Alexanderplatz Square can be reached in 40 minutes.
AZIMUT Hotel City South Berlin
AZIMUT Hotel City South Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

4.42 km.

AZIMUT Hotel City South Berlin, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gropius Passagen, Hufeisensiedlung, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

The facilities and services provided by AZIMUT Hotel City South Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, AZIMUT Hotel City South Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07