In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Savignyplatz Railway Station

Places such as Berlin Savignyplatz Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Berlin Savignyplatz Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Castell am Ku'damm and Hotel Pension Kima.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Berlin Savignyplatz Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Berlin Savignyplatz Railway Station.

Berlin Savignyplatz Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Savignyplatz Railway Station

nearest hotel
EnergieHotel Berlin City West
EnergieHotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Adorable hotel, very clean. The...

Anastasia, 0 March 30, 2017

0.05 km.

This environmentally friendly, non-smoking hotel in central Berlin offers stylish rooms with a flat-screen TV, free Wi-Fi access in the hotel lobby, and healthy buffet breakfasts. The Kurfürstendamm shopping street is just 500 metres away. The EnergieHotel Berlin City West uses solar energy and modern air filter systems. It has air-conditioned rooms and suites with minimalist décor, a laptop safe, and an elegant bathroom with cosmetic mirror. In the mornings, guests can enjoy the EnergieHotel's balanced buffets featuring fresh produce. Varied cocktails and soft drinks are served in the Berlin EnergieHotel’s design bar. Savignyplatz S-Bahn (City Rail) Station is a 5-minute walk from the EnergieHotel Berlin City West. Trains run directly to the Messe ICC Exhibition Centre and the famous Alexanderplatz Square in 15 minutes.
UKH - Apartment Messe
UKH - Apartment Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.12 km.

This accommodation with a snack bar is located 700 metres from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. UKH - Apartment Messe is a 5-minute walk from Charlottenburg S-Bahn train station and Wilmersdorfer Straße Underground Station. Rooms have a TV. You will find tea/coffee facilities and kitchen utensils in the room. Every room has a private bathroom equipped with a shower. Extras include slippers and free toiletries. UKH - Apartment Messe features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property and this includes coffee, tea, cocoa, milk, bread, jam and fruit . A laundry service is available for stays of more than 3 days. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 2.2 km from UKH - Apartment Messe, while Messe Berlin is 2.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 6 km from UKH - Apartment Messe. Shops and banks can all be found within a 5-minute walk of UKH - Apartment Messe.
Hotel Elegia am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Elegia am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Everything was fine. The area is...

Javier, 0 March 30, 2017

0.12 km.

Situated in the heart of City West, this hotel is located between the Kurfürstendamm, Zoologischer Garten train station and the stylish Savignyplatz square. Three types of takeaway breakfast are available each morning for a small fee. This is the ideal base for your excursions. Our rooms are situated centrally in a calm side road just off the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping street. The Memorial Church is just 5 minutes away, as are the shopping centre Europa Center, KaDeWe, many fashion and design shops, cafes, restaurants, theatre, cinema and galleries. The ICC and the trade fair are easily accessible by public transport, which brings you also to all parts of the city. Come and stay in cosy and practical guest rooms and look forward to attentive service.
Hotel-Pension Majesty
Hotel-Pension Majesty
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.18 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel-Pension Majesty is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brockstedt Gallery, Absolut in Mode, Ortigia give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel-Pension Majesty offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel-Pension Majesty hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very friendly host, good location,...

Jessica, 0 March 30, 2017

0.18 km.

This stylish hotel lies in a quiet side street in Berlin’s elegant Charlottenburg district. Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm is 100 metres from Savignyplatz Square and a 3-minute walk from the KuDamm shopping street. Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm features colourful rooms with design interiors. The recently-modernised, non-smoking rooms all include cable TV, a sofa and a private bathroom. Wi-Fi is available in the breakfast area as well as in all rooms. Savignyplatz S-Bahn Train Station is a 4-minute walk from Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm. This offers a direct connection to Berlin Main Station, the Hackescher Markt entertainment district and Alexanderplatz Square. Hotel-Pension Ariane am Kurfürstendamm is a 15-minute walk from the world-famous KaDeWe department store, the Kaiser-Wilhelm Memorial Church and Berlin Zoo. On-site parking is available for an extra fee.
Apartments Central West
Apartments Central West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.19 km.

Set in various locations in the Charlottenburg district, these apartments enjoy a central location in west Berlin. All are within 700 metres of the closest Underground or S-Bahn (city rail) Train Station. Apartments Central West offers apartments with a living room, a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private bathroom with bath tub. Internet access is also available. Guests can prepare their own meals in the kitchen, or go out for dinner at one of the many restaurants within a 10-minute walk. The nearby underground station provides easy connections to Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz. Berlin Exhibition Centre is within 1.5 km of Apartments Central West.
Hotel-Pension Cortina
Hotel-Pension Cortina
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.19 km.

Completely renovated in 2008, this hotel is just a few minutes from Berlin’s Zoologischer Garten station and famous Kurfürstendamm boulevard, and benefits from excellent transport connections. The cosy Hotel-Pension Cortina offers affordable rooms in the heart of the capital. Free WiFi is provided in all rooms, and the reception is open 24 hours. From here, you can easily walk to sights including the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and KaDeWe department store. The nearby S-Bahn (city rail), underground, and bus connections quickly carry you to all parts of the city. In the evening, try tasty Italian dishes in the hotel restaurant.
Art Nouveau Hotel
Art Nouveau Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.2 km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Art Nouveau Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Art Nouveau Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, newspapers.

Art Nouveau Hotel is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Art Nouveau Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Ingeborg
Hotel Pension Ingeborg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.2 km.

With Adenauerplatz U-Bahn station only minutes away, Hotel Pension Ingeborg is only 20 minutes away from Tegel Airport. Situated in the center of the city, the privately owned hotel is closed by Zoological Garden, European Center and KaDeWe. The hotel provides 10 rooms with amenities to fulfill all needs. Guests are able to do some shopping at the surrounded shops or visit restaurants. Visit the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church or the department story, KaDeWe during free time. Hotel Pension Ingeborg provides comfort and convenience making it preferred by travelers.
Apartment near Kurfürstendamm
Apartment near Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, very quiet...

Enno, 0 March 30, 2017

0.22 km.

Just 300 metres from the famous Kurfürstendamm, this spacious apartment features a cable TV and free WiFi. Apartment near Kurfürstendamm is 900 metres from Berlin Zoo and Zoologischer Garten or Adenauerplatz Train Station. This bright apartment in central Berlin has a separate bedroom, a combined living/sleeping area, a fully equipped kitchen with dining area, and a modern bathroom. Additional comforts include a coffee machine, a washing machine and a dryer. Guests at the Apartment near Kurfürstendamm will find a supermarket in front of the building. Many cafés, bars and restaurants can be found within a 10-minute walk of the apartment. The apartment is situated opposite Wittenbergplatz or Adenauerplatz Underground Station, which provides direct access to Alexanderplatz square in 25 minutes. Tiergarten park is a 10-minute walk away. Berlin Congress Centre is a 10-minute drive away. Apartment near Kurfürstendamm is a 10-minute train ride from Berlin Main Station, and a 40-minute ride from Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.
Hotel Alte Galerie am Kudamm
Hotel Alte Galerie am Kudamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Honestly, I wouldn't think...

John, 0 March 30, 2017

0.22 km.

Dating from 1896, this small hotel in Berlin's elegant Charlottenburg district is a 2-minute walk from the famous Kurfürstendamm boulevard. It offers a classical design and good transport connections. Located in a quiet side street, the Hotel Alte Galerie am Kudamm is a 5-minute walk from the Adenauerplatz U-Bahn (underground) and Savignyplatz S-Bahn (city rail) stations. They ensure fast links to all attractions, the ICC exhibition grounds, and both airports. Relax in the Hotel Alte Galerie's tastefully furnished, en-suite rooms. All rooms offer welcoming colour schemes, high-quality materials, and free WiFi Hotspot access. Start each day at the Alte Galerie with a varied breakfast buffet, included in your reservation. Highlights in the Kurfürstendamm area include the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church, Berlin Zoo, and KaDeWe department store.
Hotel-Maison Am Olivaer Platz
Hotel-Maison Am Olivaer Platz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good value for the price paid....

Giuseppe, 0 March 30, 2017

0.23 km.

Just a 2-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, this Art Nouveau hotel in Berlin offers soundproofed rooms and apartments, free Wi-Fi, and great transport connections. The elegant rooms and apartments of the Hotel-Maison Am Olivaer Platz feature high ceilings, classical décor, and cable TV. Varied breakfast buffets are available at the Maison Olivaer Platz. The summer terrace provides views of the modern Leibniz-Kolonnaden apartment complex. A variety of boutiques, art galleries, and restaurants are within a 5-minute walk of the Hotel am Olivaer Platz. The Adenauerplatz U-Bahn (underground) station is a 5-minute walk from the Maison. The Kurfürstendamm buses provide easy access to Tegel Airport and sights including the KaDeWe department store.
Apartments-Maison Am Olivaer Platz
Apartments-Maison Am Olivaer Platz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The apartment was fantastic and...

Tess, 0 March 30, 2017

0.24 km.

These fully-equipped apartments are in Berlin’s elegant Charlottenburg district, a 2-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping mile. They offer free Wi-Fi and excellent public transport links. The Apartments-Maison Am Olivaer Platz are located in a historic 19th-century building, and feature high ceilings and stucco design. All apartments are located on the ground floor and are disability-friendly. The Apartments Am Olivaer Platz all have a comfortable living room with a sofa and/or armchairs. Towels and toiletries are provided for free. There are many art galleries, antique shops, restaurants and cafés near the property. The apartments are a 7-minute walk from Adenauerplatz Underground Station and Savignyplatz Train Station. There are direct buses to Tegel Airport and the ICC Exhibition Centre.
Sir Savigny Hotel
Sir Savigny Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.26 km.

Sir Savigny, an entitled member of the SIR hotels family, breathes a creative spirit into the hip heart of the old West. This luxury boutique property is a gateway to Berlin’s upscale Charlottenburg area, situated directly on the famous Savignyplatz in the City West’s vibrant Art Nouveau district and within a walking distance from the legendary Kurfürstendamm, Berlin’s shopping oasis.

Sir Savigny himself is a cultivated yet a witty cosmopolitan culinary host for lifestyle travelers, locals, and neighbors. He created the most welcoming environment with his stylish-yet-entirely-casual approach to design. Sir Savigny welcomes you to his kitchen, where you can discuss the aesthetics of Fassbinder at the kitchen table, while sipping a Manhattan and enjoying a bloody delicious burger from this in-house kitchen, The Butcher.
Hotel Pension Waizenegger am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Pension Waizenegger am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, comfortable bed,...

Anna, 0 March 30, 2017

0.26 km.

Just 100 metres from Kurfürstendamm shopping and entertainment mile, this guest house in a quiet side street offers an ideal base for exploring Berlin on a sightseeing or cultural trip. The Hotel Pension Waizenegger is a beautiful old-style Berlin building with classic flair in the stylish Charlottenburg district. The Pension Waizenegger is within easy walking distance of several popular sights, such as the Memorial Church, Berlin Zoo station and the KaDeWe department store. Thanks to the nearby bus stops, underground and S-Bahn (city rail) stations, the Pension Waizenegger offers excellent public transport connections to all parts of Berlin, including the airports and the ICC exhibition centre. Get your eventful day in Berlin off to a perfect start with the rich buffet breakfast in the Waizenegger. The guest house is easily accessible from Berlin's A100 city motorway and guests can reserve a free parking space nearby in advance. (A deposit is payable for this).
Hotel-Pension Am Savignyplatz
Hotel-Pension Am Savignyplatz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

0.28 km.

This hotel is located on the lively Savignyplatz square, in Berlin's western centre. only a 5-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. The Hotel-Pension Am Savignyplatz offers rooms with sound-proofed windows as well as a flat screen TV, free Wi-Fi and DVD player. The private bathrooms include a hairdryer and free toiletries. A breakfast buffet is available each day.Tea, coffee, water and fruit juice are provided free of charge between 11:00 and 22:00. Tea, coffee and juices are available until 22:00. Many bars and restaurants are just outside the Hotel-Pension Am Savignyplatz. S-Bahn Train Station Savignyplatz is just a 2-minute walk away and provides a direct connection to Berlin Main Station. Uhlandstraße and Zoologischer Garten underground stations can be reached on foot within 10 minutes. Tegel Airport is also only a 20-minute bus ride away.
Apartment Sybelstrasse 6
Apartment Sybelstrasse 6
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.28 km.

Located in Berlin, Apartment Sybelstrasse 6 offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartment is 800 metres from Kurfürstendamm. The kitchen has a microwave and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 2.1 km from Apartment Sybelstrasse 6, while Messe Berlin is 2.6 km away. Tegel Airport is 6 km from the property.
Hotel Astrid am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Astrid am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.31 km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Astrid am Kurfuerstendamm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Ortigia, Filmkunst 66 Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel Astrid am Kurfuerstendamm is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Astrid am Kurfuerstendamm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Art'Appart Suiten
Art'Appart Suiten
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Perfect location, excellent...

Paul, 0 March 30, 2017

0.32 km.

This hotel offers apartments with free Wi-Fi, faxes, and telephones with voicemail. It is located in Berlin's Charlottenburg district, between the Deutsche Oper opera house and the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. The spacious apartments at Art'Appart Suiten are decorated in bright and sunny colours. All apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen or kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and living area. The art' appart suiten are only a few minutes by public transport from Berlin's ICC Exhibition Centre and the Technical University. There are also good links to most of Berlin’s attractions, including the Brandenburg Gate and Potsdamer Platz.
Hotel Mondial am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Mondial am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Value for money, cozy, breakfast...

Evgeny, 0 March 30, 2017

0.32 km.

Located directly on Berlin’s Kurfürstendamm shopping street, this 4-star hotel offers free Wi-Fi and a free spa with pool. Tegel Airport is a direct bus ride away. The spacious rooms at the Hotel Mondial am Kurfürstendamm feature large, soundproofed windows and elegant wooden furniture. Comforts include a flat-screen TV, minibar and hairdryer. A hot/cold breakfast buffet is available every morning. Regional specialities are served in Hotel Mondial’s classical-style restaurant. Guests can relax in the stylish bar with leather seating, or outside on the summer terrace. Guests have free use of the Mondial’s sauna. Different massages are available on request. The Mondial is a 5-minute walk from Savignyplatz S-Bahn Station and Uhlandstraße Underground Station. The stop served by bus 109 for Tegel Airport is just 100 metres away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06