In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station, such as Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain and Apartments Friedrich & Hain.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station

nearest hotel
Michelberger Hotel
Michelberger Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.01 km.

Located in Friedrichshain/Kreuzberg, Michelberger Hotel is a place for friends made by friends. The hotel contains 5 different rooms which are charismatic and unique in its own way, each room gives a special style for each individual stay. The Backstage, Whiskey room, Big Chalet and the Offices are set as mid-century modern areas can be set as a meeting room, private gatherings and weddings. At the bar and lobby area of Michelberger Hotel, guests can lay back and enjoy the comfortable atmosphere along with a cup of coffee or delicious cocktails. The restaurant at Michelberger Hotel serves an organic, local, fresh and healthy breakfast, lunch and dinner for guests with vegan and vegetarian options.
Industriepalast Hostel Berlin
Industriepalast Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.15 km.

Renovated in 2012, the Industriepalast Hostel Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oberbaum Bridge, Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge.

Industriepalast Hostel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop, laundromat, postal service are just a few of the facilities that set Industriepalast Hostel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Industriepalast Hostel Berlin your home away from home.
PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel
PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.17 km.

Well-positioned in Friedrichshain, PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oberbaum Bridge, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Intershop 2000.

The facilities and services provided by PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fireplace, gift/souvenir shop.

242 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, locker, wooden/parqueted flooring, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the dart board, yoga room, private beach, sauna, indoor pool. PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Side
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Side
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Cleanliness and the friendly...

Ananthnag, 0 March 25, 2017

0.19 km.

Offering a restaurant, a 24-hour front desk and a bar, Holiday Inn Berlin City East Side is located in the trendy Friedrichshain neighbourhood of Berlin. The popular East Side Gallery is a 2-minute walk. These modern, air conditioned rooms are stylishly decorated with contemporary furnishings and carpeted floors. Each room features a seating area, flat-screen TV, and a coffee machine. A full breakfast buffet is available every morning, and the restaurant serves classic German and international specialities in the evenings. A wide selection of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found within in 5-minute walk. Holiday Inn Berlin City East Side is 2.8 km from Alexanderplatz, 8.3 km from the Kurfürstendamm and 4.6 km from Potsdamer Platz. All are easily accessible from the Warschauer Straße Underground Station (500 m). Berlin Central Station is 6.5 km from the property and Tegel Airport is 12 km away.
Hotel Klassik Berlin
Hotel Klassik Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.2 km.

Renovated in 2010, the Hotel Klassik Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 4,2 km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Urban Spree Gallery, Bis aufs Messer, Skatehalle Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Klassik Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, locker, towels, closet to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Klassik Berlin.
East Side Hotel
East Side Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.22 km.

Nestled in the heart of Friedrichshain, East Side Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The city center is merely 3.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Oberbaum Bridge, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

East Side Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, East Side Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain
Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.23 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Urban Spree Gallery, Bis aufs Messer, Van Liebling give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, desk, alarm clock, television, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kiez Hostel Berlin
Kiez Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Location, Staff, Cleaness, vinyl...

Remi, 0 March 25, 2017

0.28 km.

Ideally suited for partygoers, this hostel is just a 3-minute walk from 2 of Berlin's most famous clubs, Berghain and Watergate. Kiez Hostel Berlin offers free WiFi in all areas. The rooms and dormitories at Kiez Hostel Berlin are all newly furnished. The rooms are individually decorated on a particular theme such as an Asian (with an original bamboo bed), fantasy theme or a farmer's theme (with a straw-bale design bed). Kiez Hostel Berlin offers quiet accommodation centrally located in Berlin's cool district of Friedrichshain. Kiez Hostel Berlin is also within a 10-minute walk from the Mercedes Benz Arena and the Eastside Gallery, the longest remaining section of the Berlin Wall. It offers convenient S-Bahn and underground train connections, and is just 2.5 km from Alexanderplatz in the heart of Berlin.
Eastern Comfort Hostel Boat
Eastern Comfort Hostel Boat
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The personal who helped us with...

Magdaléna, 0 March 25, 2017

0.29 km.

Moored on the River Spree in the heart of Berlin, 2 boats make up this charming hostel. They sit amid the vibrant Friedrichshain and Kreuzberg districts, just 10 metres from the remains of the Berlin Wall. The Eastern Comfort Hostel Boat features cosy cabin rooms with their own bathrooms and a spacious deck area with great views of the Oberbaum Bridge. The Western Comfort Hostel Boat features budget cabins with shared bathrooms. It features a roof terrace, a part of which is reserved for guests sleeping in tents. Guests can enjoy a drink on the Floating Lounge's deck in the summer, or next to the fireplace in winter. Central heating allows guests to stay on board all around the year. The main reception, breakfast room and lounge are located on the Eastern Comfort boat. A rich breakfast buffet is provided daily for an additional fee. There is also a language party every Wednesday, which is free for hostel guests. Friedrichshain offers many bars and clubs, located within walking distance of the Eastern Comfort Hostel. Warschauer Straße S-Bahn (city rail) station is just a 10-minute walk from the hostel.
Sunflower Hostel
Sunflower Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.29 km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Sunflower Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bis aufs Messer, Urban Spree Gallery, Van Liebling.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include clothes rack, linens, towels, closet, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sunflower Hostel.
Lion Apartments Friedrichshain
Lion Apartments Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.31 km.

Surrounded by bars and cafés, these design apartments are located in the heart of Berlin’s lively Friedrichshain district. Offering free Wi-Fi, they are just 5 minutes’ walk from Warschauer Straße Train Station. Decorated in an Indian or Safari theme, the apartments at Lion Apartments Friedrichshain include a TV and seating area. The private bathroom also offers a bathtub. The modern kitchen comes fully equipped for preparing meals. A supermarket and numerous restaurants can also be found a 5-minute walk away. A 15-minute walk takes you directly to the Eastside Gallery and the Spree Embankment. The nearby train station also provides a direct connection to Alexanderplatz and Berlin Main Station.
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.32 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nhow Berlin Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oberbaum Bridge, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Intershop 2000.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the NH Hotels experience await you at the Nhow Berlin Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, mirror, slippers, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nhow Berlin Hotel.
GreatStay Apartment - Stralauer Allee
GreatStay Apartment - Stralauer Allee
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.35 km.

This apartment is located at the edge of the Spree River, between the hip districts of Kreuzberg and Friedrichshain. Many bars and some of Berlin's most famous nightclubs are situated near GreatStay Apartment - Steinstr. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom as well as a living room with a flat-screen TV and WiFi access. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Alexanderplatz is 3.5 km from GreatStay Apartment - Stralauer Allee. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 12 km from the property.
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Breakfast was amazing, lots of...

Business, 0 March 25, 2017

0.37 km.

This 4-star hotel in Berlin features modern rooms, a rooftop terrace and a wellness area. It lies in Berlin's lively Friedrichshain district, a 10-minute walk from the O² World arena. All rooms at the Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain include satellite TV and a minibar. The hotel also offers apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. Free WiFi is available throughout. The wellness area features a sauna and infra-red cabin. After a workout in the gym, guests can take a rest in the relaxation area. The Friesendeel restaurant offers a range of international cuisine. Visitors are welcome to relax with a drink in the Comenius Lounge or on the rooftop terrace. Warschauer Strasse S-Bahn Train Station is a 5-minute walk away, offering connections across Berlin. The East Side Gallery is 1 km from the Upstalsboom.
Nu Hotel Berlin
Nu Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Efficient staff, lovely rooms and...

Karina, 0 March 25, 2017

0.41 km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi internet and in-room flat-screen TVs. It is in Berlin’s Friedrichshain district, 700 metres from the Warschauer Straße City Rail and Underground Station. The rooms at the NU Hotel Berlin are bright and have a private bathroom. Guests will find free internet terminals in the lobby. A breakfast buffet is served each morning in the NU Hotel’s breakfast room. The NU Hotel Berlin is close to many restaurants, pubs and clubs. The Mercedes-Benz sporting arena and concert venue is a 10-minute walk from the nu hotel. Alexanderplatz is 3 stops away.
Hotel 26
Hotel 26
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The welcome was perfect. Staff is...

Proustibat, 0 March 25, 2017

0.43 km.

Situated in the heart of Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district, this hotel is just 500 metres from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station. It offers a café and modern rooms with cable TV. The daily buffet breakfasts provided by Hotel 26 mainly feature organic ingredients. Snacks and hot meals are served in the café. Guests can dine and enjoy drinks on the terrace. Hotel 26 Berlin’s bright rooms feature free wired internet and a work desk. They each have a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Free Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Friedrichshain offers many bars, restaurants and night clubs. The Berlin Wall and O2 World Arena are within a 15-minute walk of the 26 Hotel. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station is just 4 stops from Alexanderplatz Square. The Warschauer Straße tram, underground, and city rail services can be reached within 10 minutes on foot. Private parking is available at Hotel 26 on request.
Comenius Apartments
Comenius Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Spacious clean studio at an...

Nikey1975, 0 March 25, 2017

0.44 km.

Located in Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district, these contemporary apartments include a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station is just 8 minutes’ walk away. Wooden floors, large windows and stylish furnishings feature in the Comenius Apartments. Comforts include a sofa, an iPod docking station and a dining area. Guests can buy groceries at the nearby supermarket (500 metres) and prepare home-cooked meals. Numerous bars and cafés are located along the popular Simon-Dach-Straße, just 700 metres away. It is a 15-minute walk to the East Side Gallery and Spree Embankment. The nearby underground station also provides a direct connection to Alexanderplatz Square.
Lodge Berlin - Apartments
Lodge Berlin - Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The location is perfect and cozy....

Murel, 0 March 25, 2017

0.46 km.

Offering good public transport connections, free WiFi internet, and a modern kitchen, these elegant, self-catering apartments are located in the Friedrichshain district of Berlin. Just a 10-minute transport journey from Alexanderplatz Square, the LODGE Berlin apartments feature wooden flooring. All apartments have a coffee maker. Some rooms include a balcony. Towels, bed linen and final cleaning are included in all LODGE Berlin apartments. Many restaurants, shops, and nightlife venues are located near the LODGE Berlin apartments.
All In Hostel
All In Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.46 km.

Well-positioned in Friedrichshain, All In Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 10 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ichichich, Sunday Market at Boxhagener Platz, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, All In Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, table tennis. With an ideal location and facilities to match, All In Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.47 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Comenius is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely 2.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Van Liebling, Ichichich, Bis aufs Messer.

Hotel Comenius also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Comenius apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Comenius.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06