In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Wilhelmsruh Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Berlin-Wilhelmsruh Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Berlin-Wilhelmsruh Railway Station, from the friendly Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm to the luxurious Hotel Alt - Tegel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Berlin-Wilhelmsruh Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Berlin-Wilhelmsruh Railway Station.

Berlin-Wilhelmsruh Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Wilhelmsruh Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

0.48 km.

This economical hotel five kilometers from Tegel International Airport makes for a quiet and convenient stopover. Especially handy for tricky flight schedules but no less appropriate as a Berlin base, Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel is situated between airport and city center. Getting to and from the hotel can be done via cab in under 15 minutes, and the local bus and U-Bahn make the trip into Berlin within a similar timeframe. Unlike most airport hotels, Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel is located on a pleasant tree-lined square in a suburban environment complete with shops and restaurants and locals to interact with. Free internet in the lobby and a generous buffet breakfast are further enticements.
Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel
Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

0.5 km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel is ideally situated in Reinickendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Ferienwohnung Margarita
Ferienwohnung Margarita
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

1.21 km.

Situated in the Renickendorf area of Berlin, Ferienwohnung Margarita offers a balcony. The apartment is 13 km from the popular shopping area of Kurfurstendamm. In addition, the apartment features a TV, seating area, bathroom with a hairdryer and a fully-equipped kitchen. The nearest supermarket is located 800 metres from Ferienwohnung Margarita. A variety of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found within a 10-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The Brandenburg Gate is 10.5 km from the apartment, and Museum Island, where many of Berlin’s museums and galleries are situated, can be reached in 40-minutes using public transport. Free public parking is available near the apartment, and it is just 6 km to Berlin Tegel Airport.
Hotel Garni Wilhelmsruher Damm
Hotel Garni Wilhelmsruher Damm
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

1.26 km.

Set in northern Berlin’s green district of Reinickendorf-Wittenau, this family-run hotel enjoys easy transport connections to Tegel Airport, the ICC exhibition grounds, and vibrant city centre. The Hotel Garni Wilhelmsruher Damm offers modern rooms with en suite facilities and free WLAN access. Free parking is available on location. The nearby city rail and underground station of Wittenau ensures maximum mobility. Treat yourself to a freshly prepared breakfast buffet at the start of the day.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

You boiled the eggs yourself. The...

Rickard, 0 March 30, 2017

1.31 km.

This hotel in Berlin's diplomatic district of Pankow-Niederschönhausen offers environmentally friendly accommodation, attractive wellness facilities, and good public transport connections. Enjoying a peaceful green location, the privately run Solitaire Hotel features an attractive palm garden and Wi-Fi internet access (available for a surcharge). All of the Solitaire's en-suite rooms include comfortable beds and large desks. They are suitable for guests with mobility problems. From the hotel, you can drive to the Alexanderplatz square in about 20 minutes. The Schönholz S-Bahn (city rail) station is a 10-minute walk away, providing direct services to the Brandenburg Gate and Potsdamer Platz square. A bus serving the city centre stops at your doorstep. Relax in the Solitaire's modern sauna and solarium, and pay a visit to the in-house massage studio, beauty salon, and hairdresser. Do not miss the on-site art gallery. The Solitaire's beautiful restaurant and Weinstube (wine lounge), Zur Fröhlichen Pfalz, will spoil you with specialities from the Palatinate region and international dishes. In fine weather, you can relax on the summer terrace.
Kolo 77
Kolo 77
Hotel Area: Wedding

It is a very good option when you...

Slof, 0 March 30, 2017

1.33 km.

Featuring a bright courtyard with dining tables, Kolo 77 offers spacious rooms in Berlin's quiet Gesundbrunnen district, just north of the city centre. Wollankstraße S-Bahn Station is just a 10-minute walk away. The bright rooms at Kolo 77 come with satellite TV and a refrigerator, as well as en suite bathroom facilities. The apartments also offer a microwave. A breakfast buffet is served each morning in Kolo’s bistro, and during the summer months guests can enjoy their meal in the courtyard. The deck chairs in Kolo 77’s beach area provide the perfect opportunity for relaxing. Kolo 77 is just a 5-minute walk from the bus and tram stops, and Osloer Straße Underground Station is a 15-minute walk away. Within a 15-minute journey, guests can reach the main tourist attractions in central Berlin, or nightlife areas in the popular Prenzlauer Berg district. The hotel is accessible by car via the A100 motorway ring road. Free parking spaces are available nearby.
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel
Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Wedding

- The hotel was spotlessly clean -...

Cathryn, 0 March 30, 2017

1.34 km.

Situated in Berlin’s Reinickendorf district, this modern 3-star superior hotel is close to the A111 motorway and public transport, providing easy access to Tegel Airport and countless famous attractions. Victor's Residenz Hotel Berlin Tegel is a short walk away from the Franz-Neumann-Platz Underground Station. From here, you will enjoy a fast link to all of the city’s most popular sights. These include the Alexanderplatz square, the Brandenburg Gate and the Museum Island. Guests at Victor's Residenz Hotel Berlin Tegel will benefit from comfortably furnished rooms and free Wi-Fi. The friendly hotel staff will gladly help you with sightseeing advice and area information. Victor's Bar at Victors Residenz is an ideal place to relax with a refreshing drink after an exciting sightseeing trip, or a busy day at work.
Pension Lette Eck
Pension Lette Eck
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.36 km.

This family-run guest house in Berlin’s Reinickendorf district is a 15-minute drive from Tegel Airport and Berlin city centre. Pension Lette Eck offers free parking and rooms with a flat-screen TV. Interiors at Pension Lette Eck feature dark wood furniture and colourful paintings. Every room includes a seating area, a desk and a bathroom with shower. Breakfast is available each morning in the Lette Eck’s restaurant, which features stylish wooden interiors and nostalgic black-and-white photos. Drinks are served in the bar or on the terrace. The Lette Eck is a 10-minute walk from Osloer Straße Underground Station, a direct 15-minute journey from Alexanderplatz Square.
Berlin Style
Berlin Style
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.36 km.

Offering free WiFi and a balcony, this family-run apartment offers homelike accommodation 6 km from the centre of Berlin. It is set 700 metres from the Wollankstraße Train Station. The brightly decorated Berlin Style features wooden floors, a separate living room with a TV, and a washing machine. The bathroom comes with a bath as well as a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-equipped kitchen, which includes a coffee machine. Various dining opportunities can be found within a 10-minute walk of Berlin Style. The Brandenburg Gate, Friedrichstraße shopping street, and Potsdamer Platz are all within a 15-minute train ride from Wollankstraße. The famous Mauer Park is 3.5 km from the apartment. Berlin Main Station is 5.5 km from Berlin Style, while Tegel Airport is 8 km away. The A11 motorway is 6 km from the apartment and free parking is available nearby.
Akademie Hotel Pankow
Akademie Hotel Pankow
Hotel Area: Pankow

Good sized rooms with chairs for...

Michael, 0 March 30, 2017

1.45 km.

This hotel enjoys an easily accessible location in the Pankow district of Berlin. Akademie Hotel Pankow lies in one of the city's most popular villa districts, close to Bürgerpark Pankow. Due to good transport links, the city centre, the motorway and Berlin's airports can all be reached quickly from here. A bus stop and tram stop are located at the hotel, while S-Bahn and underground trains run from Pankow Train Station, just a 5-minute walk away. Rooms ideally suited to families are also available at Akademie Hotel Pankow.
Casa Wedding
Casa Wedding
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.49 km.

Casa Wedding offers accommodation in Berlin. The apartment is 3.5 km from Natural History Museum. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a microwave and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Museum Island is 5 km from Casa Wedding, while The Brandenburg Gate is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 6 km from the property.
Apartments Prens Berlin-Mitte
Apartments Prens Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Wedding

Very pleasant and clean.Very...

Jennifer, 0 March 30, 2017

1.51 km.

These apartments are centrally located in Berlin, a 5-minute walk from Osloer Straße Underground Station. Apartments Prens feature modern design interiors, free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Apartments Prens Berlin-Mitte were newly opened in 2013. They all include a bedroom, living room with flat-screen TV, and a bathroom with washing machine. Many shops, cafés and restaurants serving multi-ethnic cuisine can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartments. Breakfast is also available from the bakery, located in the same building. Osloer Straße is 11 minutes from Alexanderplatz on the U8 underground line, while the popular Mauer Park is 2.5 km from the apartment. The Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard in western Berlin can be reached in 13 minutes on the U9 underground line. Private parking is available in the courtyard for an extra fee.
Ferienwohnung Funk
Ferienwohnung Funk
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

1.54 km.

Quietly located in the Pankow neighbourhood of Berlin, Ferienwohnung Funk is just 50 metres from Tschaikowskistraße tram stop with easy connections to all of Berlin’s sights via the M1 Tram. Free WiFi is available. These spacious apartments are simply decorated and feature a seating area, a TV, a kitchenette and a private bathroom. A cot is available on request. Guests are invited to prepare their own light meals and snacks in the kitchenette, equipped with refrigerator and microwave. A supermarket is located 230 metres from the property. The property is 6 km from Alexanderplatz and 9 km from the Kurfürstendamm shopping district. Schönholzer Heide Park is a 7-minute walk away and provides lovely wooded walking paths. Berlin Central Station lies 9 km from Ferienwohnung Funk, and Tegel Airport is 10 km away. Free parking is available on site.
Flat in Berlin
Flat in Berlin
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.56 km.

Quietly located in the Reinickendorf neighbourhood of Berlin, Flat in Berlin is a self-catering accommodation offering free WiFi access. Alexanderplatz is 7 km away and easily accessible by Underground train. These colourful apartments are stylishly decorated and feature wooden floors and contemporary furniture. Each one features a seating area, flat-screen TV, and a private balcony. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with microwave oven. A supermarket is located 100 metres from the property. Afrikanische Strasse Underground Station is 700 metres from Flat in Berlin and provides connections to all of Berlin’s sights, including Potsdamer Platz (6.5 km) and Friedrichstraße (7.1 km). Berlin Central Station is 5.7 km from the apartment, and Tegel Airport is located 3 km away. The property offers free parking on site.
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

1.58 km.

Hotel Parkidyll Berlin, located in Pankow, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Georgia, Schoenhausen Palace, Jazz Dreams Berlin give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Parkidyll Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte
Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Wedding

Very good location just outside...

Tam, 0 March 30, 2017

1.59 km.

The warmly decorated Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte is a self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. The property is 5 km from Alexanderplatz and 8 km from the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Street. Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte has a living room with a TV and a DVD player. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and towels. The garden can be viewed from the apartment. There is a fully equipped kitchen at Ruhige Ferienwohnung - Berlin Mitte. Located just 15 minutes away from Wollankstraße’s S-Bahn station is the popular restaurant area of Friedrichstraße. A range of popular touristic attractions such as the Brandenburg Gate and Potsdamer Platz can be reached easily by public transport in 15 minutes. The famous Mauer Park is just 3 km away. The property offers free parking.
Hotel Rheinsberg am See
Hotel Rheinsberg am See
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

Big rooms. The neighborhood is...

Daniel, 0 March 30, 2017

1.61 km.

This non-smoking hotel is located in the Märkisches Viertel district of Berlin, just 1 km from Wittenau Underground Station. It offers a country-style restaurant, free WiFi in all areas, and free parking. The Hotel Rheinsberg am See’s rooms include a private bathroom, a work desk and cable TV channels. A large breakfast buffet is available each morning in the Rheinsberg’s restaurant. In the evenings, German and international food is served here. Guests can use the Rheinsberg am See’s spa facilities for free. These include an indoor swimming pool, a Finnish sauna and a hot tub. Fitness classes are offered in the pool on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The nearby Wittenau Underground Station provides a direct link to the famous Alexanderplatz Square in around 25 minutes.
Hotel Larat
Hotel Larat
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

I like this hotel , good location...

Renata, 0 March 30, 2017

1.61 km.

This 3-star hotel is less than a 10-minute drive from Tegel Airport in Berlin. Hotel Larat features modern rooms with cable TV and a private bathroom. Hotel Larat features smoking and non smoking rooms. Breakfast is served between 07:00 and 09:00 each morning at Hotel Larat. Guests can also relax in the lobby bar. Kurt-Schumacher-Platz Underground Station is 700 metres from the Hotel Larat. This offers a direct connection on the U6 line to the Friedrichstraße shopping street and historic Unter den Linden boulevard in the centre of Berlin. There is a direct bus from Hotel Larat to Tegel Airport. Parking is available on site for a fee.
City-Apartments am Park
City-Apartments am Park
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

1.61 km.

A fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV are offered at these apartments in Berlin’s quiet, residential Pankow district. City-Apartments am Park are a 15-minute journey from Alexanderplatz in Berlin city centre. City-Apartments am Park feature classic interiors and stylish, antique furniture. All apartments offer a terrace or use of the garden, and guests will also find a DVD player. Free Wi-Fi is provided. Many shops, cafés and restaurants can be found within a 3-minute walk. Free parking is available at all apartments. The A114 motorway is a 5-minute drive away and it is 5 minutes' walk to Pankow S-Bahn Train Station.
Apartment for Families and Groups 26
Apartment for Families and Groups 26
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.62 km.

Apartment for Families and Groups 26 offers accommodation in Berlin. The unit is 4 km from Natural History Museum. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is provided. Alexanderplatz is 5 km from Apartment for Families and Groups 26, while Museum Island is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08